2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,538,477+20.5% | €9,573,511+8.5% | €8,826,408+16.8% | €7,558,665 | |
€1,884,531+77.5% | €1,061,723-14.2% | €1,237,922+53% | €809,341 | |
€2,924,748+43.4% | €2,040,216-44.4% | €3,666,491+51% | €2,428,569 | |
€2,153,379+49.1% | €1,444,619-14.7% | €1,693,477-38.2% | €2,742,312 | |
€762,918+59.1% | €479,570+106.8% | €231,855-26.2% | €314,021 | |
67.9+14.9% | 59.1+8.6% | 54.4-1.4% | 55.2 | |
€169,933+4.9% | €161,988-0.2% | €162,250+18.5% | €136,932 |
ENVIROSOIL.
BE 0863.379.776.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ENVIROSOIL was founded on 12 Feb 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, ENVIROSOIL is currently active.
ENVIROSOIL's registered main activities are Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Industrial product design activities, Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities, Other cleaning activities, Implementation of measures concerning water and air purity, radioactivity measurements and other similar phenomena, analysis of potential sources of pollution (smoke, waste water, etc.), Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Other sound recording services, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., Other information service activities, Research and experimental development on biotechnology, Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Geodetic survey activities: hydro graphic, underground, boundary survey; mapping and geographic data collection activities, including aerial photography, etc., Remediation activities and other waste management service activities, Studies and advice on urban planning and landscape architecture, Collection of non-hazardous waste, and Development of projects involving acoustic engineering, air conditioning, refrigeration, sanitation and pollution control, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
ENVIROSOIL's registered address is Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ENVIROSOIL reported 67.9 full-time equivalent employees.
ENVIROSOIL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,538,477.
ENVIROSOIL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,884,531.
ENVIROSOIL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ENVIROSOIL.
No, ENVIROSOIL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ENVIROSOIL right now.
Siemenslaan 13, 8020 Oostkamp, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
BE 0412.639.681
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
TRACTEBEL ENGINEERING
Boulevard Simon Bolivar 36, 1000 Bruxelles
1972
BE 0412.639.681
Normec Planning
BE 0417.899.259
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec Planning
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1977
BE 0417.899.259
Normec BTV
BE 0406.486.616
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Normec BTV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0406.486.616
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
BE 0201.741.786
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
Intercommunale pour la Gestion et la Réalisation d'Etudes Techniques et Economiques
Boulevard Pierre Mayence 1, 6000 Charleroi
1946
BE 0201.741.786
United Experts
BE 0457.580.078
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
United Experts
Koolmijnlaan 201, 3582 Beringen
1996
BE 0457.580.078
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
ABO NV
BE 0456.322.543
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
ABO NV
Derbystraat 55, 9051 Gent
1995
BE 0456.322.543
SBE Namur
BE 0418.373.470
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
SBE Namur
Slachthuisstraat 71, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1978
BE 0418.373.470
Akkodis Belgium
BE 0435.968.478
Noordkustlaan 16B, 1702 Dilbeek
Akkodis Belgium
Noordkustlaan 16B, 1702 Dilbeek
1988
BE 0435.968.478
COOPEOS
BE 0644.403.464
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
COOPEOS
Rue de Morimont 13/A, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
2015
BE 0644.403.464
Sede Benelux
BE 0449.638.253
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 3, 5032 Gembloux
Sede Benelux
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 3, 5032 Gembloux
1993
BE 0449.638.253
Sertius
BE 0862.464.018
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
Sertius
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
2004
BE 0862.464.018
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,538,477+20.5% | €9,573,511+8.5% | €8,826,408+16.8% | €7,558,665 | |
€4,462,991+24.2% | €3,592,517+9.7% | €3,273,810+7.3% | €3,050,001 | |
€2,375,867+60.8% | €1,477,805+4.6% | €1,413,520+63% | €867,304 | |
€2,733,957+55.3% | €1,760,297+1.4% | €1,735,468 | — | |
€2,287,622+70.2% | €1,344,214-12.7% | €1,539,870 | — | |
€1,884,531+77.5% | €1,061,723-14.2% | €1,237,922+53% | €809,341 | |
€311,837+8.1% | €288,564+10.4% | €261,379+271.5% | €70,356 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.7%+28.9% | 18.4%-6.5% | 19.7% | — | |
16.3%+47.3% | 11.1%-20.9% | 14.0%+31% | 10.7% | |
64.4%+23.8% | 52.0%+54.1% | 33.8%+1.3% | 33.3% | |
36.6%+21.4% | 30.1%+31.4% | 22.9%+48.2% | 15.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,153,127+46.2% | €3,524,835-34.7% | €5,399,968+3.2% | €5,230,881 | |
€1,149,722-2% | €1,173,282-58.1% | €2,797,442-3% | €2,884,374 | |
€1,2370% | €1,2370% | €1,237-7.5% | €1,337 | |
€2,924,748+43.4% | €2,040,216-44.4% | €3,666,491+51% | €2,428,569 | |
56.8%-1.9% | 57.9%-14.7% | 67.9%+46.3% | 46.4% | |
— | €0-100% | €57,364-48.7% | €111,937 | |
— | 0.00-100% | 0.02-66.1% | 0.05 | |
€2,153,379+49.1% | €1,444,619-14.7% | €1,693,477-38.2% | €2,742,312 | |
0.74+4% | 0.71+53.3% | 0.46-59.1% | 1.13 | |
1474.83>1000% | 132.08-34.5% | 201.54+121.7% | 90.91 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€762,918+59.1% | €479,570+106.8% | €231,855-26.2% | €314,021 | |
€224,418 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€1,949,285+19.5% | €1,631,705+59.9% | €1,020,697+27.4% | €801,470 | |
€440,994-28.1% | €613,462-28.5% | €857,988-31.1% | €1,244,471 | |
€2,153,379+49.1% | €1,444,619-11.7% | €1,636,113-37.8% | €2,630,375 | |
1.48+17.8% | 1.26-11.7% | 1.42+88.3% | 0.76 | |
€1,799,047+111.3% | €851,571-8% | €925,986+383.3% | -€326,875 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
62 days-0.9% | 62 days+47.4% | 42 days+9.1% | 39 days | |
35 days-32.9% | 52 days-35.4% | 80 days-37.7% | 128 days | |
39 days | 0 days | 0 days | 0 days | |
18.82 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€700,000-30.9% | €1,012,561 | €0-100% | €300,000 | |
€2,863,248+44.7% | €1,978,716-44.5% | €3,568,258+53.1% | €2,330,336 | |