2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€25,263-354.4% | €9,929-72.2% | €35,768>1000% | €1,728 | |
€35,622-41.5% | €60,885+19.5% | €50,956+218.1% | €16,021 | |
€704,771+1.7% | €693,125+17.8% | €588,189-13.1% | €676,515 | |
€226-99% | €23,885+134.5% | €10,186-66.1% | €30,059 | |
0.2-86.7% | 1.5-16.7% | 1.8+38.5% | 1.3 |
BomBrewery.
BE 0843.837.543.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
BomBrewery was founded on 17 Feb 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, BomBrewery is currently active.
BomBrewery's registered main activities are Retail sale of beverages, general selection, Packaging of parcels and gift packages, Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits, Wholesale of wine and spirits, Manufacture of other non-distilled fermented beverages, Retail trade of coffee, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Activities of holding companies, Wholesale trade of all drinks, alcoholic or not, Statistical analyses of the results of these studies, Manufacture of distilled alcoholic beverages such as whiskey, brandy, gin, etc., Retail sale of clothing materials, Bottling for own account of wine purchased in bulk, Promotion and organisation of artistic creations and live performances, General audit activities, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Processing of tea and coffee, Manufacturing of liqueurs and alcohol-based aperitifs, Other support activities to arts and performing arts, n.e.c., Packaging activities, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Manufacture of soft drinks and bottled waters, Manufacture of cider and other fermented fruit beverages, Production of wine from fresh grapes such as table wines, local wines, quality wines, sparkling wines, champagne, etc., Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Market research and public opinion polling, Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Wholesale of beverages, general selection, Public relations and communication activities, Labelling, stamping and sealing, Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Retail sale of wine and spirits, Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Retail trade of all beverages, alcoholic or not, including home delivery, Manufacture of machines and equipment to process diverse foods (machinery to make confectionery, cocoa or chocolate; to manufacture sugar; for breweries, etc.), Other business support service activities n.e.c., Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Studies on the commercial potential of products, their acceptance and awareness by the public, on purchasing habits of consumers for the purpose of promoting sales and, Manufacture of industrial robots for special purposes, Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Manufacture of malt, Manufacture of cider, perry and other fruit wines, Freight transport by road, Cafés and bars, Opinion polls on political, economic and social issues as well as statistical analysis of the results, Manufacture of beer, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Manufacture of aromatized wines (vermouth), Other beverage serving activities, Manufacture of wine from grape, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, Rental of bicycles, Rental of trucks with driver, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, and Repair and maintenance of other equipment. It is also registered for 10 additional activities.
BomBrewery's registered address is Armoedestraat 11 box 3, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BomBrewery reported 0.2 full-time equivalent employees.
BomBrewery's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €25,263.
BomBrewery's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BomBrewery.
No, BomBrewery does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for BomBrewery right now.
Armoedestraat 11 box 3, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€72,278-54.8% | €159,984-22.7% | €206,895+72.1% | €120,189 | |
€14,800-84.8% | €97,215-20.3% | €122,004+102.4% | €60,285 | |
€53,925+17.4% | €45,933 | — | €6,598 | |
-€7,088-124.3% | €29,181-51% | €59,582+283.7% | €15,528 | |
— | €51,882 | — | €44,514 | |
-€25,263-354.4% | €9,929-72.2% | €35,768>1000% | €1,728 | |
€141-99.3% | €21,817-5.7% | €23,128+403% | €4,598 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-70.9%-534.9% | 16.3%-76.8% | 70.2%+550.8% | 10.8% | |
-3.4%-359.1% | 1.3%-76.5% | 5.6%>1000% | 0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€740,393-1.8% | €754,009+18% | €639,145-7.7% | €692,536 | |
€317,539-1.9% | €323,619+8.9% | €297,063-13.8% | €344,824 | |
€4,300+72% | €2,5000% | €2,5000% | €2,500 | |
€35,622-41.5% | €60,885+19.5% | €50,956+218.1% | €16,021 | |
4.8%-40.4% | 8.1%+1.3% | 8.0%+244.6% | 2.3% | |
€311,756-15.1% | €367,190+13.9% | €322,486-7% | €346,679 | |
8.75+45.1% | 6.03-4.7% | 6.33-70.7% | 21.64 | |
€704,771+1.7% | €693,125+17.8% | €588,189-13.1% | €676,515 | |
19.78+73.8% | 11.38-1.4% | 11.54-72.7% | 42.23 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€226-99% | €23,885+134.5% | €10,186-66.1% | €30,059 | |
€189,562+5.5% | €179,741-10.7% | €201,357-12.4% | €229,887 | |
€34,954-39.6% | €57,907-48.2% | €111,692+78.8% | €62,468 | |
€171,846+85.5% | €92,664+976.6% | €8,607-43.5% | €15,233 | |
€392,119+22.6% | €319,775+20.8% | €264,657-18.9% | €326,521 | |
1.03-14% | 1.20+0.6% | 1.19+31.2% | 0.91 | |
€11,922-86.5% | €88,448+45.3% | €60,872>1000% | -€445 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €833 | — | |
€29,422-46.2% | €54,685+22.2% | €44,756+195.6% | €15,142 | |
— | — | — | -€5,321 | |