2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | — | €4,044,823-62.2% | €10,697,319 | |
-€953,847-5.9% | -€900,441+82.7% | -€5,205,574-45.9% | -€3,567,957 | |
-€3,963,288-31.7% | -€3,009,441+31% | -€4,359,000-614.9% | €846,574 | |
€4,614,172+24.7% | €3,699,262-32.9% | €5,515,920+41.6% | €3,894,821 | |
€5,085-76.1% | €21,293+96.2% | €10,855-90.5% | €114,365 | |
0.30% | 0.3-95.4% | 6.5-58.6% | 15.7 | |
— | — | €622,280-8.7% | €681,358 |
2Valorise Ham.
BE 0820.139.057.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for 4HamCogen right now.
4HamCogen was founded on 28 Oct 2009, making it 16 years old.
Yes, 4HamCogen is currently active.
4HamCogen's registered main activities are Materials recovery, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Business and other management consultancy activities, Trade of electricity, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Production, collection and distribution of steam and hot water for heating, power and other purposes, and Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc.. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
4HamCogen's registered address is De Snep 3324, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), 4HamCogen reported 0.3 full-time equivalent employees.
4HamCogen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €953,847.
4HamCogen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for 4HamCogen.
No, 4HamCogen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Fluvius System Operator
BE 0477.445.084
Brusselsesteenweg 199, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Fluvius System Operator
Brusselsesteenweg 199, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
2002
BE 0477.445.084
TERRE asbl
BE 0407.214.809
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
TERRE asbl
Rue de Milmort 690, 4040 Herstal
1963
BE 0407.214.809
ENGIE
BE 0403.170.701
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
ENGIE
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1905
BE 0403.170.701
Luminus
BE 0471.811.661
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
Luminus
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 7, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
2000
BE 0471.811.661
THETA SOLAR ENERGY
BE 0848.185.618
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
THETA SOLAR ENERGY
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2012
BE 0848.185.618
GALLOO
BE 0422.834.084
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
GALLOO
Wervikstraat 320, 8930 Menen
1982
BE 0422.834.084
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
BE 0220.574.436
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
Intergemeentelijke opdrachthoudende Vereniging voor huisvuilverwerking Meetjesland
Sint-Laureinsesteenweg 29, 9900 Eeklo
1980
BE 0220.574.436
Gamma Solar Energy
BE 0831.193.988
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
Gamma Solar Energy
Rue Emile Francqui 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2010
BE 0831.193.988
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
BE 0401.733.121
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
DERICHEBOURG BELGIUM
Rue Georges Tourneur 194, 6030 Charleroi
1963
BE 0401.733.121
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
BE 0459.711.605
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Treatment & Recycling BE
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1997
BE 0459.711.605
RESA
BE 0847.027.754
Boulevard d'Avroy 38, 4000 Liège
RESA
Boulevard d'Avroy 38, 4000 Liège
2012
BE 0847.027.754
Commune d'Yvoir
BE 0206.706.604
Rue de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5530 Yvoir
Commune d'Yvoir
Rue de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5530 Yvoir
1968
BE 0206.706.604
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
BE 0214.015.751
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
INTERGEMEENTELIJK SAMENWERKINGSVERBAND VOOR VUILVERWIJDERING EN- VERWERKING IN BRUGGE EN OMMELAND
Pathoekeweg 41, 8000 Brugge
1974
BE 0214.015.751
RESET
BE 0460.015.174
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
RESET
Bosdel 36, 3600 Genk
1996
BE 0460.015.174
QUATRA
BE 0463.636.640
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
QUATRA
Hoekstraat 165, 9160 Lokeren
1998
BE 0463.636.640
T.W.Z.
BE 0441.198.659
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
T.W.Z.
Durmakker 4, 9940 Evergem
1990
BE 0441.198.659
BIONERGA
BE 0882.280.227
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
BIONERGA
Herkenrodesingel 14, 3500 Hasselt
2006
BE 0882.280.227
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
BE 0428.703.376
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
N V DESPRIET GEBROEDERS S A
Engelse Wandeling(Kor) 2 K01k, 8500 Kortrijk
1986
BE 0428.703.376
COMET TRAITEMENTS
BE 0477.841.596
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
COMET TRAITEMENTS
Rivage de Boubier 25, 6200 Châtelet
2002
BE 0477.841.596
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
De Snep 3324, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | — | €4,044,823-62.2% | €10,697,319 | |
-€782,732-23.8% | -€632,200 | — | — | |
€28,912-8.3% | €31,536-96.7% | €958,783-16.8% | €1,151,833 | |
€4,628-4.8% | €4,863 | — | — | |
-€830,179-0.2% | -€828,886+83.8% | -€5,104,097-45.2% | -€3,515,885 | |
-€824,760-21.7% | -€677,448+79.3% | -€3,264,664-220.2% | -€1,019,410 | |
— | -€749,003+78.4% | -€3,466,141 | — | |
-€953,847-5.9% | -€900,441+82.7% | -€5,205,574-45.9% | -€3,567,957 | |
€1,501,2240% | €1,500,9240% | €1,500,880+17.2% | €1,280,950 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | -80.7%-747% | -9.5% | |
— | — | -128.7%-285.9% | -33.4% | |
24.1%-19.6% | 29.9%-74.9% | 119.4%+128.3% | -421.5% | |
-146.5%-12.3% | -130.5%+71% | -450.0%-510.5% | -73.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€650,884-5.6% | €689,821-40.4% | €1,156,920-76.1% | €4,841,395 | |
€11,579-6.4% | €12,371-34.7% | €18,954-98.7% | €1,522,188 | |
€2000% | €200-50% | €400-23.8% | €525 | |
-€3,963,288-31.7% | -€3,009,441+31% | -€4,359,000-614.9% | €846,574 | |
-608.9%-39.6% | -436.3%-15.8% | -376.8%<-1000% | 17.5% | |
€1,939,244+65.9% | €1,168,857-27% | €1,601,000+143.6% | €657,214 | |
-0.49-26% | -0.39-5.7% | -0.37-147.3% | 0.78 | |
€4,614,172+24.7% | €3,699,262-32.9% | €5,515,920+41.6% | €3,894,821 | |
-1.16+5.3% | -1.23+2.9% | -1.27-127.5% | 4.60 | |
— | — | -51.55+25.5% | -69.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,085-76.1% | €21,293+96.2% | €10,855-90.5% | €114,365 | |
€596,070-2% | €608,331-34.1% | €923,320-45.5% | €1,694,976 | |
€13,535+44.7% | €9,354-95.1% | €190,011-86.5% | €1,411,152 | |
€152,864+91.1% | €79,977-47% | €150,779-91.4% | €1,752,520 | |
€2,497,358+3.1% | €2,422,619-36.5% | €3,817,206+18% | €3,235,482 | |
0.24-8.6% | 0.26-9.9% | 0.29-70.7% | 0.98 | |
-€2,035,824-9.9% | -€1,853,155+33.3% | -€2,777,354<-1000% | €60,453 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | 17 days-64.4% | 48 days | |
— | — | 9 days-86.6% | 67 days | |
— | — | 106 days-11.3% | 120 days | |
— | — | 2.42-38.1% | 3.91 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€109,2200% | €109,2200% | €109,2200% | €109,220 | |
-€12,641,128-8.2% | -€11,687,281-8.3% | -€10,786,840-93.3% | -€5,581,266 | |