2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,865+279.7% | €36,836+138% | -€96,955+37.8% | -€155,806 | |
€940,630+2.6% | €916,593-1.9% | €934,048-10.2% | €1,040,515 | |
€2,938,064+8.3% | €2,713,620+1.5% | €2,674,338+4.7% | €2,554,749 | |
€47,088-59.3% | €115,634+49% | €77,584-28.9% | €109,112 | |
8.9+9.9% | 8.10% | 8.1-12.9% | 9.3 |
ETHIQUABLE BENELUX.
BE 0817.122.060.
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) / Société coopérative (SC).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ETHIQUABLE BENELUX right now.
ETHIQUABLE BENELUX was founded on 15 Jul 2009, making it 17 years old.
Yes, ETHIQUABLE BENELUX is currently active.
ETHIQUABLE BENELUX's registered main activities are Non-specialised wholesale of fresh food, beverages and tobacco, Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of grain and seeds, Wholesale of ware potatoes, Wholesale of edible oils and fats, Wholesale of wine and spirits, Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Wholesale of dairy products and eggs, Wholesale of fruit and vegetables, except ware potatoes, Wholesale of potato products, Wholesale of flowers and plants, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Wholesale of hides, skins and leather, Wholesale of vegetable and animal oils and fats, and Wholesale of other agricultural products. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ETHIQUABLE BENELUX's registered address is Rue de l'Economie(RH) 4 box 6, 5020 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ETHIQUABLE BENELUX reported 8.9 full-time equivalent employees.
ETHIQUABLE BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €139,865.
ETHIQUABLE BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ETHIQUABLE BENELUX.
Yes, ETHIQUABLE BENELUX holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cane sugar, Cocoa, Coffee, Herbs, herbal teas & spices, and 3 more.
ALDI MARCHE
BE 0449.913.318
Parc artisanal de Villeroux 4, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
ALDI MARCHE
Parc artisanal de Villeroux 4, 6640 Vaux-sur-Sûre
1993
BE 0449.913.318
Quick Restaurant Herstal
BE 0460.954.490
Sneeuwbeslaan 20, 2610 Antwerpen
Quick Restaurant Herstal
Sneeuwbeslaan 20, 2610 Antwerpen
1997
BE 0460.954.490
Sligro-MFS Belgium
BE 0793.523.841
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro-MFS Belgium
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2022
BE 0793.523.841
SOLUCIOUS
BE 0448.692.207
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
SOLUCIOUS
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1992
BE 0448.692.207
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
BE 0862.892.895
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
COMMERCIAL A.G.R.
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 22, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
2004
BE 0862.892.895
DELFOOD
BE 0403.754.481
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
DELFOOD
Route de Gosselies(FL) 408, 6220 Fleurus
1910
BE 0403.754.481
PERFETTI VAN MELLE EUROPE
BE 0804.749.711
HARDSTRASSE 201, 8005 ZURICH, Switzerland
PERFETTI VAN MELLE EUROPE
HARDSTRASSE 201, 8005 ZURICH, Switzerland
2023
BE 0804.749.711
PRALINES LEONIDAS
BE 0461.556.781
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
PRALINES LEONIDAS
Gaston Martensplein 6, 9870 Zulte
1997
BE 0461.556.781
Sligro Food Group BS Evergem
BE 0638.787.362
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
Sligro Food Group BS Evergem
Straatsburgdok-Zuidkaai 8, 2030 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0638.787.362
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
BE 0407.095.835
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
TRENDY FOODS BELGIUM
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23, 4041 Herstal
1970
BE 0407.095.835
SPUNTINI
BE 0431.898.834
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8540 Deerlijk
SPUNTINI
Nijverheidslaan 70, 8540 Deerlijk
1987
BE 0431.898.834
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY
BE 0716.663.318
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
COLRUYT CASH AND CARRY
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
2018
BE 0716.663.318
Conway - The Convenience Company België
BE 0412.070.549
Laagstraat 63, 9140 Temse
Conway - The Convenience Company België
Laagstraat 63, 9140 Temse
1972
BE 0412.070.549
Nestlé Belgilux
BE 0402.231.383
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
Nestlé Belgilux
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1925
BE 0402.231.383
VOEDING LESAGE
BE 0436.084.086
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
VOEDING LESAGE
Westvleterenstraat(Oost) 11, 8640 Vleteren
1988
BE 0436.084.086
UNILEVER
BE 0438.390.312
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
UNILEVER
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0438.390.312
MARS BELGIUM NV
BE 0417.521.454
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
MARS BELGIUM NV
Kleine Kloosterstraat 8, 1932 Zaventem
1977
BE 0417.521.454
HAMLET
BE 0414.751.214
Grote Kerkstraat 77, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
HAMLET
Grote Kerkstraat 77, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1974
BE 0414.751.214
Ferrero
BE 0402.214.359
Chaussée de La Hulpe 187, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
Ferrero
Chaussée de La Hulpe 187, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1958
BE 0402.214.359
ICKX VERKOOP
BE 0458.262.246
Rijkmakerlaan 28, 2910 Essen
ICKX VERKOOP
Rijkmakerlaan 28, 2910 Essen
1996
BE 0458.262.246
Rue de l'Economie(RH) 4 box 6, 5020 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€909,804+21% | €752,029+22.9% | €611,712+20% | €509,582 | |
€538,960+8.2% | €498,353-0.6% | €501,615-0.5% | €504,346 | |
€154,358>1000% | €3,348-94.5% | €60,527-15.6% | €71,689 | |
€234,116+95.6% | €119,687+732.6% | -€18,920+84.4% | -€121,020 | |
€351,510+49% | €235,944+204.3% | €77,536+900.9% | -€9,681 | |
€139,865+279.7% | €36,836+138% | -€96,955+37.8% | -€155,806 | |
€18,714+67% | €11,206-58.2% | €26,803+146.4% | €10,876 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.9%+270% | 4.0%+138.7% | -10.4%+30.7% | -15.0% | |
3.6%+255.4% | 1.0%+137.8% | -2.7%+38% | -4.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,878,694+6.8% | €3,630,213+0.6% | €3,608,386+0.4% | €3,595,264 | |
€1,530,489+3.6% | €1,477,819-6.1% | €1,574,248-2.4% | €1,612,767 | |
€116,3550% | €116,3550% | €116,355+0.4% | €115,855 | |
€940,630+2.6% | €916,593-1.9% | €934,048-10.2% | €1,040,515 | |
24.3%-3.9% | 25.2%-2.5% | 25.9%-10.6% | 28.9% | |
€1,098,527+16.9% | €939,911-9.3% | €1,036,761-2.6% | €1,064,469 | |
1.17+13.9% | 1.03-7.6% | 1.11+8.5% | 1.02 | |
€2,938,064+8.3% | €2,713,620+1.5% | €2,674,338+4.7% | €2,554,749 | |
3.12+5.5% | 2.96+3.4% | 2.86+16.6% | 2.46 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€47,088-59.3% | €115,634+49% | €77,584-28.9% | €109,112 | |
€1,485,736+47% | €1,010,832-4.2% | €1,054,683-5.5% | €1,116,567 | |
€579,805-7.7% | €628,207+11.8% | €561,784+32.8% | €423,100 | |
€663,176-0.9% | €669,2450% | €669,533+80.7% | €370,483 | |
€1,832,296+4.6% | €1,752,464+11% | €1,579,465+6.1% | €1,488,361 | |
1.17+10.4% | 1.06-3.7% | 1.10-4.7% | 1.16 | |
€360,177+61.9% | €222,504-8.4% | €243,037-28.7% | €341,012 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,5570% | €5,5570% | €5,5570% | €5,557 | |
€159,696+204.7% | €52,415+102.4% | €25,892-78.9% | €122,847 | |