2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,052,455-29.4% | €4,324,267-19.6% | €5,378,556+231.4% | €1,622,958 | |
€45,126,614+7.3% | €42,074,159+11.5% | €37,749,892+16.6% | €32,371,336 | |
€3,160,477+93% | €1,637,191-8.4% | €1,787,872-8.3% | €1,949,396 | |
€6,766,018+17% | €5,782,197+169.7% | €2,144,034+903.6% | €213,638 | |
— | 10% | 10% | 1 |
Boo Services.
BE 0849.556.880.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Boo Services was founded on 12 Oct 2012, making it 14 years old.
Yes, Boo Services is currently active.
Boo Services's registered main activities are Business and other management consultancy activities, Retail trade of flowers (including cut flowers) and plants, Clearing of building sites, Retail sale of wooden building materials and garden furniture, Retail sale of sanitary ware and equipment, Crop spraying, including by air, Growing of other non-perennial crops n.e.c., Wholesale of raw tobacco, Retail trade of a wide range of gardening products and horticultural products (garden centres), General coordination on the construction site, Wholesale of machine tools, Growing of plants for spicing: bay leaf, basil, anise, coriander, cumin, cinnamon, cloves, nutmeg, ginger, etc., Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Land preparation, Wholesale of sanitary equipment, Rental of agricultural tractors and power tillers, Painting of civil engineering works, Wholesale of wallpaper, paint and furnishing fabrics, Real estate development of: commercial and industrial centres, hotels, business areas and markets, marinas, ski resorts, etc., Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Growing of oleaginous fruits, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Growing of plants associated with livestock breeding, as long as the turnover of one of these two activities is less than two thirds of the total turnover, Wholesale of animal feeds, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Pest control (including rabbits) related to agriculture, Operation of forest nurseries, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Logging, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Construction of roads and motorways, Growing of rice, Growing of citrus fruits, Transplanting of rice, thinning of beets, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Growing of spices, aromatic, drug and pharmaceutical crops, Growing of cereal seeds, Rental and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment, Gathering of wild growing non-wood products, Cereal cultivation (except rice) : hard wheat, soft wheat, rye, barley, oats, maize, etc., Growing of roots and tubers with a high grade of starch or inulin, Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies, Management advice given for example by agronomists or agricultural economists on farms etc., Property development of residential buildings, Rental and leasing of machinery and equipment for construction and civil engineering, without operator (cranes, bulldozers, cement mixers, etc.), Wholesale of other construction materials, Transport of logs within the forest, General installation work, Wholesale of tiles, Growing of flowers, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Installation of insulation, Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts, Production of vegetable seeds, Wholesale of flat glass, Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds and fertilisers, Growing of standing timber: planting, replanting, transplanting, thinning and conserving of forests and timber tracts, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Post-harvest crop activities and seed processing for propagation, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Other cleaning activities, Growing of tropical and subtropical fruits, Lumbering: logging and production of crude timber, such as mining timber, split poles, posts and firewood, Growing of fruits: apples, pears, apricots, cherries, peaches, etc., Execution of underwater work of all kinds, Development of residential building projects, Growing of other perennial crops, Growing of wine grapes and table grapes, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Combined facilities support activities, Mixed farming, Development of non-residential building projects, Fruit trees and vines pruning, Construction of railways and underground railways, Wholesale of wood, Other plant propagation, Retail trade of seeds, fertilisers, pesticides, etc., Growing of fibre crops, Growing of plants for pharmaceutical purposes or insecticide, parasiticide or similar, Growing of beverage crops, Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers, Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits, Creating cultures, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Rental of machinery and equipment for agriculture, raising and logging, without operator (= rental of products manufactured in group 293), Retail sale of paints and varnishes, Other building completion and finishing, Cultivation of herbs : capers, fennel seeds, parsley, chervil, tarragon, marjoram, etc., Support services to forestry, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Test drilling and boring, Crops n.e.c., Operation of irrigation systems for agriculture, Development or renovation of urban areas by promotion, Growing of grapes, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Wholesale of other agricultural products, Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Growing of dried leguminous vegetables such as feed peas and beans, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Pruning of trees and hedges, Wholesale of vegetable and animal oils and fats, Forest inventory, evaluation of wood, protection against fires, Retail sale of other construction materials, Growing of oil seeds and leguminous crops : groundnuts, soya beans, rapeseeds, etc, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Retail sale of wooden, laminate and cork flooring, General audit activities, Site preparation, Growing of coppice and pulpwood, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Growing of tobacco, Growing of sugar cane, Growing of potatoes, Real estate development of new residential houses or renovations, Rental of scaffolding and work platforms, without assembly or dismantling, Real estate development of offices, Hunting, trapping and related service activities, Retail sale of tiles, Landscape service activities, Wholesale of flowers and plants, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Growing of mushrooms and truffles, Execution of repointing, Operation of tree nurseries, except forest nurseries, Professional users of other pyrotechnic products (eg signalling device, signalling flares), Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Retail sale of hardware and tools, Retail trade of artificial flowers and ornamental items of artificial flowers, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Silviculture and other forestry activities, Support activities for crop production, General cleaning of buildings, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Installation of blinds and awnings, and Retail sale of wine and spirits. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Boo Services's registered address is Zeedijk-Knokke 606 box 6, 8300 Knokke-Heist, Belgium.
Boo Services's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €3,052,455.
Boo Services's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Boo Services.
No, Boo Services does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Boo Services right now.
Zeedijk-Knokke 606 box 6, 8300 Knokke-Heist, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | 10% | 10% | 1 | |
€2,935,926-31.3% | €4,272,076+113.3% | €2,003,018+12.2% | €1,785,705 | |
— | €52,090+4.7% | €49,770+9.6% | €45,400 | |
€1,248,099+18.7% | €1,051,532+20.7% | €871,332-41% | €1,477,632 | |
€2,803,708-31.9% | €4,115,760+123.2% | €1,843,933+12.4% | €1,640,741 | |
€3,052,455-29.4% | €4,324,267-19.6% | €5,378,556+231.4% | €1,622,958 | |
€4,025-75.8% | €16,636+39.5% | €11,924+10.5% | €10,793 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.8%-34.2% | 10.3%-27.9% | 14.2%+184.2% | 5.0% | |
6.3%-36.1% | 9.9%-27.3% | 13.6%+187.7% | 4.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€48,287,092+10.5% | €43,711,349+10.6% | €39,537,764+15.2% | €34,320,732 | |
€7,163,885+18.5% | €6,044,429+18.7% | €5,093,962+17.7% | €4,328,869 | |
€29,908,989+4.1% | €28,744,894+8.5% | €26,491,372-9.7% | €29,346,414 | |
€45,126,614+7.3% | €42,074,159+11.5% | €37,749,892+16.6% | €32,371,336 | |
93.5%-2.9% | 96.3%+0.8% | 95.5%+1.2% | 94.3% | |
€3,160,477+93% | €1,637,191-8.4% | €1,787,872-8.3% | €1,949,396 | |
0.07+80% | 0.04-17.8% | 0.05-21.3% | 0.06 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,766,018+17% | €5,782,197+169.7% | €2,144,034+903.6% | €213,638 | |
€480,579+12.5% | €427,333 | — | — | |
€8,943-93.1% | €129,946-45.9% | €240,245+13.4% | €211,835 | |
€31,733-94.4% | €564,968>1000% | €37,771+148.4% | €15,209 | |
€3,160,477+93% | €1,637,191-7.8% | €1,774,900-8.9% | €1,949,396 | |
1.41-26.6% | 1.92-41% | 3.25>1000% | 0.22 | |
€8,053,740+10.6% | €7,284,835+18.2% | €6,164,558+572.8% | -€1,303,947 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€745,9090% | €745,9090% | €745,9090% | €745,909 | |
€23,272,705+15.1% | €20,220,250+27.2% | €15,895,983+51.1% | €10,517,427 | |