2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,474,464-26% | €23,603,606+8.1% | €21,839,229+1.7% | €21,465,223 | |
-€925,013-151.3% | €1,802,933+224% | €556,507-53.5% | €1,197,980 | |
€3,652,500-20.2% | €4,577,5130% | €4,577,5130% | €4,577,513 | |
€2,892,483-48.7% | €5,642,184+18.9% | €4,746,973+11.8% | €4,246,897 | |
€1,922,327-52.1% | €4,016,897+99% | €2,018,382+31% | €1,540,476 | |
76.4-13.8% | 88.6-10.1% | 98.5-0.4% | 98.9 | |
€228,723-14.1% | €266,406+20.2% | €221,718+2.2% | €217,040 |
Eurofins Amatsigroup.
BE 0893.062.073.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Amatsigroup was founded on 19 Oct 2007, making it 18 years old.
Yes, Amatsigroup is currently active.
Amatsigroup's registered main activities are Research and experimental development on other natural sciences and engineering, Diagnostic imaging services and medical laboratory activities, Manufacture of medicaments, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Commission trade of perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries and cleaning products, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Study, development of the production of active ingredients for drug manufacturing, Manufacture of perfume and toilet preparations, Manufacture of diverse medicaments, including homeopathic preparations, Commission trade of pharmaceuticals and orthopaedic products, Manufacture of other food products n.e.c., Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products, Manufacture of other organic basic chemicals, Manufacture of homogenised food preparations and dietetic food, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, and Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Amatsigroup's registered address is Industriepark-Zwijnaarde 7B, 9052 Gent, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Amatsigroup reported 76.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Amatsigroup's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,474,464.
Amatsigroup's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €925,013.
Amatsigroup's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Amatsigroup.
No, Amatsigroup does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Amatsigroup right now.
Industriepark-Zwijnaarde 7B, 9052 Gent, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,474,464-26% | €23,603,606+8.1% | €21,839,229+1.7% | €21,465,223 | |
€7,532,714-3.7% | €7,822,342-6.5% | €8,367,653+16.1% | €7,204,857 | |
-€926,558-141.4% | €2,237,700+149.2% | €898,117-48.1% | €1,731,061 | |
€535,469-85.3% | €3,651,968+60% | €2,282,999-26.1% | €3,088,665 | |
-€925,013-151.3% | €1,802,933+224% | €556,507-53.5% | €1,197,980 | |
€126,345-70.3% | €425,366-13% | €488,790+45.1% | €336,772 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.1%-80.2% | 15.5%+48% | 10.5%-27.3% | 14.4% | |
-5.3%-169.3% | 7.6%+199.8% | 2.5%-54.3% | 5.6% | |
-25.3%-164.3% | 39.4%+224% | 12.2%-53.5% | 26.2% | |
-13.6%-177.3% | 17.6%+195.6% | 6.0%-56% | 13.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,783,893-33.6% | €10,219,697+9.6% | €9,324,486+5.7% | €8,824,410 | |
€2,637,948-19.4% | €3,271,665-11.1% | €3,681,757-3.7% | €3,822,002 | |
€5,0600% | €5,060-25.7% | €6,8080% | €6,808 | |
€3,652,500-20.2% | €4,577,5130% | €4,577,5130% | €4,577,513 | |
53.8%+20.2% | 44.8%-8.8% | 49.1%-5.4% | 51.9% | |
€1,000,0000% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,000>1000% | €67,904 | |
0.27+25.3% | 0.220% | 0.22>1000% | 0.01 | |
€2,892,483-48.7% | €5,642,184+18.9% | €4,746,973+11.8% | €4,246,897 | |
0.79-35.7% | 1.23+18.9% | 1.04+11.8% | 0.93 | |
-17.99-149.2% | 36.55+53.1% | 23.88-82.5% | 136.24 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,922,327-52.1% | €4,016,897+99% | €2,018,382+31% | €1,540,476 | |
€430,018-34.9% | €660,910+52.5% | €433,439+10.5% | €392,287 | |
€1,465,002-11.6% | €1,657,037-42.5% | €2,881,307+7.5% | €2,681,557 | |
€765,065-37.1% | €1,216,323-3.4% | €1,258,659+24.3% | €1,012,457 | |
€1,865,052-59.4% | €4,598,139+23.6% | €3,719,056-9.9% | €4,125,952 | |
1.17+87.6% | 0.62-35.2% | 0.96+16.9% | 0.82 | |
€2,248,240-1.2% | €2,275,523+20.8% | €1,884,262+133.1% | €808,195 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
31 days+19.4% | 26 days-46.8% | 48 days+5.6% | 46 days | |
28 days-21.1% | 35 days-2.3% | 36 days+31.1% | 28 days | |
57 days-18.9% | 71 days+113.6% | 33 days+25.3% | 26 days | |
5.01-19.4% | 6.22-46.1% | 11.55-19.5% | 14.35 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €1,802,933+224% | €556,507-53.5% | €1,197,980 | |
€1,143,950-34.9% | €1,756,3050% | €1,756,3050% | €1,756,305 | |
€0-100% | €312,6580% | €312,6580% | €312,658 | |
SYNLAB Belgium
BE 0453.111.546
Avenue Alexander Fleming(H) 3, 6220 Fleurus
SYNLAB Belgium
Avenue Alexander Fleming(H) 3, 6220 Fleurus
1994
BE 0453.111.546
Universiteit Gent
BE 0248.015.142
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
Universiteit Gent
Sint-Pietersnieuwstraat 25, 9000 Gent
1991
BE 0248.015.142
MEDISCH LABO MEDINA
BE 0436.264.626
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MEDISCH LABO MEDINA
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1988
BE 0436.264.626
CENTRUM VOOR MEDISCHE ANALYSE
BE 0437.882.546
Oud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199, 2200 Herentals
CENTRUM VOOR MEDISCHE ANALYSE
Oud-Strijderslaan (HRT) 199, 2200 Herentals
1989
BE 0437.882.546
S.A. Laboratoire Olivier
BE 0427.882.836
Rue Léopold Genicot, ZI, Nov. 16, 5380 Fernelmont
S.A. Laboratoire Olivier
Rue Léopold Genicot, ZI, Nov. 16, 5380 Fernelmont
1985
BE 0427.882.836
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
BE 0400.902.582
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
Belgisch Laboratorium van Elektriciteitsindustrie
Rodestraat 125, 1630 Linkebeek
1962
BE 0400.902.582
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
BE 0431.431.749
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
UNITED BEET SEEDS BELGIUM
Industriepark 15, 3300 Tienen
1987
BE 0431.431.749
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
BE 0425.260.668
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
Interuniversitair Micro-Electronica Centrum
Kapeldreef 75, 3001 Leuven
1984
BE 0425.260.668
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
BE 0406.015.373
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
CENTRE DE RECHERCHES METALLURGIQUES - CENTRUM VOOR RESEARCH IN DE METALLURGIE
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1948
BE 0406.015.373
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
BE 0244.195.916
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
VLAAMSE INSTELLING VOOR TECHNOLOGISCH ONDERZOEK
Boeretang 200, 2400 Mol
1991
BE 0244.195.916
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
BE 0456.835.455
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
Witteveen+Bos Belgium
Posthoflei 5-1, 2600 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0456.835.455
NATAGORA
BE 0434.366.097
Traverse des Muses(NR) 1, 5000 Namur
NATAGORA
Traverse des Muses(NR) 1, 5000 Namur
1987
BE 0434.366.097
E.C.S.
BE 0440.119.088
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
E.C.S.
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1990
BE 0440.119.088
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
BE 0406.606.380
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
Sirris, het collectief centrum van de technologische industrie
Rue Ravenstein 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0406.606.380
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
BE 0262.172.984
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
LE CENTRE WALLON DE RECHERCHES AGRONOMIQUES
Rue de Liroux, Sauv. 9, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0262.172.984
Laboratoires réunis
BE 0427.701.407
Rue Bureau 37, 4621 Fléron
Laboratoires réunis
Rue Bureau 37, 4621 Fléron
1984
BE 0427.701.407
CellCarta
BE 0474.654.355
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
CellCarta
Sint-Bavostraat 78, 2610 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0474.654.355
NANOCYL
BE 0476.998.785
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
NANOCYL
Rue de l'Essor 4, 5060 Sambreville
2002
BE 0476.998.785
Advanced Coatings & Construction Solutions
BE 0434.800.025
Allée de l'Innovation 1, 4000 Liège
Advanced Coatings & Construction Solutions
Allée de l'Innovation 1, 4000 Liège
1988
BE 0434.800.025
EIGEN VERMOGEN VH INSTITUUT VOOR LANDBOUW- EN VISSERIJONDERZOEK
BE 0262.172.489
Burg. Van Gansberghelaan 92, 9820 Merelbeke
EIGEN VERMOGEN VH INSTITUUT VOOR LANDBOUW- EN VISSERIJONDERZOEK
Burg. Van Gansberghelaan 92, 9820 Merelbeke
1997
BE 0262.172.489