2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,948,485+6.1% | €4,663,416+6.2% | €4,392,640+37.4% | €3,196,139 | |
-€1,701,880-25.3% | -€1,357,810-12.5% | -€1,207,010+44.5% | -€2,172,715 | |
€1,930,941-46.8% | €3,632,821-27.2% | €4,990,630-19.5% | €6,197,641 | |
€8,529,182+30.4% | €6,542,647-21.8% | €8,367,465+33.4% | €6,272,261 | |
€748,676+69.6% | €441,512+38.6% | €318,618-33.5% | €479,271 | |
13.9-7.3% | 15+2.7% | 14.6+19.7% | 12.2 | |
€356,006+14.5% | €310,894+3.3% | €300,866+14.8% | €261,979 |
HEDGREN CREATIONS.
BE 0880.202.348.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for HEDGREN CREATIONS right now.
HEDGREN CREATIONS was founded on 23 Mar 2006, making it 20 years old.
Yes, HEDGREN CREATIONS is currently active.
HEDGREN CREATIONS's registered main activities are Wholesale of luggage and handbags, Manufacture of luggage, handbags, saddlery and harness of any material, Retail sale of clothing accessories, Other legal activities, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Retail sale of clothing for men, Wholesale of clothing accessories, Commission trade of textiles, clothing, footwear and leather goods, Retail sale of footwear, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Manufacture of trunks, handbags, saddlery and similar articles of natural leather, composition leather or other material: plastics, textile etc. provided the technology is the same as for leather, and Warehousing and storage. It is also registered for 12 additional activities.
HEDGREN CREATIONS's registered address is Ankerrui 2, 2000 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), HEDGREN CREATIONS reported 13.9 full-time equivalent employees.
HEDGREN CREATIONS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €4,948,485.
HEDGREN CREATIONS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €1,701,880.
HEDGREN CREATIONS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for HEDGREN CREATIONS.
No, HEDGREN CREATIONS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
L. Vandenberghe en zoon
BE 0415.991.923
Driftweg 195, 8450 Bredene
L. Vandenberghe en zoon
Driftweg 195, 8450 Bredene
1976
BE 0415.991.923
Samsonite Europe
BE 0400.245.655
Westerring 17, 9700 Oudenaarde
Samsonite Europe
Westerring 17, 9700 Oudenaarde
1966
BE 0400.245.655
LONGCHAMP BENELUX
BE 0442.062.652
Avenue Louise 5, 1050 Ixelles
LONGCHAMP BENELUX
Avenue Louise 5, 1050 Ixelles
1990
BE 0442.062.652
COLMAN LEDER
BE 0416.949.550
Zwaluwbeekstraat 13, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
COLMAN LEDER
Zwaluwbeekstraat 13, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1977
BE 0416.949.550
AGEMY
BE 0453.650.786
Burgweg 9, 8647 Lo-Reninge
AGEMY
Burgweg 9, 8647 Lo-Reninge
1994
BE 0453.650.786
EL PASO
BE 0437.367.753
Rue Capitaine Schirmeyer(GOZ) 3, 6534 Thuin
EL PASO
Rue Capitaine Schirmeyer(GOZ) 3, 6534 Thuin
1989
BE 0437.367.753
Maison Picard
BE 0408.210.741
Boulevard de la Sauvenière 136, 4000 Liège
Maison Picard
Boulevard de la Sauvenière 136, 4000 Liège
1971
BE 0408.210.741
SIBEL
BE 0431.614.663
Kalvariestraat(Mar) 2, 8510 Kortrijk
SIBEL
Kalvariestraat(Mar) 2, 8510 Kortrijk
1987
BE 0431.614.663
Delvaux Design Coordination et Finance
BE 0448.178.305
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
Delvaux Design Coordination et Finance
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
1992
BE 0448.178.305
SIK'S
BE 0402.706.287
Rue Langeveld 77B, 1180 Uccle
SIK'S
Rue Langeveld 77B, 1180 Uccle
1967
BE 0402.706.287
COLOMBINE
BE 0420.086.709
Bisschopsdreef 39, 8310 Brugge
COLOMBINE
Bisschopsdreef 39, 8310 Brugge
1980
BE 0420.086.709
TRENDSWAY
BE 0429.502.043
Beekveldrede 7, 9340 Lede
TRENDSWAY
Beekveldrede 7, 9340 Lede
1986
BE 0429.502.043
B.D. IMMO
BE 0438.481.075
Rue de la Grosse Tour 7, 1000 Bruxelles
B.D. IMMO
Rue de la Grosse Tour 7, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0438.481.075
Case Logic
BE 0441.849.846
Avenue Jean Monnet 4, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
Case Logic
Avenue Jean Monnet 4, 1348 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve
1990
BE 0441.849.846
MAROQUINERIE
BE 0425.153.770
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
MAROQUINERIE
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 7, 1040 Etterbeek
1983
BE 0425.153.770
THIJS
BE 0424.898.503
Moerkantsebaan 70, 2910 Essen
THIJS
Moerkantsebaan 70, 2910 Essen
1983
BE 0424.898.503
Eurag Shoes
BE 0423.584.053
Schotensesteenweg 111, 2100 Antwerpen
Eurag Shoes
Schotensesteenweg 111, 2100 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.584.053
JUXBOX
BE 0418.393.761
Rue Haute 180-182, 1000 Bruxelles
JUXBOX
Rue Haute 180-182, 1000 Bruxelles
1978
BE 0418.393.761
POLYCAST
BE 0415.076.658
Sparrendreef 28b, 8300 Knokke-Heist
POLYCAST
Sparrendreef 28b, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1975
BE 0415.076.658
Rima
BE 0406.849.276
Noordstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
Rima
Noordstraat 33, 8800 Roeselare
1969
BE 0406.849.276
Ankerrui 2, 2000 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,948,485+6.1% | €4,663,416+6.2% | €4,392,640+37.4% | €3,196,139 | |
€1,433,659+9.1% | €1,314,008+6.9% | €1,229,514+50.8% | €815,325 | |
-€1,493,114+2.1% | -€1,524,991+20% | -€1,905,320+13% | -€2,190,297 | |
-€925,405-5.6% | -€876,673+27.6% | -€1,210,271+23.3% | -€1,576,916 | |
-€1,701,880-25.3% | -€1,357,810-12.5% | -€1,207,010+44.5% | -€2,172,715 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-18.7%+0.5% | -18.8%+31.8% | -27.6%+44.2% | -49.3% | |
-34.4%-18.1% | -29.1%-6% | -27.5%+59.6% | -68.0% | |
-88.1%-135.8% | -37.4%-54.5% | -24.2%+31% | -35.1% | |
-16.3%-21.9% | -13.3%-47.7% | -9.0%+48.1% | -17.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,460,124+2.8% | €10,175,467-23.8% | €13,358,096+7.1% | €12,469,902 | |
€91,919-20.7% | €115,858-17.4% | €140,256-35.1% | €216,224 | |
€3,532,883+0.1% | €3,529,6830% | €3,530,394+22% | €2,892,823 | |
€1,930,941-46.8% | €3,632,821-27.2% | €4,990,630-19.5% | €6,197,641 | |
18.5%-48.3% | 35.7%-4.4% | 37.4%-24.8% | 49.7% | |
€8,529,182+30.4% | €6,542,647-21.8% | €8,367,465+33.4% | €6,272,261 | |
4.42+145.3% | 1.80+7.4% | 1.68+65.7% | 1.01 | |
-59.14+56% | -134.50+63% | -363.61-58.2% | -229.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€748,676+69.6% | €441,512+38.6% | €318,618-33.5% | €479,271 | |
€1,480,269+1.9% | €1,452,141+38.1% | €1,051,655+31.9% | €797,210 | |
€4,004,101+4.7% | €3,823,323+13.7% | €3,361,955+24.1% | €2,709,932 | |
€7,732,763+34.2% | €5,764,404+31.8% | €4,374,453+70% | €2,572,851 | |
€8,529,182+30.4% | €6,542,647-21.6% | €8,343,689+33.5% | €6,247,978 | |
0.71-19.7% | 0.88+26.8% | 0.70-10.6% | 0.78 | |
-€1,722,076-445.4% | -€315,720+85.7% | -€2,214,184-146.4% | -€898,594 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
295 days-1.3% | 299 days+7.1% | 279 days-9.7% | 309 days | |
600 days+31.2% | 458 days+29.2% | 354 days+49.8% | 237 days | |
227 days-6.1% | 242 days+26.8% | 191 days+15.5% | 165 days | |
1.62-7.4% | 1.75-19.7% | 2.18 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
-€17,459,497-10.8% | -€15,757,618-9.4% | -€14,399,808-9.1% | -€13,192,798 | |