Colasse SA is an independent Belgian company specialized in the design, manufacturing, and delivery of innovative LED lighting solutions. Based in Belgium, the company develops tailor-made lighting systems for industrial, commercial, and specialized applications. Colasse designs and manufactures custom LED luminaires for a wide range of uses, including industrial facilities, commercial spaces, and highly specific technical environments. The company is also active in horticultural lighting through its Vegeled brand, providing dedicated lighting solutions for greenhouses and plant growth laboratories. In addition, Colasse delivers bespoke lighting projects for public buildings, research centers, industrial sites, ports, and other complex infrastructures, ensuring full integration from design to delivery. The company relies on strong B2B partnerships, notably with research centers, industrial companies, and professional organizations at the international level. As a small and agile organization, Colasse works closely with its clients and partners to co-create reliable, energy-efficient, and durable lighting systems, combining technical expertise, innovation, and a strong customer-oriented approach throughout the project lifecycle.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€137,144+75.1% | €78,317+381.6% | -€27,810-486.6% | €7,193 | |
€337,552+68.4% | €200,408+64.2% | €122,091-18.5% | €149,901 | |
€518,070-4.7% | €543,821-26.8% | €742,540+3.3% | €718,647 | |
€66,127+18.7% | €55,703-64.3% | €155,844+45.4% | €107,170 | |
5.4+3.8% | 5.2-8.8% | 5.7-100% | 211,028.1 |
COLASSE.
BE 0878.226.815.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for COLASSE right now.
COLASSE was founded on 28 Dec 2005, making it 20 years old.
Yes, COLASSE is currently active.
COLASSE's registered main activities are Wholesale of lighting equipment and Manufacture of electric lighting equipment. It is also registered for 13 additional activities.
COLASSE's registered address is Rue Puits-Marie 79, 4100 Seraing, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COLASSE reported 5.4 full-time equivalent employees.
COLASSE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €137,144.
COLASSE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, COLASSE is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 30 Jan 2026. B Lab's most recent assessment (2025) gave it an overall score of 106.2.
No, COLASSE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
INDIGO
BE 0423.164.280
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
INDIGO
Rue de la Légende 32, 4141 Sprimont
1982
BE 0423.164.280
KREON
BE 0422.344.235
Industrieweg-Noord 1152, 3660 Oudsbergen
KREON
Industrieweg-Noord 1152, 3660 Oudsbergen
1982
BE 0422.344.235
Rent-All België
BE 0404.907.395
Kelderveld 17, 2500 Lier
Rent-All België
Kelderveld 17, 2500 Lier
1962
BE 0404.907.395
FANTASIA VERLICHTING
BE 0407.820.266
Torhoutsesteenweg 437, 8400 Oostende
FANTASIA VERLICHTING
Torhoutsesteenweg 437, 8400 Oostende
1970
BE 0407.820.266
UNI-BRIGHT
BE 0431.540.033
Belcrownlaan 13, 2100 Antwerpen
UNI-BRIGHT
Belcrownlaan 13, 2100 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0431.540.033
OPHELIMA
BE 0463.902.104
Avenue de Tervueren 402, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
OPHELIMA
Avenue de Tervueren 402, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1998
BE 0463.902.104
LUCIDE
BE 0448.040.327
Bisschoppenhoflaan 145, 2100 Antwerpen
LUCIDE
Bisschoppenhoflaan 145, 2100 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0448.040.327
LIGHT & DESIGN CENTRE
BE 0454.044.330
Stationsstraat 260, 3110 Rotselaar
LIGHT & DESIGN CENTRE
Stationsstraat 260, 3110 Rotselaar
1994
BE 0454.044.330
TINA
BE 0426.197.412
Tiensesteenweg 168, 3800 Sint-Truiden
TINA
Tiensesteenweg 168, 3800 Sint-Truiden
1984
BE 0426.197.412
MULTILINE
BE 0422.449.945
Europaweg 1, 3560 Lummen
MULTILINE
Europaweg 1, 3560 Lummen
1982
BE 0422.449.945
ETS E. DIRCKX SA
BE 0406.511.063
Chaussée de Haecht 1878, 1130 Bruxelles
ETS E. DIRCKX SA
Chaussée de Haecht 1878, 1130 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.511.063
DOMUS
BE 0418.555.592
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 83Z, 9200 Dendermonde
DOMUS
Zeelsebaan (GRE) 83Z, 9200 Dendermonde
1978
BE 0418.555.592
HI-FI VERBINNEN
BE 0416.708.634
Tiensevest 78, 3000 Leuven
HI-FI VERBINNEN
Tiensevest 78, 3000 Leuven
1976
BE 0416.708.634
ILLUDESIGN
BE 0459.685.869
Rue Diguette 1, 4031 Liège
ILLUDESIGN
Rue Diguette 1, 4031 Liège
1997
BE 0459.685.869
NEW WEST
BE 0444.366.106
Place du Châtelain 23, 1050 Ixelles
NEW WEST
Place du Châtelain 23, 1050 Ixelles
1991
BE 0444.366.106
ANGOMA NV
BE 0449.422.774
Merelstraat 30, 8870 Izegem
ANGOMA NV
Merelstraat 30, 8870 Izegem
1993
BE 0449.422.774
SPECIAL LIGHTING
BE 0452.752.943
Kapelsesteenweg 211, 2180 Antwerpen
SPECIAL LIGHTING
Kapelsesteenweg 211, 2180 Antwerpen
1994
BE 0452.752.943
IMMOBILIERE DE VAUX
BE 0451.737.611
Rue de Mont-Serrat,Onoz 2A, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
IMMOBILIERE DE VAUX
Rue de Mont-Serrat,Onoz 2A, 5190 Jemeppe-sur-Sambre
1993
BE 0451.737.611
LUXILLAG
BE 0429.153.239
Houtweg 56, 1140 Evere
LUXILLAG
Houtweg 56, 1140 Evere
1986
BE 0429.153.239
FLOS BENELUX
BE 0429.690.204
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
FLOS BENELUX
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0429.690.204
Rue Puits-Marie 79, 4100 Seraing, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€566,980+31.9% | €429,940+62.1% | €265,308-14.1% | €308,935 | |
€297,690+12.6% | €264,434+28.3% | €206,195-2.3% | €211,028 | |
€15,914-66.3% | €47,199+2% | €46,289+160.4% | €17,777 | |
€199,678+61.9% | €123,325>1000% | -€429-101.3% | €33,876 | |
€267,006 | — | — | — | |
€137,144+75.1% | €78,317+381.6% | -€27,810-486.6% | €7,193 | |
€28,957 | €0-100% | €24,543>1000% | €1,320 | |
| Profitability | ||||
40.6%+4% | 39.1%+271.6% | -22.8%-574.7% | 4.8% | |
16.0%+52.3% | 10.5%+427.2% | -3.2%-488.4% | 0.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€855,622+15% | €744,229-13.9% | €864,631-0.4% | €868,548 | |
€51,231-25.3% | €68,629-24.5% | €90,851-13.4% | €104,963 | |
€14,7000% | €14,700+47% | €10,0000% | €10,000 | |
€337,552+68.4% | €200,408+64.2% | €122,091-18.5% | €149,901 | |
39.5%+46.5% | 26.9%+90.7% | 14.1%-18.2% | 17.3% | |
€180,953-34.1% | €274,641-14.6% | €321,666+30% | €247,475 | |
0.54-60.9% | 1.37-48% | 2.63+59.6% | 1.65 | |
€518,070-4.7% | €543,821-26.8% | €742,540+3.3% | €718,647 | |
1.53-43.4% | 2.71-55.4% | 6.08+26.9% | 4.79 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€66,127+18.7% | €55,703-64.3% | €155,844+45.4% | €107,170 | |
€236,828-18.1% | €289,054-2.3% | €295,789-3.9% | €307,845 | |
€408,925+53% | €267,285-4.8% | €280,844+3.6% | €270,980 | |
€162,510+38.1% | €117,660-44% | €210,226-21.8% | €268,936 | |
€337,116+25.2% | €269,180-36% | €420,874-10.7% | €471,172 | |
1.96-11.6% | 2.22+55.1% | 1.43+10% | 1.30 | |
€389,341+1.7% | €382,918+13.8% | €336,373+35.6% | €248,053 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€20,0000% | €20,0000% | €20,0000% | €20,000 | |
€117,552+700% | -€19,592+80% | -€97,909-39.7% | -€70,099 | |