2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,494-5.7% | €19,623+188.7% | -€22,123-219.5% | €18,520 | |
€363,241+5.4% | €344,747+6% | €325,124-6.4% | €347,247 | |
€919,094+10.3% | €833,415-2.7% | €856,522-5.2% | €903,419 | |
€110,505+129.2% | €48,217-9.3% | €53,167-50.8% | €108,167 | |
— | — | — | 2.2 |
POM D'HAPPY.
BE 0811.495.763.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for POM D'HAPPY right now.
POM D'HAPPY was founded on 04 May 2009, making it 17 years old.
Yes, POM D'HAPPY is currently active.
POM D'HAPPY's registered main activities are Manufacture of fruit and vegetable juice, Retail sale of fruit and vegetables, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Manufacture of frozen fruit and vegetables, Manufacture of cider and other fermented fruit beverages, Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Growing of tropical and subtropical fruits, Manufacturing of liqueurs and alcohol-based aperitifs, Manufacture of beer, Processing and preserving of fruit, except manufacture of frozen fruit, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Production of ice cream and other edible ice (eg sorbet), including ice creams sold by the producer in the street, Manufacture of non-alcoholic beverages except non-alcoholic beer and wine : natural mineral water, sweetened and / or aromatized non-alcoholic beverages such as lemonade, cola, tonic waters etc., Growing of oleaginous fruits, Commission trade of fertilisers, pesticides and chemical products for agricultural use, Manufacture of jams, marmalades and jellies, and Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
POM D'HAPPY's registered address is Ginintreau(GH) 3, 7863 Lessines, Belgium.
POM D'HAPPY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €18,494.
POM D'HAPPY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for POM D'HAPPY.
No, POM D'HAPPY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
BE 0413.672.534
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
FIRMENICH BELGIUM
Avenue Jean-Etienne Lenoir 9, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1973
BE 0413.672.534
MYDIBEL
BE 0433.775.684
Rue du Piro-Lannoy 30, 7700 Mouscron
MYDIBEL
Rue du Piro-Lannoy 30, 7700 Mouscron
1988
BE 0433.775.684
Greenyard Fresh Belgium
BE 0459.881.552
Drevendaal 1, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
Greenyard Fresh Belgium
Drevendaal 1, 2860 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1997
BE 0459.881.552
Superfruit
BE 0426.669.544
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 105, 8800 Roeselare
Superfruit
Oostnieuwkerksesteenweg 105, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.669.544
BELFRU
BE 0456.009.767
Steenweg op Sevendonk 95, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
BELFRU
Steenweg op Sevendonk 95, 2360 Oud-Turnhout
1995
BE 0456.009.767
Blauw Kasteel
BE 0866.014.317
Schaperstraat 2-4, 9860 Oosterzele
Blauw Kasteel
Schaperstraat 2-4, 9860 Oosterzele
2004
BE 0866.014.317
Joe & The Juice Belgium
BE 0719.414.356
Wiegstraat 21, 2000 Antwerpen
Joe & The Juice Belgium
Wiegstraat 21, 2000 Antwerpen
2019
BE 0719.414.356
L'ETAL
BE 0454.701.356
Z.A.S. du Scailmont sn, 7170 Manage
L'ETAL
Z.A.S. du Scailmont sn, 7170 Manage
1995
BE 0454.701.356
KONINGS JUICES & DRINKS
BE 0402.871.682
St.-Truidersteenweg 301, 3840 Tongeren-Borgloon
KONINGS JUICES & DRINKS
St.-Truidersteenweg 301, 3840 Tongeren-Borgloon
1950
BE 0402.871.682
't Vitamientje NV
BE 0425.531.179
Havermarkt 17, 3500 Hasselt
't Vitamientje NV
Havermarkt 17, 3500 Hasselt
1983
BE 0425.531.179
HOTEL EDEN
BE 0435.608.588
Rue Van Eyck 44, 1000 Bruxelles
HOTEL EDEN
Rue Van Eyck 44, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0435.608.588
DE NIEUWE FRUITHAL
BE 0436.018.166
Rue Lesbroussart 121, 1050 Ixelles
DE NIEUWE FRUITHAL
Rue Lesbroussart 121, 1050 Ixelles
1988
BE 0436.018.166
CARILLON UITBATING
BE 0451.871.926
Wontergemstraat(Den) 17, 8720 Dentergem
CARILLON UITBATING
Wontergemstraat(Den) 17, 8720 Dentergem
1993
BE 0451.871.926
Boucherie BADR
BE 0455.806.958
Rue Marie-Christine 199, 1020 Bruxelles
Boucherie BADR
Rue Marie-Christine 199, 1020 Bruxelles
1995
BE 0455.806.958
LE PRE VERT
BE 0457.552.067
Rue Châmont 1, 6980 La Roche-en-Ardenne
LE PRE VERT
Rue Châmont 1, 6980 La Roche-en-Ardenne
1996
BE 0457.552.067
'T SPRUITJE
BE 0456.606.318
Havermarkt 17, 3500 Hasselt
'T SPRUITJE
Havermarkt 17, 3500 Hasselt
1995
BE 0456.606.318
VERDICKT - RUYMAEKERS
BE 0428.201.946
Hogeweg 6, 2960 Brecht
VERDICKT - RUYMAEKERS
Hogeweg 6, 2960 Brecht
1985
BE 0428.201.946
BOISSONS MOSANES
BE 0426.485.838
Avenue Doyen-Roger-Woine 1A, 5530 Yvoir
BOISSONS MOSANES
Avenue Doyen-Roger-Woine 1A, 5530 Yvoir
1984
BE 0426.485.838
SPRONCK VINCIANNE - CHARLIER DANIEL
BE 0426.264.520
Les Trixhes 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
SPRONCK VINCIANNE - CHARLIER DANIEL
Les Trixhes 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1984
BE 0426.264.520
IMMO PUES
BE 0421.520.626
Eikestraat 2, 3020 Herent
IMMO PUES
Eikestraat 2, 3020 Herent
1981
BE 0421.520.626
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€340,679+24.6% | €273,412+4% | €262,999+0.7% | €261,229 | |
€178,358+35.3% | €131,870-15% | €155,175+60.5% | €96,679 | |
€34,128-52.2% | €71,353 | — | €98,842 | |
€37,304+13.4% | €32,900+546.2% | -€7,373-122.2% | €33,271 | |
€18,494-5.7% | €19,623+188.7% | -€22,123-219.5% | €18,520 | |
€11,029+261.2% | €3,053-69% | €9,847+838.1% | €1,050 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.1%-10.5% | 5.7%+183.7% | -6.8%-227.6% | 5.3% | |
1.4%-13.3% | 1.7%+189% | -1.9%-226.5% | 1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,286,008+8.8% | €1,182,360-0.3% | €1,186,370-5.5% | €1,255,915 | |
€525,859-10.1% | €584,666-3.4% | €605,091-13% | €695,605 | |
€3,7500% | €3,7500% | €3,7500% | €3,750 | |
€363,241+5.4% | €344,747+6% | €325,124-6.4% | €347,247 | |
28.2%-3.1% | 29.2%+6.4% | 27.4%-0.9% | 27.6% | |
€391,764-11% | €440,016-4.7% | €461,515-2.3% | €472,644 | |
1.08-15.5% | 1.28-10.1% | 1.42+4.3% | 1.36 | |
€919,094+10.3% | €833,415-2.7% | €856,522-5.2% | €903,419 | |
2.53+4.7% | 2.42-8.2% | 2.63+1.3% | 2.60 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€110,505+129.2% | €48,217-9.3% | €53,167-50.8% | €108,167 | |
€57,060-15.7% | €67,719-19.9% | €84,524+286.3% | €21,883 | |
€576,221+22.6% | €470,175+15.2% | €408,164+4.8% | €389,614 | |
€144,767+115.2% | €67,285+8.9% | €61,769-70.5% | €209,195 | |
€524,524+34.6% | €389,823+2.1% | €381,733-9% | €419,468 | |
1.22-11.7% | 1.39+4.5% | 1.33+27.5% | 1.04 | |
€229,069+14.2% | €200,546+9.9% | €182,522+45.1% | €125,785 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€158,719-1% | €160,294-1% | €161,869-1% | €163,444 | |
€153,807+15% | €133,738+18.8% | €112,541-15.4% | €133,089 | |
Ginintreau(GH) 3, 7863 Lessines, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.