2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€71,934-331.5% | -€16,669-55.2% | -€10,742-4.6% | -€10,270 | |
€460,935-13.5% | €532,869-3% | €549,538-1.9% | €560,280 | |
€247,796-1.5% | €251,645+86.1% | €135,201+9.6% | €123,333 | |
€27,850-16% | €33,158+44.6% | €22,935-2.1% | €23,428 |
Quotum Energy.
BE 0835.729.135.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Quotum Energy was founded on 18 Apr 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, Quotum Energy is currently active.
Quotum Energy's registered main activities are Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Manufacture of round sticks for blinds, wooden handles and bodies for tools, brushes and brooms, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Covering work using all materials, Manufacture of veneer sheets, Manufacture of wooden boot or shoe lasts and trees, clothes hangers, Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Construction of chimneys and industrial ovens, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Wholesale trade of electrical household appliances, General construction of office buildings, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c., Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Manufacture of wooden frames for paintings, Manufacture of wooden railway sleepers and line poles, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Masonry, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Manufacture of wood wool, wood flour, wood shavings or particles, Wholesale of wood, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Glazing, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: parquet and other wood floors, wooden wall coverings, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Real estate development of offices, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Construction of bridges and tunnels, General work of electrical installation, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Drying and impregnation of wood or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products, in combination with sawing and processing, Manufacture of wooden household goods and kitchen utensils: ironing boards, coat hangers, etc., General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Manufacture of plywood (duplex, triplex and multiplex), furniture boards, fiber boards, particle boards and similar boards, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Property development of residential buildings, Manufacture of caskets and cases for jewellery or cutlery, and similar articles, of wood, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Wholesale trade of audio and video equipment: radio, television, channels, VCRs, etc., Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Manufacture of wooden spools, cops, bobbins, sewing thread reels and similar articles of turned wood, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Sawmilling and planing of wood, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Execution of repointing, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Wholesale of lighting equipment, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of wooden ladders, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Operation of major maintenance of buildings, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Framework assembly, Waterproofing of walls, Development of non-residential building projects, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Rental of construction equipment with operator, General coordination on the construction site, Manufacture of unassembled parquet boards, Manufacture of other products of wood, Roofing activities, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Joinery installation, Impregnation or chemical treatment of wood with preservatives or other products for third parties, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Assembly of exterior and interior plastic joinery, Construction of bridges, including those for elevated roads, viaducts, etc., Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, and Manufacture of wooden statuettes and ornaments, wood marquetry or inlaid wood.
Quotum Energy's registered address is Kapellestraat 4, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium.
Quotum Energy's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €71,934.
Quotum Energy's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Quotum Energy.
No, Quotum Energy does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Quotum Energy right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€650+107.4% | -€8,805+7.8% | -€9,545-5.9% | -€9,016 | |
€2,653 | — | — | — | |
-€71,403-347.6% | -€15,952-50.6% | -€10,595-5.8% | -€10,014 | |
-€71,934-331.5% | -€16,669-55.2% | -€10,742-4.6% | -€10,270 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-15.6%-398.9% | -3.1%-60% | -2.0%-6.6% | -1.8% | |
-10.1%-377.7% | -2.1%-35.4% | -1.6%-4.4% | -1.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€708,731-9.7% | €784,514+14.6% | €684,739+0.2% | €683,613 | |
€2,396 | — | — | — | |
€460,935-13.5% | €532,869-3% | €549,538-1.9% | €560,280 | |
65.0%-4.2% | 67.9%-15.4% | 80.3%-2.1% | 82.0% | |
€247,796-1.5% | €251,645+86.1% | €135,201+9.6% | €123,333 | |
0.54+13.8% | 0.47+92% | 0.25+11.8% | 0.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€27,850-16% | €33,158+44.6% | €22,935-2.1% | €23,428 | |
€561,245+0.1% | €560,5950% | €560,5950% | €560,595 | |
€153,817+1.6% | €151,465+424.6% | €28,875+69.8% | €17,007 | |
€247,796-1.5% | €251,645+86.1% | €135,201+9.6% | €123,333 | |
2.70-8.4% | 2.95-38.9% | 4.82-8.5% | 5.27 | |
€448,539-14.2% | €522,869-3.1% | €539,538-1.9% | €550,280 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,0000% | €2,0000% | €2,0000% | €2,000 | |
€438,935-14.1% | €510,869-3.2% | €527,538-2% | €538,280 | |
Kapellestraat 4, 8830 Hooglede, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.