2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,615,368,485+2.2% | €2,560,213,824-0.1% | €2,563,319,883+15.7% | €2,215,187,323 | |
€10,813,925-79.6% | €53,085,911-20.9% | €67,145,919+284% | €17,484,275 | |
€8,054,100,819+4.3% | €7,719,302,672+4.9% | €7,358,262,930-2.6% | €7,555,339,478 | |
€3,643,110,834-9.4% | €4,021,428,820+2.5% | €3,922,203,857-4.6% | €4,111,637,003 | |
€26,881,688-25.5% | €36,097,330-13% | €41,498,087-81.5% | €224,179,853 |
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN.
BE 0203.430.576.
Naamloze vennootschap van publiek recht (NV PR) / Société anonyme de droit public (SA DPU).
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN is currently active.
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN's registered main activities are Passenger heavy rail transport, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Activities of advertising agencies, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Plastering, Framework assembly, Laying of screeds, Land preparation, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Assembly of wooden or plastic armoured doors and firewall doors, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Window cleaning, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., General work of electrical installation, Metal dyeing, Shaping and processing of flat glass, Landscape service activities, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, General construction of residential buildings, Covering work using all materials, Transport of concrete, ready to use, not manufactured by the same unit, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Joinery installation, Assembly of wooden or plastic greenhouses, verandas etc., Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Support activities for crop production, Execution of lifting work for third parties, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Installation of lifts and escalators, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Painting of metal frames, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Assembly of hangars, barns, silos, etc., for agricultural use, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Roofing activities, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Formwork and rebar work, Renting of agricultural machinery and equipment with operator, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Machining of metals, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Preparation of crops for their initial commercialization: cleaning, cutting, sorting, disinfection, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Design, construction and installation of piping systems, comprising further processing of tubes generally to make pipes or pressurized networks, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Manufacture of electric lighting equipment, Clearing of building sites, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Fruit trees and vines pruning, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Growing of standing timber: planting, replanting, transplanting, thinning and conserving of forests and timber tracts, Support services to forestry, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Installation of electrical heating systems, Glazing, Pruning of trees and hedges, Installation of blinds and awnings, Silviculture and other forestry activities, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Manufacture of modular furniture and components for kitchens, Manufacture of elevators, escalators and moving walkways, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Activities of interior architects, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Execution of repointing, Painting of buildings, Other cleaning activities, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Site preparation, Manufacture of industrial refrigeration equipment and machinery, Installation of insulation, Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Floor and wall covering with wood, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Masonry, Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Demolition, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Protection and fire fighting, Construction of cold rooms, vaults, etc., Stone production of gravestones and monuments including, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Floor and wall covering with tiles, Sanitary work, Creation and placement of advertisements: posters, billboards, luminous newspapers, neon signs, display on buses, etc., Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Freight rail transport, and Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN's registered address is Rue de France 56, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium.
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €2,615,368,485.
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,813,925.
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN.
No, NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN right now.
HR RAIL
BE 0541.691.352
Rue de France 85, 1060 Saint-Gilles
HR RAIL
Rue de France 85, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2013
BE 0541.691.352
THI FACTORY
BE 0541.696.005
Place Marcel Broodthaers 4, 1060 Saint-Gilles
THI FACTORY
Place Marcel Broodthaers 4, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2013
BE 0541.696.005
ZENITH LOGISTICS
BE 0541.375.113
IJzerlaan 9, 2060 Antwerpen
ZENITH LOGISTICS
IJzerlaan 9, 2060 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0541.375.113
VAN OVERLOOP MARCEL BVBA
BE 0433.571.489
Blankenbergse Steenweg 371, 8000 Brugge
VAN OVERLOOP MARCEL BVBA
Blankenbergse Steenweg 371, 8000 Brugge
1988
BE 0433.571.489
NABO
BE 0809.681.566
Grande rue au Bois 6, 1030 Schaerbeek
NABO
Grande rue au Bois 6, 1030 Schaerbeek
2009
BE 0809.681.566
EUROSTAR INTERNATIONAL
BE 0823.480.312
York Way 90, N1 9AG LONDRES, United Kingdom
EUROSTAR INTERNATIONAL
York Way 90, N1 9AG LONDRES, United Kingdom
2010
BE 0823.480.312
HSL BELGIUM
BE 0651.934.030
Noorderlaan 79, 2030 Antwerpen
HSL BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 79, 2030 Antwerpen
2016
BE 0651.934.030
HMA TRADING
BE 0761.677.751
Avenue Notre-Dame 158, 1140 Evere
HMA TRADING
Avenue Notre-Dame 158, 1140 Evere
2021
BE 0761.677.751
KAJ Company
BE 0773.624.488
Imperiastraat 8, 1930 Zaventem
KAJ Company
Imperiastraat 8, 1930 Zaventem
2021
BE 0773.624.488
RIMA TOUR
BE 0800.789.240
Avenue Frans van Kalken 9, 1070 Anderlecht
RIMA TOUR
Avenue Frans van Kalken 9, 1070 Anderlecht
2023
BE 0800.789.240
ES VEDRA SHIPPING
BE 0537.222.424
Nieuwe Dreef 75, 9160 Lokeren
ES VEDRA SHIPPING
Nieuwe Dreef 75, 9160 Lokeren
2013
BE 0537.222.424
S&S Transport
BE 0639.809.822
Hoogstraat 52, 8531 Harelbeke
S&S Transport
Hoogstraat 52, 8531 Harelbeke
2015
BE 0639.809.822
OSTENDE VIENNE ORIENT EXPERIENCE
BE 0636.799.852
Leenstraat 125, 9890 Gavere
OSTENDE VIENNE ORIENT EXPERIENCE
Leenstraat 125, 9890 Gavere
2015
BE 0636.799.852
AMIRATRANS
BE 0778.720.354
Avenue de la Liberté 175, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
AMIRATRANS
Avenue de la Liberté 175, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2021
BE 0778.720.354
TL PARTNERS
BE 0800.914.449
Karel Gilsonstraat 12B, 1601 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
TL PARTNERS
Karel Gilsonstraat 12B, 1601 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
2023
BE 0800.914.449
BY UNIT
BE 0798.182.217
Rue Henri Evenepoel 35, 1030 Schaerbeek
BY UNIT
Rue Henri Evenepoel 35, 1030 Schaerbeek
2023
BE 0798.182.217
TRAIN COMPANION
BE 0805.737.923
Vierscharestraat 42, 8340 Damme
TRAIN COMPANION
Vierscharestraat 42, 8340 Damme
2023
BE 0805.737.923
Représentation SNCF auprès de l'Union européenne
BE 0762.950.530
Place aux Etoiles 2, 93200 Saint-Denis, France
Représentation SNCF auprès de l'Union européenne
Place aux Etoiles 2, 93200 Saint-Denis, France
2014
BE 0762.950.530
MLK Group
BE 0754.993.857
Avenue Louise 209A, 1050 Ixelles
MLK Group
Avenue Louise 209A, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0754.993.857
RAIL Services
BE 0545.615.496
Mutsaardweg 10, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
RAIL Services
Mutsaardweg 10, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
1994
BE 0545.615.496
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,615,368,485+2.2% | €2,560,213,824-0.1% | €2,563,319,883+15.7% | €2,215,187,323 | |
-€484,612,394-29.2% | -€375,136,675+4% | -€390,869,200+10.8% | -€438,302,424 | |
€90,833,242-44.7% | €164,289,700+23.3% | €133,299,172+108.2% | €64,031,347 | |
€574,433,871-1.6% | €583,687,649+2% | €572,336,612+31.5% | €435,118,647 | |
€10,813,925-79.6% | €53,085,911-20.9% | €67,145,919+284% | €17,484,275 | |
€53,228-39.9% | €88,646>1000% | €3,354-97.2% | €121,662 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.5%-45.9% | 6.4%+23.4% | 5.2%+79.9% | 2.9% | |
0.4%-80.1% | 2.1%-20.8% | 2.6%+231.9% | 0.8% | |
0.1%-80.5% | 0.7%-24.6% | 0.9%+294.3% | 0.2% | |
0.1%-79.9% | 0.4%-23.9% | 0.5%+276.8% | 0.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€13,089,860,911+1.3% | €12,923,187,183+3.9% | €12,435,669,799+1.9% | €12,201,254,675 | |
€9,003,643,089+2.3% | €8,803,615,683+3.4% | €8,515,169,534+3.3% | €8,243,614,870 | |
€380,019,5460% | €380,019,546-11.4% | €428,747,357-0.1% | €429,409,872 | |
€8,054,100,819+4.3% | €7,719,302,672+4.9% | €7,358,262,930-2.6% | €7,555,339,478 | |
61.5%+3% | 59.7%+1% | 59.2%-4.4% | 61.9% | |
€2,553,577,196-2.7% | €2,624,949,791-0.7% | €2,642,412,939+1.3% | €2,608,014,993 | |
0.32-6.8% | 0.34-5.3% | 0.36+4% | 0.35 | |
€3,643,110,834-9.4% | €4,021,428,820+2.5% | €3,922,203,857-4.6% | €4,111,637,003 | |
0.45-13.2% | 0.52-2.3% | 0.53-2% | 0.54 | |
-4.93-45.6% | -3.39+6% | -3.60+24.7% | -4.78 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€26,881,688-25.5% | €36,097,330-13% | €41,498,087-81.5% | €224,179,853 | |
€385,166,393-13.2% | €443,974,861+9.2% | €406,519,341-5% | €428,091,823 | |
€671,686,378+9.9% | €611,232,442-5.4% | €646,367,657-16.1% | €770,231,479 | |
€459,571,803-14.5% | €537,468,303+17.9% | €456,018,832-3.5% | €472,377,257 | |
€701,695,755-30.2% | €1,005,015,265+9.3% | €919,350,735-20.8% | €1,160,214,093 | |
2.04+35% | 1.51-0.6% | 1.52+12.7% | 1.35 | |
€1,154,855,596+55% | €745,136,792+6.1% | €702,608,948-5.5% | €743,414,505 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
94 days+7.6% | 87 days-5.3% | 92 days-27.5% | 127 days | |
63 days-17% | 76 days+15.5% | 65 days-10.9% | 74 days | |
929 days-28% | 1289 days-3.4% | 1334 days-4.9% | 1403 days | |
0.37+23.3% | 0.30+11.1% | 0.270% | 0.27 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€34,633,338-3.6% | €35,934,274>1000% | €996,3320% | €996,332 | |
-€525,405,222+2.3% | -€537,520,083+3.3% | -€555,668,052+10.8% | -€622,813,971 | |
Rue de France 56, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 50 of 275 locations.