2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€15,563,063+4.8% | €14,856,672+49.8% | €9,916,272 | — | |
€1,070,263+10.3% | €970,012+176.1% | €351,356+30.1% | €270,139 | |
€2,554,174+11.8% | €2,283,911+73.8% | €1,313,898+23.7% | €1,062,542 | |
€5,716,454+66.5% | €3,433,251+47.2% | €2,332,944-36.6% | €3,677,946 | |
€479,207+7.5% | €445,937+31.9% | €337,980+402.3% | €67,290 | |
22.8+8.1% | 21.1+2.4% | 20.6-3.7% | 21.4 | |
€682,590-3.1% | €704,108+46.3% | €481,372 | — |
Almex Metaal.
BE 0823.542.866.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Almex Metaal right now.
Almex Metaal was founded on 25 Feb 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, Almex Metaal is currently active.
Almex Metaal's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Production of metal forgings for third parties, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Painting of civil engineering works, Painting of metal frames, Manufacture of metal containers for compressed or liquefied gas, Manufacturing silos, tanks, tanks and similar containers of metal, with a capacity of minimum 300 litres, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, and Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts. It is also registered for 4 additional activities.
Almex Metaal's registered address is Putten 28, 2320 Hoogstraten, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Almex Metaal reported 22.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Almex Metaal's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €15,563,063.
Almex Metaal's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,070,263.
Almex Metaal's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Almex Metaal.
No, Almex Metaal does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Putten 28, 2320 Hoogstraten, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€15,563,063+4.8% | €14,856,672+49.8% | €9,916,272 | — | |
22.8+8.1% | 21.1+2.4% | 20.6-3.7% | 21.4 | |
€682,590-3.1% | €704,108+46.3% | €481,372 | — | |
— | — | — | €1,909,946 | |
€1,896,171+19.8% | €1,582,982+12.2% | €1,411,178+3.5% | €1,363,885 | |
— | — | — | €107,395 | |
€1,535,029+4.3% | €1,471,286+167% | €551,087+25.8% | €438,106 | |
€1,070,263+10.3% | €970,012+176.1% | €351,356+30.1% | €270,139 | |
€272,096+10.2% | €246,828+849.7% | €25,990>1000% | €897 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.9%+5.3% | 6.5%+84.3% | 3.5% | — | |
41.9%-1.3% | 42.5%+58.8% | 26.7%+5.2% | 25.4% | |
12.9%-23.6% | 16.9%+75% | 9.6%+69.1% | 5.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,305,628+44.4% | €5,752,162+57.7% | €3,646,842-23.1% | €4,740,488 | |
€1,171,747+98.9% | €589,237+31.9% | €446,769+99.7% | €223,768 | |
€111,334+139.3% | €46,534>1000% | €208 | — | |
€2,554,174+11.8% | €2,283,911+73.8% | €1,313,898+23.7% | €1,062,542 | |
30.8%-22.5% | 39.7%+10.2% | 36.0%+60.7% | 22.4% | |
€646,575-23.6% | €846,320+187.3% | €294,553-31.3% | €428,885 | |
0.25-31.7% | 0.37+65.3% | 0.22-44.5% | 0.40 | |
€5,716,454+66.5% | €3,433,251+47.2% | €2,332,944-36.6% | €3,677,946 | |
2.24+48.9% | 1.50-15.3% | 1.78-48.7% | 3.46 | |
17.77+66.7% | 10.66+4.9% | 10.16 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€479,207+7.5% | €445,937+31.9% | €337,980+402.3% | €67,290 | |
€3,221,571+109.7% | €1,536,538+63.7% | €938,772+22.8% | €764,415 | |
€2,421,253+2.6% | €2,358,931+90% | €1,241,304-55.1% | €2,765,406 | |
€1,902,877+5% | €1,812,133+619.6% | €251,836-82.6% | €1,444,217 | |
€5,069,879+96% | €2,586,931+26.9% | €2,038,391-37.3% | €3,249,061 | |
1.29-28.5% | 1.81+28.6% | 1.40+2.5% | 1.37 | |
€1,952,669-22.8% | €2,529,460+117.8% | €1,161,474-8.4% | €1,267,659 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days-2% | 58 days+26.8% | 46 days | — | |
48 days-9.1% | 53 days+362.7% | 11 days | — | |
98 days+82.3% | 54 days+3.3% | 52 days | — | |
5.02-40.2% | 8.40+9.1% | 7.70 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€800,000 | — | €100,000+142.4% | €41,250 | |
€2,535,574+11.9% | €2,265,311+74.9% | €1,295,298+24.1% | €1,043,942 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
F A L ACHEL
BE 0425.134.370
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
F A L ACHEL
Oude Pastorijstraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1983
BE 0425.134.370
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
R.F.T.
BE 0427.205.519
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
R.F.T.
Lange Ambachtstraat 40, 9860 Oosterzele
1985
BE 0427.205.519
Key Door Components
BE 0423.961.363
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
Key Door Components
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 1A, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut
1983
BE 0423.961.363
WILMS
BE 0422.115.690
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
WILMS
Molsebaan 20, 2450 Meerhout
1981
BE 0422.115.690
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
BeMatrix
BE 0872.770.168
Wijnendalestraat 174, 8800 Roeselare
BeMatrix
Wijnendalestraat 174, 8800 Roeselare
2005
BE 0872.770.168
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233