2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,857,691-16.1% | €2,214,049>1000% | €9,514-89.2% | €87,908 | |
€7,142,583+8.5% | €6,584,893>1000% | €375,041+2.6% | €365,526 | |
€7,745,031-8.1% | €8,428,218>1000% | €90,126-72.1% | €322,743 | |
€2,063,085+159.8% | €794,231+174.3% | €289,596-39.6% | €479,783 | |
74.7 | — | 3.1-20.5% | 3.9 |
LOOTENS BELGIE.
BE 0866.506.146.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
LOOTENS BELGIE was founded on 19 Jul 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, LOOTENS BELGIE is currently active.
LOOTENS BELGIE's registered main activities are Coating of metals, Other manufacturing n.e.c., Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, and Manufacture of doors and windows of metal. It is also registered for 33 additional activities.
LOOTENS BELGIE's registered address is Moortelputstraat 44, 9031 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), LOOTENS BELGIE reported 74.7 full-time equivalent employees.
LOOTENS BELGIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,857,691.
LOOTENS BELGIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LOOTENS BELGIE.
No, LOOTENS BELGIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for LOOTENS BELGIE right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
74.7 | — | 3.1-20.5% | 3.9 | |
€9,235,323-4.6% | €9,685,598>1000% | €164,353-35.9% | €256,613 | |
€6,065,039+2.1% | €5,938,859>1000% | €158,192-5.4% | €167,184 | |
€477,247-89.3% | €4,451,717 | — | — | |
€2,347,380-23.3% | €3,059,389>1000% | €4,890-94.4% | €87,592 | |
€2,922,481 | — | €5,564-93.7% | €88,148 | |
€2,407,791 | — | — | — | |
€1,857,691-16.1% | €2,214,049>1000% | €9,514-89.2% | €87,908 | |
€76,735-65.8% | €224,155>1000% | €14,196-29.7% | €20,188 | |
| Profitability | ||||
26.0%-22.6% | 33.6%>1000% | 2.5%-89.4% | 24.0% | |
12.5%-15.2% | 14.7%+619.6% | 2.0%-84% | 12.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,889,565-1% | €15,043,639>1000% | €465,167-32.4% | €688,270 | |
€1,503,360-0.2% | €1,506,659>1000% | €419-61.7% | €1,093 | |
€298,344+2.4% | €291,459 | — | — | |
€7,142,583+8.5% | €6,584,893>1000% | €375,041+2.6% | €365,526 | |
48.0%+9.6% | 43.8%-45.7% | 80.6%+51.8% | 53.1% | |
€2,389,326-41.2% | €4,063,864 | — | — | |
0.33-45.8% | 0.62 | — | — | |
€7,745,031-8.1% | €8,428,218>1000% | €90,126-72.1% | €322,743 | |
1.08-15.3% | 1.28+432.6% | 0.24-72.8% | 0.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,063,085+159.8% | €794,231+174.3% | €289,596-39.6% | €479,783 | |
€3,969,184-21.3% | €5,043,239>1000% | €100,217+6.6% | €94,037 | |
€4,771,651-1.2% | €4,831,574>1000% | €64,942-37.7% | €104,172 | |
€1,738,230+0.3% | €1,732,936>1000% | €46,151+35.9% | €33,956 | |
€5,283,285+24.9% | €4,229,455>1000% | €89,809-72% | €321,296 | |
1.91-22.2% | 2.45+26% | 1.94+202.4% | 0.64 | |
€6,911,337-2.9% | €7,115,090>1000% | €374,622+2.8% | €364,434 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,300,000+89.8% | €685,000 | €0-100% | €200,000 | |
€6,933,603+20.9% | €5,734,667>1000% | €345,041+2.8% | €335,526 | |
€0-100% | €641,246 | €0 | €0 | |
Moortelputstraat 44, 9031 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
GALVA POWER GROUP
BE 0455.527.440
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
GALVA POWER GROUP
Centrum-Zuid 2037, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1995
BE 0455.527.440
ALURAL BELGIUM
BE 0422.884.762
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
ALURAL BELGIUM
Jozef De Blockstraat 69, 2830 Willebroek
1982
BE 0422.884.762
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
HYDROMETAL
BE 0427.416.939
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
HYDROMETAL
Rue du Parc industriel sn, 4480 Engis
1985
BE 0427.416.939
SPAAS KAARSEN
BE 0435.854.157
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
SPAAS KAARSEN
Industriestraat 11, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1988
BE 0435.854.157
COIL
BE 0448.204.633
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
COIL
Rue de la Presse 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0448.204.633
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
BE 0423.237.031
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
SOLERAS ADVANCED COATINGS BVBA
E 3 laan 75, 9800 Deinze
1982
BE 0423.237.031
FUNICO
BE 0429.032.681
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
FUNICO
Booiebos 3, 9031 Gent
1986
BE 0429.032.681
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
BE 0423.229.509
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
LA NITRURATION MODERNE
Rue Gilles-Galler 22-24, 4000 Liège
1982
BE 0423.229.509
GALVAMETAUX
BE 0401.451.623
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
GALVAMETAUX
Rue Waloppe(AMP) 19, 4540 Amay
1968
BE 0401.451.623
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
ALRO
BE 0437.678.450
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
ALRO
Kruishoefstraat 52, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1989
BE 0437.678.450
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
BE 0415.250.268
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
ATELIERS BELGIUM COATINGS
Rue des Nouvelles Technologies 4, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1975
BE 0415.250.268
DURACOAT
BE 0406.419.607
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
DURACOAT
Fotografielaan 44-46, 2610 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0406.419.607
Duroc
BE 0403.998.664
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
Duroc
Moerelei 149, 2610 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0403.998.664
VENTEC
BE 0432.992.657
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
VENTEC
Noordstraat 8, 8560 Wevelgem
1988
BE 0432.992.657
M.V.T. NV
BE 0435.592.059
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
M.V.T. NV
Centrum-Zuid 3072, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1988
BE 0435.592.059
MATERIALISE
BE 0441.131.254
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
MATERIALISE
Technologielaan 15, 3001 Leuven
1990
BE 0441.131.254
ALURAL LUMMEN
BE 0449.628.652
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
ALURAL LUMMEN
Dellestraat 16, 3560 Lummen
1993
BE 0449.628.652
TECHNOCHIM
BE 0449.934.203
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 36, 7822 Ath
TECHNOCHIM
Avenue des Artisans(GHI) 36, 7822 Ath
1993
BE 0449.934.203