2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€593,959,237+6.7% | €556,722,532+7.4% | €518,195,938+8.6% | €477,196,469 | |
€2,232,230-73.6% | €8,448,674+244.2% | -€5,859,336<-1000% | €29,783 | |
€81,050,938+68.3% | €48,160,146+19.1% | €40,433,390-14% | €47,014,643 | |
€269,096,596-30.3% | €386,272,919-0.9% | €389,982,900+2.2% | €381,580,300 | |
€9,838,2940% | €9,840,454-49.5% | €19,474,793-17.9% | €23,719,878 | |
3,235+0.8% | 3,209-1.7% | 3,265-0.6% | 3,285 | |
€183,604+5.8% | €173,488+9.3% | €158,712+9.3% | €145,265 |
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE.
BE 0237.086.311.
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) / Société coopérative (SC).
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE was founded on 24 Mar 1989, making it 37 years old.
Yes, CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE is currently active.
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE's registered main activities are Activities of general hospitals, except geriatric and specialised hospitals, Service activities incidental to land transportation, Activities of rest homes for older persons, and Child day-care and nursery activities. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE's registered address is Bld du Douzième-de-Ligne 1, 4000 Liège, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE reported 3,235 full-time equivalent employees.
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €593,959,237.
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,232,230.
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE.
No, CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE LA CITADELLE right now.
INFRABEL
BE 0869.763.267
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
INFRABEL
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2004
BE 0869.763.267
ASSOCIATION CHRETIENNE DES INSTITUTIONS SOCIALES ET DE SANTE
BE 0415.047.954
Avenue de la Pairelle 33, 5000 Namur
ASSOCIATION CHRETIENNE DES INSTITUTIONS SOCIALES ET DE SANTE
Avenue de la Pairelle 33, 5000 Namur
1975
BE 0415.047.954
Emmaüs
BE 0411.515.075
Edgard Tinellaan 1C, 2800 Mechelen
Emmaüs
Edgard Tinellaan 1C, 2800 Mechelen
1971
BE 0411.515.075
Ville de Mons
BE 0207.656.808
Grand-Place 22, 7000 Mons
Ville de Mons
Grand-Place 22, 7000 Mons
1968
BE 0207.656.808
INTERPARKING
BE 0403.459.919
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
INTERPARKING
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0403.459.919
Gemeente Ukkel
BE 0207.368.875
Rue de Stalle 77, 1180 Uccle
Gemeente Ukkel
Rue de Stalle 77, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0207.368.875
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Brussel
BE 0212.346.955
Rue Haute 298, 1000 Bruxelles
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Brussel
Rue Haute 298, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0212.346.955
parking Papeteries
BE 0449.598.562
Bijenstraat 21, 9051 Gent
parking Papeteries
Bijenstraat 21, 9051 Gent
1993
BE 0449.598.562
Q-PARK BELGIUM
BE 0471.121.080
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
Q-PARK BELGIUM
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
2000
BE 0471.121.080
HUmani
BE 0216.377.108
Boulevard Zoé Drion 1, 6000 Charleroi
HUmani
Boulevard Zoé Drion 1, 6000 Charleroi
1937
BE 0216.377.108
ZIEKENHUIS AAN DE STROOM
BE 0862.382.656
Kempenstraat 100, 2030 Antwerpen
ZIEKENHUIS AAN DE STROOM
Kempenstraat 100, 2030 Antwerpen
2003
BE 0862.382.656
Groupe santé CHC
BE 0416.805.238
Boulevard de Patience et Beaujonc 9, 4000 Liège
Groupe santé CHC
Boulevard de Patience et Beaujonc 9, 4000 Liège
1976
BE 0416.805.238
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Roeselare
BE 0212.174.137
Gasthuisstraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Roeselare
Gasthuisstraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0212.174.137
VIVALIA
BE 0214.567.166
Chaussée de Houffalize 1, 6600 Bastogne
VIVALIA
Chaussée de Houffalize 1, 6600 Bastogne
1974
BE 0214.567.166
Intercommunale Gabrielle Passelecq
BE 0440.868.364
Chemin du Chêne aux Haies 24, 7000 Mons
Intercommunale Gabrielle Passelecq
Chemin du Chêne aux Haies 24, 7000 Mons
1990
BE 0440.868.364
VAB
BE 0436.267.594
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAB
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0436.267.594
Parking CHU Sart-Tilman
BE 0476.952.364
Tildonksesteenweg 62, 3020 Herent
Parking CHU Sart-Tilman
Tildonksesteenweg 62, 3020 Herent
2002
BE 0476.952.364
SEDIS LOGISTICS
BE 0474.930.509
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
SEDIS LOGISTICS
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0474.930.509
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
BE 0442.618.225
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
1991
BE 0442.618.225
Parking Cathédrale
BE 0415.600.359
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
Parking Cathédrale
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
1975
BE 0415.600.359
Bld du Douzième-de-Ligne 1, 4000 Liège, Belgium
Open in Google MapsParc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 56, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Showing 8 of 8 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€593,959,237+6.7% | €556,722,532+7.4% | €518,195,938+8.6% | €477,196,469 | |
€253,894,842+4.3% | €243,337,463+0.8% | €241,374,229+6.7% | €226,288,479 | |
€4,615,820-50% | €9,236,198+262.2% | -€5,693,093-226.7% | €4,493,533 | |
€23,442,194-21.9% | €30,031,877+213% | €9,596,391-66.5% | €28,691,054 | |
€22,419,859-23.9% | €29,445,881+203.2% | €9,712,485-60.1% | €24,322,264 | |
€2,232,230-73.6% | €8,448,674+244.2% | -€5,859,336<-1000% | €29,783 | |
€3,463,540-40.3% | €5,801,374+2.3% | €5,670,595-16% | €6,752,852 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.9%-26.8% | 5.4%+191.3% | 1.9%-69.2% | 6.0% | |
0.4%-75.2% | 1.5%+234.2% | -1.1%<-1000% | 0.0% | |
2.8%-84.3% | 17.5%+221.1% | -14.5%<-1000% | 0.1% | |
0.5%-74.8% | 1.9%+242.8% | -1.4%<-1000% | 0.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€456,916,162+4.8% | €435,980,167+1% | €431,761,863+0.5% | €429,658,179 | |
€153,693,605-1.5% | €155,969,120-2.2% | €159,446,747-2.4% | €163,433,515 | |
€1,631,2240% | €1,631,224+0.6% | €1,621,2240% | €1,621,224 | |
€81,050,938+68.3% | €48,160,146+19.1% | €40,433,390-14% | €47,014,643 | |
17.7%+60.6% | 11.0%+18% | 9.4%-14.4% | 10.9% | |
€75,773,573-58.6% | €183,244,508-1.7% | €186,330,673-2.9% | €191,831,800 | |
0.93-75.4% | 3.80-17.4% | 4.61+12.9% | 4.08 | |
€269,096,596-30.3% | €386,272,919-0.9% | €389,982,900+2.2% | €381,580,300 | |
3.32-58.6% | 8.02-16.8% | 9.65+18.8% | 8.12 | |
1.51-48.9% | 2.96+233.7% | -2.21-162.2% | 3.56 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€9,838,2940% | €9,840,454-49.5% | €19,474,793-17.9% | €23,719,878 | |
€13,662,773+28.2% | €10,660,796+7.3% | €9,933,760+7.8% | €9,213,450 | |
€180,868,187-7.6% | €195,694,228+9% | €179,545,676+4.2% | €172,360,011 | |
€118,560,608+2.7% | €115,502,211+15.7% | €99,854,399+7.5% | €92,892,165 | |
€190,620,737-4.8% | €200,138,375-0.1% | €200,410,283+7.3% | €186,775,397 | |
1.35+2.5% | 1.32+7.4% | 1.23-2.6% | 1.26 | |
€77,818,883+4.3% | €74,622,502+13.2% | €65,934,584-9.8% | €73,131,601 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
111 days-13.4% | 128 days+1.5% | 126 days-4.1% | 132 days | |
127 days-5.3% | 134 days+8.8% | 124 days-3.3% | 128 days | |
27 days+17.9% | 23 days+2.1% | 22 days-4.6% | 23 days | |
15.36-8% | 16.69-2.3% | 17.08+2.5% | 16.67 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€18,390,928+13.8% | €16,158,698+109.6% | €7,710,024-43.2% | €13,569,360 | |