2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€936,023,721+3.4% | €905,162,049+26.6% | €714,804,417+49.2% | €479,021,609 | |
€40,735,865-22.1% | €52,306,970-29.5% | €74,161,521+4.1% | €71,238,278 | |
€425,914,238-10.1% | €473,569,066+3.9% | €455,762,096+0.8% | €452,049,986 | |
€238,372,212+35% | €176,630,229-41.8% | €303,280,266+62.2% | €186,967,168 | |
€124,083-87.1% | €961,345-17.3% | €1,162,423-16.3% | €1,388,362 | |
363.2+7.4% | 338.3+32.1% | 256.1+15.3% | 222.2 | |
€2,577,158-3.7% | €2,675,619-4.1% | €2,791,114+29.5% | €2,155,813 |
THI FACTORY.
BE 0541.696.005.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
THI FACTORY was founded on 06 Nov 2013, making it 12 years old.
Yes, THI FACTORY is currently active.
THI FACTORY's registered main activities are Passenger heavy rail transport, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Other postal and courier activities, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Service activities incidental to land transportation, Intermediation service activities for business support service activities n.e.c., Buying and selling of own real estate, Freight transport by road, Activities of head offices, Activities of agents involved in non-specialised wholesale, Fund management activities, Public relations and communication activities, Development of residential building projects, Freight rail transport, Development of non-residential building projects, Logistics service activities, Manufacture of other transport equipment n.e.c., Other accommodation, Activities of holding companies, Business and other management consultancy activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Manufacture of railway locomotives and rolling stock, Market research and public opinion polling, and Repair and maintenance of machinery.
THI FACTORY's registered address is Place Marcel Broodthaers 4, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), THI FACTORY reported 363.2 full-time equivalent employees.
THI FACTORY's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €936,023,721.
THI FACTORY's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €40,735,865.
THI FACTORY's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for THI FACTORY.
No, THI FACTORY does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for THI FACTORY right now.
Place Marcel Broodthaers 4, 1060 Saint-Gilles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 8 of 8 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€936,023,721+3.4% | €905,162,049+26.6% | €714,804,417+49.2% | €479,021,609 | |
€44,741,099+11.5% | €40,138,792+32% | €30,416,258+18% | €25,774,152 | |
€47,828,851-14.7% | €56,087,632-38.3% | €90,851,605+10.3% | €82,349,146 | |
— | — | €143,458,832 | — | |
— | — | €130,830,979 | — | |
€40,735,865-22.1% | €52,306,970-29.5% | €74,161,521+4.1% | €71,238,278 | |
€2,893,603+71.2% | €1,690,704+17.9% | €1,433,644-30.2% | €2,054,624 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | — | 20.1% | — | |
4.4%-24.7% | 5.8%-44.3% | 10.4%-30.2% | 14.9% | |
9.6%-13.4% | 11.0%-32.1% | 16.3%+3.3% | 15.8% | |
6.1%-23.7% | 8.0%-17.8% | 9.7%-12.8% | 11.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€671,686,269+2.1% | €657,719,847-14.1% | €766,050,679+19.3% | €641,963,239 | |
€234,878,283-5.6% | €248,718,940-4.9% | €261,592,089+1.6% | €257,411,807 | |
€607,231+25.7% | €483,136+23.8% | €390,362-8.8% | €428,016 | |
€425,914,238-10.1% | €473,569,066+3.9% | €455,762,096+0.8% | €452,049,986 | |
63.4%-11.9% | 72.0%+21% | 59.5%-15.5% | 70.4% | |
— | €0-100% | €55,000,0000% | €55,000,000 | |
— | 0.00-100% | 0.12-0.8% | 0.12 | |
€238,372,212+35% | €176,630,229-41.8% | €303,280,266+62.2% | €186,967,168 | |
0.56+50.1% | 0.37-43.9% | 0.67+60.9% | 0.41 | |
239.84+7.5% | 223.18+27.1% | 175.66+39.5% | 125.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€124,083-87.1% | €961,345-17.3% | €1,162,423-16.3% | €1,388,362 | |
€72,863,861-18.6% | €89,496,862+76.2% | €50,797,160+174.9% | €18,479,901 | |
€115,922,721+2.1% | €113,542,056-11.4% | €128,156,114+157.8% | €49,714,289 | |
€185,126,100+38% | €134,168,423-37% | €213,017,747+115.7% | €98,747,990 | |
1.23-11.1% | 1.38+2% | 1.36-9.6% | 1.50 | |
€54,887,726-20% | €68,584,192-23.4% | €89,535,168+32.9% | €67,379,409 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
28 days-21.3% | 36 days+39.1% | 26 days+84.2% | 14 days | |
57 days+0.4% | 56 days-32.6% | 84 days+56.3% | 53 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€88,390,693 | €0-100% | €70,449,411 | — | |
€12,644,238+19.2% | €10,607,445+32.7% | €7,992,096+86.6% | €4,284,233 | |
— | €49,691,621 | €0+100% | -€117,249,247 | |
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN
BE 0203.430.576
Rue de France 56, 1060 Saint-Gilles
NATIONALE MAATSCHAPPIJ DER BELGISCHE SPOORWEGEN
Rue de France 56, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1968
BE 0203.430.576
HR RAIL
BE 0541.691.352
Rue de France 85, 1060 Saint-Gilles
HR RAIL
Rue de France 85, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2013
BE 0541.691.352
ZENITH LOGISTICS
BE 0541.375.113
IJzerlaan 9, 2060 Antwerpen
ZENITH LOGISTICS
IJzerlaan 9, 2060 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0541.375.113
VAN OVERLOOP MARCEL BVBA
BE 0433.571.489
Blankenbergse Steenweg 371, 8000 Brugge
VAN OVERLOOP MARCEL BVBA
Blankenbergse Steenweg 371, 8000 Brugge
1988
BE 0433.571.489
NABO
BE 0809.681.566
Grande rue au Bois 6, 1030 Schaerbeek
NABO
Grande rue au Bois 6, 1030 Schaerbeek
2009
BE 0809.681.566
EUROSTAR INTERNATIONAL
BE 0823.480.312
York Way 90, N1 9AG LONDRES, United Kingdom
EUROSTAR INTERNATIONAL
York Way 90, N1 9AG LONDRES, United Kingdom
2010
BE 0823.480.312
HSL BELGIUM
BE 0651.934.030
Noorderlaan 79, 2030 Antwerpen
HSL BELGIUM
Noorderlaan 79, 2030 Antwerpen
2016
BE 0651.934.030
HMA TRADING
BE 0761.677.751
Avenue Notre-Dame 158, 1140 Evere
HMA TRADING
Avenue Notre-Dame 158, 1140 Evere
2021
BE 0761.677.751
KAJ Company
BE 0773.624.488
Imperiastraat 8, 1930 Zaventem
KAJ Company
Imperiastraat 8, 1930 Zaventem
2021
BE 0773.624.488
RIMA TOUR
BE 0800.789.240
Avenue Frans van Kalken 9, 1070 Anderlecht
RIMA TOUR
Avenue Frans van Kalken 9, 1070 Anderlecht
2023
BE 0800.789.240
ES VEDRA SHIPPING
BE 0537.222.424
Nieuwe Dreef 75, 9160 Lokeren
ES VEDRA SHIPPING
Nieuwe Dreef 75, 9160 Lokeren
2013
BE 0537.222.424
S&S Transport
BE 0639.809.822
Hoogstraat 52, 8531 Harelbeke
S&S Transport
Hoogstraat 52, 8531 Harelbeke
2015
BE 0639.809.822
OSTENDE VIENNE ORIENT EXPERIENCE
BE 0636.799.852
Leenstraat 125, 9890 Gavere
OSTENDE VIENNE ORIENT EXPERIENCE
Leenstraat 125, 9890 Gavere
2015
BE 0636.799.852
AMIRATRANS
BE 0778.720.354
Avenue de la Liberté 175, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
AMIRATRANS
Avenue de la Liberté 175, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
2021
BE 0778.720.354
TL PARTNERS
BE 0800.914.449
Karel Gilsonstraat 12B, 1601 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
TL PARTNERS
Karel Gilsonstraat 12B, 1601 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
2023
BE 0800.914.449
BY UNIT
BE 0798.182.217
Rue Henri Evenepoel 35, 1030 Schaerbeek
BY UNIT
Rue Henri Evenepoel 35, 1030 Schaerbeek
2023
BE 0798.182.217
TRAIN COMPANION
BE 0805.737.923
Vierscharestraat 42, 8340 Damme
TRAIN COMPANION
Vierscharestraat 42, 8340 Damme
2023
BE 0805.737.923
Représentation SNCF auprès de l'Union européenne
BE 0762.950.530
Place aux Etoiles 2, 93200 Saint-Denis, France
Représentation SNCF auprès de l'Union européenne
Place aux Etoiles 2, 93200 Saint-Denis, France
2014
BE 0762.950.530
MLK Group
BE 0754.993.857
Avenue Louise 209A, 1050 Ixelles
MLK Group
Avenue Louise 209A, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0754.993.857
RAIL Services
BE 0545.615.496
Mutsaardweg 10, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
RAIL Services
Mutsaardweg 10, 1820 Steenokkerzeel
1994
BE 0545.615.496