Brussels-born and based, VO is one of Belgium’s leading communication groups, known for impactful campaigns, event management, digital marketing, and graphic design. Our group is built upon three main pillars: an event agency – VO Event, a creative agency – The Little Voice, and a European agency – VO Europe. Whether you want to elevate your event experiences, craft messages that truly resonate with your audience, or build stronger ties with European citizens, we’re here to make it happen. At VO, our motto is « today for tomorrow ». We believe in shaping a responsible and sustainable future where people are at the heart of change. We aim to drive societal transition through respect,dialogue, and meaningful collaborations, creating lasting value for brands and projects. Our values focus on quality, responsible entrepreneurship, respect for people and nature, diversity, trust, and bold creativity to inspire innovation.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€3,189,142-7.9% | €3,464,227 | — | — | |
€658,180-7.5% | €711,203-90.3% | €7,304,909-13.8% | €8,470,050 | |
€3,980,258+4.1% | €3,822,079+5.9% | €3,607,822+17.7% | €3,065,187 | |
€2,292,403+29.8% | €1,766,325+23.5% | €1,430,587-44.9% | €2,596,510 | |
€165,596+343.7% | €37,320-57.5% | €87,828+109.4% | €41,942 | |
12.2+7% | 11.4+7.5% | 10.6+7.1% | 9.9 | |
€261,405-14% | €303,880 | — | — |
VO GROUP.
BE 0898.188.425.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VO GROUP right now.
VO GROUP was founded on 28 May 2008, making it 18 years old.
Yes, VO GROUP is currently active.
VO GROUP's registered main activities are Activities of head offices, Business and other management consultancy activities, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Advice and operational assistance to companies in the fields of public relations and communication, Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., and Activities of holding companies. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
VO GROUP's registered address is Rue Haute 139, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VO GROUP reported 12.2 full-time equivalent employees.
VO GROUP's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €3,189,142.
VO GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €658,180.
VO GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
Yes, VO GROUP is B Corp certified. It has held the certification since 24 Nov 2025. B Lab's most recent assessment (2024) gave it an overall score of 85.3.
No, VO GROUP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue Haute 139, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,189,142-7.9% | €3,464,227 | — | — | |
— | — | €1,291,258-40% | €2,151,564 | |
€887,855+16% | €765,561+6.6% | €718,163+12.7% | €637,201 | |
— | — | €43,286+25.7% | €34,444 | |
€27,598-75.6% | €113,306-69.6% | €372,625-71.4% | €1,305,369 | |
— | — | — | €1,455,588 | |
€658,180-7.5% | €711,203-90.3% | €7,304,909-13.8% | €8,470,050 | |
€94,447+147.3% | €38,198-53.6% | €82,406+144.8% | €33,659 | |
| Profitability | ||||
20.6%+0.5% | 20.5% | — | — | |
16.5%-11.1% | 18.6%-90.8% | 202.5%-26.7% | 276.3% | |
10.5%-17.5% | 12.7%-91.2% | 145.0%-3.1% | 149.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,272,662+12.2% | €5,588,404+10.9% | €5,038,409-11% | €5,661,697 | |
€564,694-13.3% | €651,248+242.8% | €189,986-26.9% | €259,940 | |
€3,002,255-0.7% | €3,022,098-2.1% | €3,085,895-1.8% | €3,142,231 | |
€3,980,258+4.1% | €3,822,079+5.9% | €3,607,822+17.7% | €3,065,187 | |
63.5%-7.2% | 68.4%-4.5% | 71.6%+32.3% | 54.1% | |
€278,682-25.9% | €376,196+889% | €38,037-68.5% | €120,753 | |
0.07-28.9% | 0.10+833.6% | 0.01-73.2% | 0.04 | |
€2,292,403+29.8% | €1,766,325+23.5% | €1,430,587-44.9% | €2,596,510 | |
0.58+24.6% | 0.46+16.6% | 0.40-53.2% | 0.85 | |
1.08-76.3% | 4.56 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€165,596+343.7% | €37,320-57.5% | €87,828+109.4% | €41,942 | |
€0-100% | €33 | — | — | |
€2,187,497+53.4% | €1,425,934+4.8% | €1,360,369-26.6% | €1,852,378 | |
€1,208,069+75.9% | €686,803+36.8% | €501,979-8.1% | €546,049 | |
€1,748,155+27.5% | €1,371,569-1.5% | €1,392,177-43.7% | €2,471,604 | |
1.17-2.3% | 1.19+10.1% | 1.08+29.7% | 0.84 | |
€499,368+63.1% | €306,178+49.7% | €204,509+156% | -€365,499 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
250 days+66.6% | 150 days | — | — | |
204 days+92.7% | 106 days | — | — | |
0 days-100% | 1 days | — | — | |
3291.12 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€500,000+25% | €400,000-93.7% | €6,392,000-8.7% | €7,000,000 | |
€150,600-0.5% | €151,3080% | €151,3080% | €151,308 | |
€2,323,658+7.3% | €2,164,771+11% | €1,950,514+38.5% | €1,407,879 | |
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
BE 0808.895.767
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2009
BE 0808.895.767
Randstad Group Belgium
BE 0874.753.819
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
Randstad Group Belgium
Boechoutlaan 105 0001, 1853 Grimbergen
2005
BE 0874.753.819
MEDIATIC +
BE 0478.296.607
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MEDIATIC +
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2002
BE 0478.296.607
Colruyt Group
BE 0400.378.485
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
Colruyt Group
Edingensesteenweg 196, 1500 Halle
1950
BE 0400.378.485
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
BE 0479.282.740
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS
Rue Ravenstein 36, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0479.282.740
SD Worx People Solutions
BE 0450.864.215
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
SD Worx People Solutions
Brouwersvliet 2, 2000 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.864.215
T.V.V.
BE 0890.810.386
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
T.V.V.
Gouverneur Roppesingel 83, 3500 Hasselt
2007
BE 0890.810.386
KBC Group
BE 0403.227.515
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KBC Group
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1935
BE 0403.227.515
BELGO - LUXEMBOURGEOISE DE SERVICES PUBLICS
BE 0448.106.643
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
BELGO - LUXEMBOURGEOISE DE SERVICES PUBLICS
Gerard Mercatorstraat 8, 3920 Lommel
1992
BE 0448.106.643
KBC Global Services
BE 0772.332.707
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KBC Global Services
Avenue du Port 2, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2021
BE 0772.332.707
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
BE 0806.423.356
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
SILVERSQUARE BELGIUM
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2008
BE 0806.423.356
UCM Groupe Social et Economique
BE 0840.645.352
Chaussée de Marche(WD) 637, 5100 Namur
UCM Groupe Social et Economique
Chaussée de Marche(WD) 637, 5100 Namur
2011
BE 0840.645.352
Deloitte Services & Investments
BE 0402.910.779
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1J, 1930 Zaventem
Deloitte Services & Investments
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 1J, 1930 Zaventem
1968
BE 0402.910.779
MATEXI
BE 0405.580.655
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
1945
BE 0405.580.655
TALBOOM
BE 0899.234.045
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
TALBOOM
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
2008
BE 0899.234.045
BDO BELGIUM
BE 0407.716.932
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
BDO BELGIUM
Da Vincilaan 9, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.716.932
BDO Legal
BE 0459.910.454
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
BDO Legal
Rue de Stassart 35, 1050 Ixelles
1997
BE 0459.910.454
Securex Consult
BE 0459.865.914
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Securex Consult
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1997
BE 0459.865.914
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
BE 0441.642.780
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
1990
BE 0441.642.780