CO2logic is an international and independent climate advisory organization specialized in calculating, reducing, and offsetting CO2 emissions in order to fit into a Net-Zero society. Born in 2007 its objective is to combat climate change and its environmental, social, and economic consequences. CO2logic puts all of its expertise at the service of organizations to help them in accelerating their transition to a low carbon economy, increase their climate responsibility and reduce their climate impact while generating sustainable socio-economic benefits. It also develops high-quality certified climate projects to complement a solid CO2 reduction roadmap and strategy, uses the most adequate local and international methodologies, and develops digital tools to provide extra sustainable development opportunities and autonomy for organizations. The collaboration with its sister companies, Airscan and Greentripper, facilitates the offering of a wide range of services to increase the positive impact of our customers.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€9,967,910+4.6% | €9,534,053-46.1% | €17,681,516 | — | |
€744,869+983.3% | -€84,330-107.9% | €1,070,334-13.4% | €1,236,150 | |
€5,948,249+14.3% | €5,203,379-1.6% | €5,287,710+25.4% | €4,217,376 | |
€6,291,493-25% | €8,384,102+1.6% | €8,248,854-33.7% | €12,448,844 | |
€1,371,021-51.1% | €2,803,488+42.7% | €1,965,286-65.9% | €5,767,951 | |
29.5-13.7% | 34.2-20.3% | 42.9+16.3% | 36.9 | |
€337,895+21.2% | €278,773-32.4% | €412,157 | — |
CO2LOGIC.
BE 0886.147.359.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CO2LOGIC right now.
CO2LOGIC was founded on 05 Jan 2007, making it 19 years old.
Yes, CO2LOGIC is currently active.
CO2LOGIC's registered main activities are Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Business and other management consultancy activities, Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, and Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c..
CO2LOGIC's registered address is Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CO2LOGIC reported 29.5 full-time equivalent employees.
CO2LOGIC's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €9,967,910.
CO2LOGIC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €744,869.
CO2LOGIC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, CO2LOGIC is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 01 Feb 2021. B Lab's most recent assessment (2024) gave it an overall score of 121.
No, CO2LOGIC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€9,967,910+4.6% | €9,534,053-46.1% | €17,681,516 | — | |
29.5-13.7% | 34.2-20.3% | 42.9+16.3% | 36.9 | |
€337,895+21.2% | €278,773-32.4% | €412,157 | — | |
— | — | — | €4,859,048 | |
€2,825,842-22.9% | €3,667,060-11% | €4,122,538+27.5% | €3,233,351 | |
— | — | — | €107,011 | |
€649,960+253.5% | -€423,568-127.2% | €1,558,617-4.4% | €1,630,423 | |
€735,606+326.9% | -€324,145-119.2% | €1,686,966-1.8% | €1,717,425 | |
— | — | €1,198,682-2.1% | €1,224,452 | |
€744,869+983.3% | -€84,330-107.9% | €1,070,334-13.4% | €1,236,150 | |
€242,020-60.7% | €615,631-11.3% | €693,739+133.2% | €297,464 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.4%+317.1% | -3.4%-135.6% | 9.5% | — | |
7.5%+944.8% | -0.9%-114.6% | 6.1% | — | |
12.5%+872.7% | -1.6%-108% | 20.2%-30.9% | 29.3% | |
6.1%>1000% | -0.6%-107.8% | 7.9%+6.6% | 7.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,239,742-9.9% | €13,587,481+0.4% | €13,536,564-18.8% | €16,666,220 | |
€20,120-64% | €55,941-55.3% | €125,265-11.3% | €141,271 | |
€2,158,014>1000% | €160,081-70.5% | €542,210+77.5% | €305,491 | |
€5,948,249+14.3% | €5,203,379-1.6% | €5,287,710+25.4% | €4,217,376 | |
48.6%+26.9% | 38.3%-2% | 39.1%+54.4% | 25.3% | |
€0-100% | €2,579-89% | €23,363-90.3% | €240,000 | |
0.00-100% | 0.00-88.8% | 0.00-92.2% | 0.06 | |
€6,291,493-25% | €8,384,102+1.6% | €8,248,854-33.7% | €12,448,844 | |
1.06-34.4% | 1.61+3.3% | 1.56-47.1% | 2.95 | |
138.68 | — | 637.26 | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,371,021-51.1% | €2,803,488+42.7% | €1,965,286-65.9% | €5,767,951 | |
€670,037-32.8% | €996,792+121.1% | €450,841-51.3% | €926,718 | |
€6,285,611-18.3% | €7,693,711-21.2% | €9,760,030+11.8% | €8,732,059 | |
€2,538,365+19% | €2,133,395+24.5% | €1,713,266-31% | €2,482,965 | |
€5,823,710-16.3% | €6,956,781-3.5% | €7,206,276-37.4% | €11,520,639 | |
1.27+6.8% | 1.19-5.5% | 1.26+51.5% | 0.83 | |
€3,098,039-30% | €4,427,619+7.1% | €4,132,486+10.5% | €3,740,693 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
230 days-21.9% | 295 days+46.2% | 201 days | — | |
142 days+15.5% | 123 days+136.1% | 52 days | — | |
54 days-44.8% | 99 days+450.1% | 18 days | — | |
5.39+5.9% | 5.09-61.8% | 13.31 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,698,249+15% | €4,953,379-1.7% | €5,037,710+27% | €3,967,376 | |
— | — | — | €0 | |
Randstad Group Belgium
BE 0874.753.819
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
Randstad Group Belgium
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
2005
BE 0874.753.819
MEDIATIC +
BE 0478.296.607
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MEDIATIC +
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2002
BE 0478.296.607
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
BE 0479.282.740
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0479.282.740
SD Worx People Solutions
BE 0450.864.215
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
SD Worx People Solutions
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.864.215
T.V.V.
BE 0890.810.386
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.V.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0890.810.386
Sweco
BE 0405.647.664
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
Sweco
Rue d'Arenberg 11, 1000 Bruxelles
1965
BE 0405.647.664
ABB
BE 0406.291.923
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ABB
Culliganlaan 3B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1969
BE 0406.291.923
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
IDELUX Eau
BE 0204.359.994
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
IDELUX Eau
Schoppach,drève de l'Arc-en-Ciel 98, 6700 Arlon
1962
BE 0204.359.994
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
BE 0806.423.356
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2008
BE 0806.423.356
ARCADIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.682.709
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCADIS BELGIUM
Rue du Marquis 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.682.709
BDO BELGIUM
BE 0407.716.932
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
BDO BELGIUM
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.716.932
BDO Legal
BE 0459.910.454
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
BDO Legal
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
1997
BE 0459.910.454
TALBOOM
BE 0899.234.045
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
TALBOOM
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
2008
BE 0899.234.045
Siemens Industry software
BE 0428.295.877
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
Siemens Industry software
Interleuvenlaan 68, 3001 Leuven
1985
BE 0428.295.877
ANTEA BELGIUM
BE 0414.321.939
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
ANTEA BELGIUM
Roderveldlaan 1, 2600 Antwerpen
1974
BE 0414.321.939
Securex Consult
BE 0459.865.914
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Securex Consult
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1997
BE 0459.865.914
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
BE 0465.925.246
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
RANDSTAD HR SOLUTIONS
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
1999
BE 0465.925.246
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
BE 0441.642.780
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
1990
BE 0441.642.780
TAUW
BE 0452.508.562
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
TAUW
Remylaan 4C, 3018 Leuven
1994
BE 0452.508.562