2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€48,789,336-10.9% | €54,767,410+6.4% | €51,492,336-5.5% | €54,498,956 | |
-€3,905,712-30.2% | -€2,999,368-453.1% | €849,417-88.4% | €7,346,318 | |
€1,017,717-79.3% | €4,923,713-60.4% | €12,424,443+7.3% | €11,576,825 | |
€8,719,548-2.6% | €8,955,661+2.9% | €8,706,939-5.6% | €9,226,565 | |
€78,687-50.4% | €158,791-97% | €5,217,504+17% | €4,460,258 | |
67.7-7.3% | 73-1.2% | 73.9+13.2% | 65.3 | |
€720,670-3.9% | €750,238+7.7% | €696,784-16.5% | €834,594 |
Dawn Foods Belgium.
BE 0835.038.950.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Dawn Foods Belgium right now.
Dawn Foods Belgium was founded on 31 Mar 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, Dawn Foods Belgium is currently active.
Dawn Foods Belgium's registered main activities are Processing and preserving of fruit, except manufacture of frozen fruit and Manufacture of fruit syrups. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Dawn Foods Belgium's registered address is Z.A.S. du Faubourg 0, 7170 Manage, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Dawn Foods Belgium reported 67.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Dawn Foods Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €48,789,336.
Dawn Foods Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €3,905,712.
Dawn Foods Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Dawn Foods Belgium.
No, Dawn Foods Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Dépot 2
BE 0401.408.863
Allée des Cerisiers 1, 5150 Floreffe
Dépot 2
Allée des Cerisiers 1, 5150 Floreffe
1923
BE 0401.408.863
MEURENS NATURAL
BE 0451.631.703
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
MEURENS NATURAL
Rue des Martyrs 21, 4650 Herve
1994
BE 0451.631.703
Zeelandia – Aldia
BE 0400.191.910
Klein Frankrijkstraat 33, 9600 Ronse
Zeelandia – Aldia
Klein Frankrijkstraat 33, 9600 Ronse
1968
BE 0400.191.910
SIROPERIE MEURENS
BE 0441.410.970
Rue de la Kan 2, 4880 Aubel
SIROPERIE MEURENS
Rue de la Kan 2, 4880 Aubel
1990
BE 0441.410.970
TAURA NATURAL INGREDIENTS
BE 0457.520.888
Lammerdries-Oost 30, 2250 Olen
TAURA NATURAL INGREDIENTS
Lammerdries-Oost 30, 2250 Olen
1996
BE 0457.520.888
Royal Fruit Company
BE 0881.982.396
Hameistraat 22, 3800 Sint-Truiden
Royal Fruit Company
Hameistraat 22, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2006
BE 0881.982.396
DIRAFROST FROZEN FRUIT INDUST.
BE 0432.893.182
Klaverbladstraat 11, 3560 Lummen
DIRAFROST FROZEN FRUIT INDUST.
Klaverbladstraat 11, 3560 Lummen
1988
BE 0432.893.182
CONFITURE L'ARDENNAISE
BE 0441.163.423
Route de Marche 2, 4190 Ferrières
CONFITURE L'ARDENNAISE
Route de Marche 2, 4190 Ferrières
1990
BE 0441.163.423
SVZ Rijkevorsel
BE 0474.104.821
Gammel 85, 2310 Rijkevorsel
SVZ Rijkevorsel
Gammel 85, 2310 Rijkevorsel
2001
BE 0474.104.821
EPICURUS
BE 0447.103.583
Daalstraat(Kl. Gel.) 9, 3870 Heers
EPICURUS
Daalstraat(Kl. Gel.) 9, 3870 Heers
1992
BE 0447.103.583
Colac
BE 0420.440.065
Biezenstraat 27, 2340 Beerse
Colac
Biezenstraat 27, 2340 Beerse
1980
BE 0420.440.065
BELBERRY PRESERVES
BE 0877.748.842
Torkonjestraat(Mar) 21c, 8510 Kortrijk
BELBERRY PRESERVES
Torkonjestraat(Mar) 21c, 8510 Kortrijk
2005
BE 0877.748.842
Greenyard Frozen Belgium
BE 0660.936.521
Romenstraat(WRB) 3, 8840 Staden
Greenyard Frozen Belgium
Romenstraat(WRB) 3, 8840 Staden
2016
BE 0660.936.521
Siroperie Artisanale d'Aubel
BE 0460.954.589
Rue de Kierberg 20, 4880 Aubel
Siroperie Artisanale d'Aubel
Rue de Kierberg 20, 4880 Aubel
1997
BE 0460.954.589
FRUPECO
BE 0474.987.620
Kortrijksestraat 94A, 8860 Lendelede
FRUPECO
Kortrijksestraat 94A, 8860 Lendelede
2001
BE 0474.987.620
MARESCAUX BENEDICTE
BE 0421.816.673
Rue Léon Desmottes(FB) 5, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
MARESCAUX BENEDICTE
Rue Léon Desmottes(FB) 5, 7911 Frasnes-lez-Anvaing
1981
BE 0421.816.673
L'Arche d'Aywaille
BE 0452.709.292
Rue Mathieu Carpentier 50, 4920 Aywaille
L'Arche d'Aywaille
Rue Mathieu Carpentier 50, 4920 Aywaille
1994
BE 0452.709.292
FRUCTUS
BE 0447.952.037
Getestraat(NRL) 52, 3350 Linter
FRUCTUS
Getestraat(NRL) 52, 3350 Linter
1992
BE 0447.952.037
SNACKY FRUIT
BE 0863.787.473
't Zaagske 19, 8860 Lendelede
SNACKY FRUIT
't Zaagske 19, 8860 Lendelede
2004
BE 0863.787.473
RUWET
BE 0458.541.863
Rue de la Station 57, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
RUWET
Rue de la Station 57, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1996
BE 0458.541.863
Z.A.S. du Faubourg 0, 7170 Manage, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€48,789,336-10.9% | €54,767,410+6.4% | €51,492,336-5.5% | €54,498,956 | |
€6,289,481+14.7% | €5,483,503+10.1% | €4,981,421+15.4% | €4,315,510 | |
-€3,918,570-56.9% | -€2,497,470-290.1% | €1,313,766-86.8% | €9,919,884 | |
— | -€2,039,730-219.2% | €1,711,103-83.6% | €10,406,790 | |
— | €1,958,372 | — | — | |
-€3,905,712-30.2% | -€2,999,368-453.1% | €849,417-88.4% | €7,346,318 | |
€309,915+37.5% | €225,470-89.2% | €2,083,057-6.6% | €2,230,822 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | -3.7%-212.1% | 3.3%-82.6% | 19.1% | |
-8.0%-46.2% | -5.5%-432% | 1.6%-87.8% | 13.5% | |
-383.8%-530% | -60.9%-991% | 6.8%-89.2% | 63.5% | |
-21.9%-34.1% | -16.3%-506% | 4.0%-88.6% | 35.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,844,212-2.9% | €18,379,521-13% | €21,132,229+1.6% | €20,805,139 | |
€1,629,870-34.4% | €2,484,791-2.5% | €2,548,191+24.8% | €2,042,334 | |
€1,017,717-79.3% | €4,923,713-60.4% | €12,424,443+7.3% | €11,576,825 | |
5.7%-78.7% | 26.8%-54.4% | 58.8%+5.7% | 55.6% | |
€8,719,548-2.6% | €8,955,661+2.9% | €8,706,939-5.6% | €9,226,565 | |
8.57+371% | 1.82+159.6% | 0.70-12.1% | 0.80 | |
-161.28+99.8% | -70569.94 | — | 39679.54 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€78,687-50.4% | €158,791-97% | €5,217,504+17% | €4,460,258 | |
€7,015,854+2.2% | €6,864,645+10.8% | €6,194,568+3.6% | €5,979,591 | |
€7,959,2660% | €7,957,238+16% | €6,862,535-12.7% | €7,858,484 | |
€5,203,370-29% | €7,328,677+46.6% | €4,998,692-13.5% | €5,779,711 | |
€8,302,836-2.4% | €8,510,927+5.6% | €8,057,319-9.8% | €8,930,897 | |
1.85+5.3% | 1.76+14.5% | 1.54-1% | 1.55 | |
€7,494,794+8% | €6,939,068-29.7% | €9,877,099+3.6% | €9,536,240 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
60 days+12.3% | 53 days+9% | 49 days-7.6% | 53 days | |
44 days-22.8% | 57 days+42.3% | 40 days-9.4% | 44 days | |
71 days+11% | 64 days+8.9% | 58 days+9.7% | 53 days | |
5.22-13.3% | 6.02-5.2% | 6.35-17.7% | 7.72 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €4,500,000 | — | — | |
€1,285,1960% | €1,285,1960% | €1,285,1960% | €1,285,196 | |
-€3,067,480-465.9% | €838,233-89.9% | €8,337,601+11.3% | €7,488,184 | |