2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€847,020,439+36.8% | €619,303,863-15.6% | €733,794,749-23.7% | €962,329,561 | |
€1,887,600-7.1% | €2,032,215+174.3% | €741,004+40.8% | €526,402 | |
€50,513,471+3.9% | €48,625,871+4.4% | €46,593,656+1.6% | €45,852,652 | |
€69,450,508-60.8% | €177,238,053-11% | €199,239,084+48.5% | €134,146,409 | |
€36,423,091-23.1% | €47,344,044-43.5% | €83,836,590>1000% | €304,593 | |
103.9+6.9% | 97.2+18.7% | 81.9+20.8% | 67.8 | |
€8,152,266+28% | €6,371,439-28.9% | €8,959,643-36.9% | €14,193,651 |
Vlaams Energiebedrijf.
BE 0843.383.425.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vlaams Energiebedrijf right now.
Vlaams Energiebedrijf was founded on 03 Feb 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, Vlaams Energiebedrijf is currently active.
Vlaams Energiebedrijf's registered main activities are Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Trade of electricity, Trade of gas through mains, and Other business support service activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Vlaams Energiebedrijf's registered address is Avenue du Port 88, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vlaams Energiebedrijf reported 103.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Vlaams Energiebedrijf's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €847,020,439.
Vlaams Energiebedrijf's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,887,600.
Vlaams Energiebedrijf's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vlaams Energiebedrijf.
No, Vlaams Energiebedrijf does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
PUBLISOLAR
BE 0894.767.491
Avenue Jean Monnet 2, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
PUBLISOLAR
Avenue Jean Monnet 2, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2007
BE 0894.767.491
IBEVE vzw
BE 0436.612.044
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
IBEVE vzw
Interleuvenlaan 58, 3001 Leuven
1989
BE 0436.612.044
TÜV AUSTRIA BELGIUM
BE 0683.783.385
Wingepark 41, 3110 Rotselaar
TÜV AUSTRIA BELGIUM
Wingepark 41, 3110 Rotselaar
2017
BE 0683.783.385
WEST-VLAAMSE DUURZAME LOGISTIEKE WERKVENNOOTSCHAP
BE 0468.773.086
Koning Leopold III-laan 66, 8200 Brugge
WEST-VLAAMSE DUURZAME LOGISTIEKE WERKVENNOOTSCHAP
Koning Leopold III-laan 66, 8200 Brugge
1999
BE 0468.773.086
EIKELENBOSCH
BE 0442.986.627
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
EIKELENBOSCH
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
1991
BE 0442.986.627
LUMAKRI
BE 0424.870.886
Avenue Léo Errera 59, 1180 Uccle
LUMAKRI
Avenue Léo Errera 59, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0424.870.886
Embridge Belgium
BE 0466.839.521
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
Embridge Belgium
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0466.839.521
Département autonome de Diagnostic par Radio-isotopes
BE 0425.819.607
Avenue Hamoir 12, 1180 Uccle
Département autonome de Diagnostic par Radio-isotopes
Avenue Hamoir 12, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0425.819.607
ARTEMIS BELGIUM
BE 0401.954.241
Rue Haute(C) 7, 7870 Lens (Hainaut)
ARTEMIS BELGIUM
Rue Haute(C) 7, 7870 Lens (Hainaut)
1960
BE 0401.954.241
SPACE APPLICATIONS SERVICES
BE 0431.666.826
Leuvensesteenweg 325, 1932 Zaventem
SPACE APPLICATIONS SERVICES
Leuvensesteenweg 325, 1932 Zaventem
1987
BE 0431.666.826
SOBOTEX
BE 0431.326.930
Ruelle Evraux(AUV) 6, 5060 Sambreville
SOBOTEX
Ruelle Evraux(AUV) 6, 5060 Sambreville
1987
BE 0431.326.930
B.L.I.T.S.
BE 0447.973.219
G. Vandenheuvelstr. 131A, 2230 Herselt
B.L.I.T.S.
G. Vandenheuvelstr. 131A, 2230 Herselt
1992
BE 0447.973.219
ADVIPRO
BE 0479.466.644
Wechelsebaan 143, 2275 Lille
ADVIPRO
Wechelsebaan 143, 2275 Lille
2003
BE 0479.466.644
Primetals Technologies Belgium
BE 0559.951.702
W.A. Mozartlaan 4, 1620 Drogenbos
Primetals Technologies Belgium
W.A. Mozartlaan 4, 1620 Drogenbos
2014
BE 0559.951.702
Unimid
BE 0417.967.456
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare
Unimid
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare
1978
BE 0417.967.456
ACTILITY BENELUX
BE 0880.270.050
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
ACTILITY BENELUX
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2006
BE 0880.270.050
MYCELIA
BE 0427.321.424
Veldeken 27, 9850 Deinze
MYCELIA
Veldeken 27, 9850 Deinze
1985
BE 0427.321.424
IMMO WAGLAS
BE 0425.387.956
Industriepark-Noord 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
IMMO WAGLAS
Industriepark-Noord 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1983
BE 0425.387.956
PEETERS K. PROJECTS
BE 0420.259.230
Koningin Astridplein 15, 3970 Leopoldsburg
PEETERS K. PROJECTS
Koningin Astridplein 15, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1980
BE 0420.259.230
TAAG EUROPE
BE 0404.673.607
Grote Markt 7, 2000 Antwerpen
TAAG EUROPE
Grote Markt 7, 2000 Antwerpen
1937
BE 0404.673.607
Avenue du Port 88, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€847,020,439+36.8% | €619,303,863-15.6% | €733,794,749-23.7% | €962,329,561 | |
€9,804,051+15.3% | €8,503,310+13.6% | €7,488,241+39.2% | €5,378,881 | |
€2,556,800+10.8% | €2,307,246>1000% | €41,315-91.8% | €502,395 | |
€2,337,291-12.3% | €2,666,487+683.2% | -€457,230-151.2% | €893,305 | |
€1,887,600-7.1% | €2,032,215+174.3% | €741,004+40.8% | €526,402 | |
€79,115+61.8% | €48,895-98.7% | €3,811,384 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.3%-35.9% | 0.4%+791% | -0.1%-167.1% | 0.1% | |
0.2%-32.1% | 0.3%+225% | 0.1%+84.6% | 0.1% | |
3.7%-10.6% | 4.2%+162.8% | 1.6%+38.5% | 1.1% | |
1.6%+74.8% | 0.9%+198.5% | 0.3%+3.1% | 0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€120,027,418-46.9% | €225,927,362-8.1% | €245,896,178+36.6% | €180,062,499 | |
€91,247-25% | €121,712+1.4% | €119,991-19.8% | €149,606 | |
€9,230,272>1000% | €158,272>1000% | €8,2720% | €8,272 | |
€50,513,471+3.9% | €48,625,871+4.4% | €46,593,656+1.6% | €45,852,652 | |
42.1%+95.5% | 21.5%+13.6% | 18.9%-25.6% | 25.5% | |
€69,450,508-60.8% | €177,238,053-11% | €199,239,084+48.5% | €134,146,409 | |
1.37-62.3% | 3.64-14.8% | 4.28+46.2% | 2.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€36,423,091-23.1% | €47,344,044-43.5% | €83,836,590>1000% | €304,593 | |
€69,423,580-58.5% | €167,443,969+3.8% | €161,332,672-4% | €168,040,482 | |
€59,525,841-63.9% | €165,104,414-9.7% | €182,871,948+213.2% | €58,398,473 | |
€69,450,508-60.8% | €177,238,053-11% | €199,239,084+48.5% | €134,146,409 | |
1.07+6.3% | 1.00+23.9% | 0.81-39.3% | 1.33 | |
€41,149,310-14.6% | €48,190,020+4.5% | €46,126,118+2.1% | €45,200,023 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
30 days-69.7% | 99 days+23% | 80 days+25.9% | 64 days | |
26 days-73.7% | 99 days+7.9% | 92 days+312.1% | 22 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€28,010>1000% | €2,4590% | €2,4590% | €2,459 | |
€485,461+135.3% | -€1,376,588+59.6% | -€3,408,803+17.9% | -€4,149,807 | |