2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,542,096+204.5% | €10,685,580-95.3% | €227,054,816-22.4% | €292,504,789 | |
€40,832,691+369.8% | -€15,134,104-108% | €190,000,844-26.6% | €258,822,734 | |
€91,011,200-80.4% | €464,836,321-3.9% | €483,762,311+63.2% | €296,396,907 | |
€51,195,742+33.5% | €38,354,754-23.2% | €49,923,767-82.5% | €284,666,959 | |
€2,586,913-82.4% | €14,683,310-23.4% | €19,166,850-51% | €39,119,396 | |
128.1+18.4% | 108.2+30.2% | 83.1+31.7% | 63.1 | |
€254,037+157.2% | €98,758-96.4% | €2,732,308-41.1% | €4,635,575 |
iTeos Belgium.
BE 0838.316.659.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for iTeos Belgium right now.
iTeos Belgium was founded on 01 Aug 2011, making it 15 years old.
Yes, iTeos Belgium is currently active.
iTeos Belgium's registered main activities are Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Systematic studies and creative efforts undertaken in various types of math research and development and natural sciences (physics, astronomy, chemistry, medical sciences, biology, etc.), Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of medicaments, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, and Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing.
iTeos Belgium's registered address is Rue de Venise 21, 6040 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), iTeos Belgium reported 128.1 full-time equivalent employees.
iTeos Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €32,542,096.
iTeos Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €40,832,691.
iTeos Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for iTeos Belgium.
No, iTeos Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR BIOTECHNOLOGIE - FLANDERS INSTITUTE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY
BE 0456.343.923
Suzanne Tassierstraat 1, 9052 Gent
VLAAMS INSTITUUT VOOR BIOTECHNOLOGIE - FLANDERS INSTITUTE FOR BIOTECHNOLOGY
Suzanne Tassierstraat 1, 9052 Gent
1995
BE 0456.343.923
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
BE 0427.348.346
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
KANEKA EUROGENTEC
Rue du Bois St-Jean 5, 4102 Seraing
1985
BE 0427.348.346
NANOCYL
BE 0476.998.785
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
NANOCYL
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
2002
BE 0476.998.785
AQUILON PHARMACEUTICALS
BE 0540.870.218
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15/1, 4102 Seraing
AQUILON PHARMACEUTICALS
Rue du Bois St-Jean 15/1, 4102 Seraing
2013
BE 0540.870.218
POULPHARM
BE 0888.282.250
Kokelarestraat 83, 8870 Izegem
POULPHARM
Kokelarestraat 83, 8870 Izegem
2007
BE 0888.282.250
Lakefront Biotherapeutics
BE 0466.460.429
Schaliënhoevedreef 20T, 2800 Mechelen
Lakefront Biotherapeutics
Schaliënhoevedreef 20T, 2800 Mechelen
1999
BE 0466.460.429
BAXTER R AND D EUROPE
BE 0419.859.253
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
BAXTER R AND D EUROPE
Boulevard René Branquart(L) 80, 7860 Lessines
1979
BE 0419.859.253
Biotec
BE 0414.938.680
Chaussée de Louvain 656, 1380 Lasne
Biotec
Chaussée de Louvain 656, 1380 Lasne
1975
BE 0414.938.680
ABLYNX
BE 0475.295.446
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
ABLYNX
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
2001
BE 0475.295.446
Fyteko
BE 0552.915.242
Allée de la Recherche 4, 1070 Anderlecht
Fyteko
Allée de la Recherche 4, 1070 Anderlecht
2014
BE 0552.915.242
LaCAR MDx technologies
BE 0543.330.355
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 10, 4031 Liège
LaCAR MDx technologies
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 10, 4031 Liège
2013
BE 0543.330.355
InnoSer Belgium
BE 0659.654.141
Agoralaan A Bis, 3590 Diepenbeek
InnoSer Belgium
Agoralaan A Bis, 3590 Diepenbeek
2016
BE 0659.654.141
Omega Pharma Innovation & Development
BE 0884.084.724
Gaston Crommenlaan 6, 9050 Gent
Omega Pharma Innovation & Development
Gaston Crommenlaan 6, 9050 Gent
2006
BE 0884.084.724
Aphea.Bio
BE 0666.961.607
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
Aphea.Bio
Technologiepark-Zwijnaarde 21, 9052 Gent
2016
BE 0666.961.607
Respisom
BE 0462.380.984
Fond du Hainaut 20, 5340 Gesves
Respisom
Fond du Hainaut 20, 5340 Gesves
1998
BE 0462.380.984
BOTALYS
BE 0834.134.177
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 8, 7822 Ath
BOTALYS
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 8, 7822 Ath
2011
BE 0834.134.177
NOVADIP BIOSCIENCES
BE 0535.575.602
Rue Granbonpré 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
NOVADIP BIOSCIENCES
Rue Granbonpré 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
2013
BE 0535.575.602
BIOTALYS
BE 0508.931.185
Buchtenstraat 11, 9051 Gent
BIOTALYS
Buchtenstraat 11, 9051 Gent
2013
BE 0508.931.185
DIAGENODE S.A.
BE 0480.422.786
Rue du Bois St-Jean 3, 4102 Seraing
DIAGENODE S.A.
Rue du Bois St-Jean 3, 4102 Seraing
2003
BE 0480.422.786
TOKU-E EU NV - Poortakker
BE 0537.556.182
Poortakkerstraat 21, 9051 Gent
TOKU-E EU NV - Poortakker
Poortakkerstraat 21, 9051 Gent
2013
BE 0537.556.182
Rue de Venise 21, 6040 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,542,096+204.5% | €10,685,580-95.3% | €227,054,816-22.4% | €292,504,789 | |
€25,371,961+23% | €20,635,088+47.3% | €14,008,312+38.9% | €10,088,396 | |
-€32,486,195+3% | -€33,485,930-118.8% | €177,646,394-30.3% | €255,007,635 | |
€40,832,691+369.8% | -€15,134,104-108% | €190,000,844-26.6% | €258,822,734 | |
€123,994-2.8% | €127,546-74.3% | €495,761+196% | €167,473 | |
| Profitability | ||||
125.5%+188.6% | -141.6%-269.2% | 83.7%-5.4% | 88.5% | |
44.9%>1000% | -3.3%-108.3% | 39.3%-55% | 87.3% | |
28.7%>1000% | -3.0%-108.4% | 35.6%-20.1% | 44.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€142,206,943-71.7% | €503,191,074-5.7% | €533,686,078-8.1% | €581,063,866 | |
€4,572,675+15.2% | €3,969,355+164.2% | €1,502,585-0.6% | €1,512,109 | |
€150,557-100% | €382,347,252-12% | €434,717,486-8.9% | €477,117,043 | |
€91,011,200-80.4% | €464,836,321-3.9% | €483,762,311+63.2% | €296,396,907 | |
64.0%-30.7% | 92.4%+1.9% | 90.6%+77.7% | 51.0% | |
€6,352,013-6.4% | €6,784,056-3.4% | €7,021,793 | — | |
0.07+378.2% | 0.01+0.6% | 0.01 | — | |
€51,195,742+33.5% | €38,354,754-23.2% | €49,923,767-82.5% | €284,666,959 | |
0.56+581.7% | 0.08-20% | 0.10-89.2% | 0.96 | |
-361.97+41.1% | -614.51-115.8% | 3895.56+130.1% | 1692.84 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,586,913-82.4% | €14,683,310-23.4% | €19,166,850-51% | €39,119,396 | |
€14,043,403+71.7% | €8,177,892-57.4% | €19,205,123+22.3% | €15,704,428 | |
€32,343,004+61.8% | €19,994,918+0.2% | €19,952,559-39.9% | €33,184,923 | |
€39,702,881+48.1% | €26,815,046+8% | €24,836,521-29.5% | €35,211,432 | |
1.71-4.4% | 1.79+70.8% | 1.05+598.2% | 0.15 | |
€34,349,548-13.1% | €39,552,670+86.7% | €21,182,582+110.4% | -€202,862,178 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
158 days-43.6% | 279 days+804.9% | 31 days+57.5% | 20 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€411,507,230 | — | — | — | |
€913,3520% | €913,3520% | €913,3520% | €913,352 | |
€40,832,691-90.1% | €411,507,230-3.5% | €426,641,333+80.3% | €236,640,489 | |