2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,674,862+31.3% | €1,275,512+10.3% | €1,156,906-99.4% | €204,955,757 | |
€185,362+75.5% | €105,649+87% | €56,508-82.7% | €327,510 | |
€246,120+16.8% | €210,758-17.4% | €255,109-26.8% | €348,602 | |
€707,814+58.8% | €445,703-38.8% | €728,643+9.8% | €663,692 | |
€181,118+83.6% | €98,676-72.5% | €359,141-21.5% | €457,375 | |
4.3-10.4% | 4.8-23.8% | 6.3-4.5% | 6.6 | |
€389,503+46.6% | €265,732+44.7% | €183,636-99.4% | €31,053,903 |
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY.
BE 0828.162.442.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY was founded on 30 Jul 2010, making it 16 years old.
Yes, EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY is currently active.
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY's registered main activities are Motor vehicle driving lessons, Vocational training, and Technical, vocational and special needs secondary education n.e.c..
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY's registered address is Boulevard de la Woluwe 46, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY reported 4.3 full-time equivalent employees.
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €1,674,862.
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €185,362.
EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY.
No, EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for EUROPEAN ROAD STARS ACADEMY right now.
VAB Rijschool
BE 0448.109.811
Oostjachtpark 13, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VAB Rijschool
Oostjachtpark 13, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1992
BE 0448.109.811
PILOTE
BE 0417.647.653
Rue des Crocheux(F-E) 5, 6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
PILOTE
Rue des Crocheux(F-E) 5, 6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
1977
BE 0417.647.653
GROEP INTRO VZW
BE 0461.936.071
Rue Charles Parenté 6, 1070 Anderlecht
GROEP INTRO VZW
Rue Charles Parenté 6, 1070 Anderlecht
1997
BE 0461.936.071
Lust Autorijscholen
BE 0423.303.743
Beversesteenweg 69, 8800 Roeselare
Lust Autorijscholen
Beversesteenweg 69, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.303.743
Institut wallon de formation en alternance et des indépendants et petites et moyennes entreprises
BE 0869.559.171
Place Verte 15, 6000 Charleroi
Institut wallon de formation en alternance et des indépendants et petites et moyennes entreprises
Place Verte 15, 6000 Charleroi
2003
BE 0869.559.171
KEMPISCHE AUTORIJSCHOOL
BE 0444.558.720
Dorp 51, 2288 Grobbendonk
KEMPISCHE AUTORIJSCHOOL
Dorp 51, 2288 Grobbendonk
1991
BE 0444.558.720
Badex
BE 0458.133.572
Rue des Brasseurs 14, 5000 Namur
Badex
Rue des Brasseurs 14, 5000 Namur
1996
BE 0458.133.572
Bara
BE 0432.002.564
Rue de Charleroi(F-E) 22, 6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
Bara
Rue de Charleroi(F-E) 22, 6140 Fontaine-l'Evêque
1987
BE 0432.002.564
Centrale
BE 0402.483.583
Grand'Place 61, 1400 Nivelles
Centrale
Grand'Place 61, 1400 Nivelles
1966
BE 0402.483.583
Starter
BE 0436.437.741
Rue de Gilly 79, 6200 Châtelet
Starter
Rue de Gilly 79, 6200 Châtelet
1989
BE 0436.437.741
Soralia
BE 0418.827.588
Place Saint-Jean 1-2, 1000 Bruxelles
Soralia
Place Saint-Jean 1-2, 1000 Bruxelles
1978
BE 0418.827.588
AUTO - ECOLE PRO-PERMIS
BE 0442.221.218
Rue du Fond Cattelain 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
AUTO - ECOLE PRO-PERMIS
Rue du Fond Cattelain 1, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1990
BE 0442.221.218
CENTRE D'INFORMATION ET D'EDUCATION POPULAIRE
BE 0474.887.848
Chaussée de Haecht 579, 1030 Schaerbeek
CENTRE D'INFORMATION ET D'EDUCATION POPULAIRE
Chaussée de Haecht 579, 1030 Schaerbeek
2001
BE 0474.887.848
Merksemse Rijschool
BE 0870.126.127
Bredabaan 232, 2170 Antwerpen
Merksemse Rijschool
Bredabaan 232, 2170 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0870.126.127
Rijschool PINKERS
BE 0405.240.264
Vindictivelaan 19, 8400 Oostende
Rijschool PINKERS
Vindictivelaan 19, 8400 Oostende
1963
BE 0405.240.264
MERCATOR
BE 0437.666.968
Blijde-Inkomststraat 80, 3000 Leuven
MERCATOR
Blijde-Inkomststraat 80, 3000 Leuven
1989
BE 0437.666.968
Institut bruxellois francophone pour la Formation professionnelle (Franstalig Brussels Instituut voor Beroepsopleiding)
BE 0252.168.920
Rue de Stalle 67, 1180 Uccle
Institut bruxellois francophone pour la Formation professionnelle (Franstalig Brussels Instituut voor Beroepsopleiding)
Rue de Stalle 67, 1180 Uccle
1994
BE 0252.168.920
Auto-Ecole Lefebvre
BE 0441.317.831
Avenue Reine Astrid 16, 7380 Quiévrain
Auto-Ecole Lefebvre
Avenue Reine Astrid 16, 7380 Quiévrain
1990
BE 0441.317.831
RIJSCHOOL HENDRIKS J. EN L.
BE 0444.100.741
Geleenlaan 29, 3600 Genk
RIJSCHOOL HENDRIKS J. EN L.
Geleenlaan 29, 3600 Genk
1991
BE 0444.100.741
TECNOCONDUITE 2000
BE 0449.731.986
Avenue de l'Indépendance 101, 4020 Liège
TECNOCONDUITE 2000
Avenue de l'Indépendance 101, 4020 Liège
1993
BE 0449.731.986
Boulevard de la Woluwe 46, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,674,862+31.3% | €1,275,512+10.3% | €1,156,906-99.4% | €204,955,757 | |
€488,356+30% | €375,741+31.8% | €285,033-59.2% | €699,395 | |
€230,074+1.8% | €225,932+2.2% | €221,094-5.5% | €234,071 | |
€19,500 | — | — | — | |
€257,246+72.1% | €149,475+75.2% | €85,302-81.2% | €454,985 | |
€185,362+75.5% | €105,649+87% | €56,508-82.7% | €327,510 | |
€134,795+35.9% | €99,223+76.8% | €56,109-63% | €151,492 | |
| Profitability | ||||
29.2%-1% | 29.5%+19.6% | 24.6%>1000% | 0.3% | |
11.1%+33.6% | 8.3%+69.6% | 4.9%>1000% | 0.2% | |
75.3%+50.2% | 50.1%+126.3% | 22.2%-76.4% | 93.9% | |
19.2%+21.5% | 15.8%+178.4% | 5.7%-81.8% | 31.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€966,564+44.5% | €669,092-32.8% | €996,383-5.1% | €1,049,513 | |
€19,372 | — | — | €2,607 | |
€246,120+16.8% | €210,758-17.4% | €255,109-26.8% | €348,602 | |
25.5%-19.2% | 31.5%+23% | 25.6%-22.9% | 33.2% | |
€707,814+58.8% | €445,703-38.8% | €728,643+9.8% | €663,692 | |
2.88+36% | 2.11-26% | 2.86+50% | 1.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€181,118+83.6% | €98,676-72.5% | €359,141-21.5% | €457,375 | |
€611,552+50.1% | €407,394-26% | €550,687+0.7% | €546,950 | |
€214,497+57% | €136,624-49.4% | €270,245+99.1% | €135,756 | |
€707,814+59.4% | €444,009-38.3% | €719,529+8.4% | €663,692 | |
1.08-15.4% | 1.28+46.3% | 0.87-1.5% | 0.89 | |
€239,378+7.2% | €223,388-16.6% | €267,739-30.1% | €383,213 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
133 days+14.3% | 117 days-32.9% | 174 days>1000% | 1 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€150,0000% | €150,0000% | €150,000-50% | €300,000 | |
€10,0000% | €10,0000% | €10,0000% | €10,000 | |
€136,120+35.1% | €100,758-30.6% | €145,109-39.2% | €238,602 | |