2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,850,479-12.9% | €19,337,784+18.4% | €16,336,984+51.7% | €10,772,676 | |
€431,442+469.1% | €75,816+109.3% | -€815,953+81.8% | -€4,481,463 | |
€696,995+143.2% | €286,552+36% | €210,737-79.5% | €1,026,690 | |
€7,463,849-2.5% | €7,656,037-8.4% | €8,356,109+8% | €7,737,719 | |
€775,300>1000% | €41,482-71.1% | €143,707>1000% | €11,657 | |
96.3-3.6% | 99.9+6.5% | 93.8+13.1% | 82.9 | |
€174,979-9.6% | €193,571+11.1% | €174,168+34% | €129,948 |
VAB Automotive Solutions.
BE 0866.583.053.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
VAB Automotive Solutions was founded on 29 Jul 2004, making it 22 years old.
Yes, VAB Automotive Solutions is currently active.
VAB Automotive Solutions's registered main activities are Bodywork repair (including painting), Risk and damage evaluation, Tests and analyses relating to composition, physical characteristics, performance, compliance with regulatory texts and standards or specifications of materials, products, installation, etc., Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival, Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles, Other forms of education, Other cargo handling except in ports, Warehousing and storage, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Commission trade of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc., Office administrative and support activities, Commission trade of machinery and equipment used in the service sector, Delivery of express freight, Leasing of business (in a system of business leasing management), Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Rental and leasing of trucks, General maintenance and repair of cars and light vehicles (= 35 ton), Rental of non-residential buildings (offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, etc.), Transport of goods by road: transport of lumber, cattle, cars, waste, refrigerated transport, international heavy transport, bulk transport, including tankers, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Year-round rental of boxes or garage spaces for vehicles, Real estate transactions such as: residential buildings and dwelling houses, non-residential buildings, land and grounds, Rental of apartments and houses, empty or furnished, intended for housing, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Other information technology and computer service activities, and Damage and risk experts. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VAB Automotive Solutions's registered address is Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAB Automotive Solutions reported 96.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VAB Automotive Solutions's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,850,479.
VAB Automotive Solutions's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €431,442.
VAB Automotive Solutions's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAB Automotive Solutions.
No, VAB Automotive Solutions does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAB Automotive Solutions right now.
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsPastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Showing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,850,479-12.9% | €19,337,784+18.4% | €16,336,984+51.7% | €10,772,676 | |
€5,958,077+4.9% | €5,677,670+2.8% | €5,521,377+24.2% | €4,445,841 | |
€591,088+111.5% | €279,481+144.7% | -€625,626+85.8% | -€4,403,933 | |
€431,442+469.1% | €75,816+109.3% | -€815,953+81.8% | -€4,481,463 | |
€143,822-41.9% | €247,622+91.5% | €129,285+27.2% | €101,678 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.6%+553.1% | 0.4%+107.9% | -5.0%+88% | -41.6% | |
61.9%+134% | 26.5%+106.8% | -387.2%+11.3% | -436.5% | |
5.3%+453.9% | 1.0%+110% | -9.5%+81.4% | -51.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,160,844+2.8% | €7,942,590-7.3% | €8,566,846-2.2% | €8,764,408 | |
€4,362,949+24.6% | €3,501,969-20.2% | €4,386,510-18.2% | €5,361,282 | |
€5,780+2.4% | €5,6450% | €5,645-4.6% | €5,915 | |
€696,995+143.2% | €286,552+36% | €210,737-79.5% | €1,026,690 | |
8.5%+136.7% | 3.6%+46.7% | 2.5%-79% | 11.7% | |
€1,972,680-49.8% | €3,926,350+0.6% | €3,902,159-14.3% | €4,555,521 | |
2.83-79.3% | 13.70-26% | 18.52+317.3% | 4.44 | |
€7,463,849-2.5% | €7,656,037-8.4% | €8,356,109+8% | €7,737,719 | |
10.71-59.9% | 26.72-32.6% | 39.65+426.1% | 7.54 | |
3.97+174.7% | 1.45+139.2% | -3.69+94.1% | -62.45 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€775,300>1000% | €41,482-71.1% | €143,707>1000% | €11,657 | |
€18,764+3.2% | €18,190-8.2% | €19,820-3.6% | €20,558 | |
€2,410,688-38.9% | €3,944,844+12.2% | €3,516,994+30.9% | €2,687,247 | |
€792,681+28% | €619,239-56.5% | €1,423,717+69.1% | €841,990 | |
€5,419,484+55.6% | €3,482,360-20.1% | €4,360,643+43.2% | €3,044,913 | |
0.54-53.5% | 1.16+29.2% | 0.90-15.1% | 1.06 | |
-€1,758,545-380.2% | €627,526+295.2% | -€321,461-271.2% | €187,817 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
52 days-29.9% | 74 days-5.2% | 79 days-13.7% | 91 days | |
31 days+68.9% | 19 days-63.7% | 51 days+37.1% | 37 days | |
2 days+41.5% | 1 days-16% | 2 days-48.7% | 3 days | |
178.42-24.9% | 237.71+16.2% | 204.61+94.7% | 105.10 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,648,3030% | €3,648,3030% | €3,648,3030% | €3,648,303 | |
-€5,669,308+6.8% | -€6,079,750+1.2% | -€6,155,566-15.3% | -€5,339,613 | |
AFRIMA
BE 0401.904.751
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
AFRIMA
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
1952
BE 0401.904.751
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Antwerpen
BE 0444.498.936
Antwerpsesteenweg 346, 2950 Kapellen
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Antwerpen
Antwerpsesteenweg 346, 2950 Kapellen
1991
BE 0444.498.936
DEKRA BELGIUM
BE 0471.948.055
Leuvensesteenweg 510, 1930 Zaventem
DEKRA BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 510, 1930 Zaventem
2000
BE 0471.948.055
INCAR-MOTOR
BE 0884.666.724
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
INCAR-MOTOR
Rue Biefnot 12, 4100 Seraing
2006
BE 0884.666.724
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
BE 0404.972.822
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
MAJESTIC INVESTMENTS
Avenue Maxime Van Praag 2, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0404.972.822
HEPPIGNIES AIRPORT
BE 0401.584.255
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
HEPPIGNIES AIRPORT
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1947
BE 0401.584.255
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Brussels
BE 0462.047.721
Mechelsesteenweg 31, 1910 Kampenhout
DMC Multimerk Carrosserie Brussels
Mechelsesteenweg 31, 1910 Kampenhout
1997
BE 0462.047.721
Carromaz
BE 0440.634.277
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
Carromaz
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1990
BE 0440.634.277
WERMENBOL & PARTNERS SA
BE 0442.657.322
Rue Paul Emile Janson 32, 1050 Ixelles
WERMENBOL & PARTNERS SA
Rue Paul Emile Janson 32, 1050 Ixelles
1991
BE 0442.657.322
IMMO STEVENY WEX
BE 0448.262.734
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
IMMO STEVENY WEX
Rue des Pieds d'Alouette(NN) 39, 5100 Namur
1992
BE 0448.262.734
CDV INVEST
BE 0425.711.620
Zonnestraat (W.-P.) 27, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
CDV INVEST
Zonnestraat (W.-P.) 27, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1983
BE 0425.711.620
CARROSSERIE KARREVELD
BE 0413.024.119
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
CARROSSERIE KARREVELD
Av. du Bourg. Etienne Demunter 5, 1090 Jette
1973
BE 0413.024.119
Top Repair
BE 0672.843.567
Kortrijkstraat 506, 8560 Wevelgem
Top Repair
Kortrijkstraat 506, 8560 Wevelgem
2017
BE 0672.843.567
Crawford & Company Belgium
BE 0437.271.743
Blarenberglaan 3, 2800 Mechelen
Crawford & Company Belgium
Blarenberglaan 3, 2800 Mechelen
1989
BE 0437.271.743
XOLUTIONS
BE 0735.416.683
Wetterse steenweg 33, 9860 Oosterzele
XOLUTIONS
Wetterse steenweg 33, 9860 Oosterzele
2019
BE 0735.416.683
J.M.D.
BE 0445.728.559
Avenue de la Porallée 30A, 4920 Aywaille
J.M.D.
Avenue de la Porallée 30A, 4920 Aywaille
1991
BE 0445.728.559
CARROSSERIE BEERENS
BE 0450.132.755
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
CARROSSERIE BEERENS
Bist 12, 2630 Aartselaar
1993
BE 0450.132.755
Louyet Carr.
BE 0478.319.668
Avenue de l'Artisanat 2, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Louyet Carr.
Avenue de l'Artisanat 2, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
2002
BE 0478.319.668