2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€237,163,793-0.3% | €237,793,344+4.2% | €228,154,114+2.5% | €222,700,180 | |
€6,500,004>1000% | €500,950+120% | -€2,503,006-171.7% | €3,489,430 | |
€65,600,418+10.8% | €59,197,289+0.9% | €58,696,339-4.1% | €61,199,345 | |
€71,560,580+0.6% | €71,152,107-4.5% | €74,481,911+28.3% | €58,065,260 | |
€14,413,826+20.8% | €11,931,331+16.2% | €10,266,494-59.5% | €25,357,891 | |
634.3-19.8% | 790.9+5.4% | 750.7+6.2% | 707.1 | |
€373,898+24.4% | €300,662-1.1% | €303,922-3.5% | €314,949 |
VAB.
BE 0436.267.594.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
VAB was founded on 20 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, VAB is currently active.
VAB's registered main activities are Service activities incidental to land transportation, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes), Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Specialised services for tyres, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Washing of motor vehicles, Retail sale of bicycles, Repair of bicycles, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Other forms of education, Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Towing and roadside assistance, and Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VAB's registered address is Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAB reported 634.3 full-time equivalent employees.
VAB's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €237,163,793.
VAB's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €6,500,004.
VAB's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAB.
No, VAB does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAB right now.
Pastoor Coplaan 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 13 of 13 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€237,163,793-0.3% | €237,793,344+4.2% | €228,154,114+2.5% | €222,700,180 | |
634.3-19.8% | 790.9+5.4% | 750.7+6.2% | 707.1 | |
€373,898+24.4% | €300,662-1.1% | €303,922-3.5% | €314,949 | |
€49,894,099-16.3% | €59,600,060+7% | €55,707,503+22% | €45,668,452 | |
€9,376,351+503.5% | €1,553,623+155.9% | -€2,778,640-158.7% | €4,731,560 | |
€26,448,750+53.2% | €17,260,235+57.6% | €10,955,262-34.8% | €16,805,839 | |
€23,565,721+45.2% | €16,230,865+44.7% | €11,213,698-28% | €15,570,454 | |
€6,500,004>1000% | €500,950+120% | -€2,503,006-171.7% | €3,489,430 | |
€3,102,424+17.2% | €2,647,026+6.2% | €2,491,677-13.4% | €2,876,996 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.2%+53.6% | 7.3%+51.2% | 4.8%-36.4% | 7.5% | |
2.7%>1000% | 0.2%+119.2% | -1.1%-170% | 1.6% | |
9.9%>1000% | 0.8%+119.8% | -4.3%-174.8% | 5.7% | |
4.7%>1000% | 0.4%+120.5% | -1.9%-170.1% | 2.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€137,212,208+5.2% | €130,429,421-2.1% | €133,272,001+2.3% | €130,320,107 | |
€42,531,529+14.4% | €37,166,493-2.5% | €38,121,392+3.3% | €36,911,194 | |
€8,699,6900% | €8,699,690-2.1% | €8,888,776-1.6% | €9,032,897 | |
€65,600,418+10.8% | €59,197,289+0.9% | €58,696,339-4.1% | €61,199,345 | |
47.8%+5.3% | 45.4%+3.1% | 44.0%-6.2% | 47.0% | |
€6,224,275-23.6% | €8,147,689 | — | — | |
0.09-31.1% | 0.14 | — | — | |
€71,560,580+0.6% | €71,152,107-4.5% | €74,481,911+28.3% | €58,065,260 | |
1.09-9.2% | 1.20-5.3% | 1.27+33.7% | 0.95 | |
26.73+28% | 20.88 | — | 6488.61 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€14,413,826+20.8% | €11,931,331+16.2% | €10,266,494-59.5% | €25,357,891 | |
€2,510,904-2.1% | €2,564,123-2.7% | €2,634,814-14.6% | €3,086,341 | |
€41,150,796-5.3% | €43,473,735-16.3% | €51,931,996+47.9% | €35,110,083 | |
€23,434,449+42.5% | €16,445,667-49.4% | €32,516,920+55.4% | €20,919,192 | |
€32,904,351+9.5% | €30,041,439-31.9% | €44,099,911+35.5% | €32,557,030 | |
0.79+0.5% | 0.79-5.6% | 0.83-10.6% | 0.93 | |
€710,869+146% | -€1,545,697+28.3% | -€2,156,318-110.1% | €21,396,388 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
63 days-5.1% | 67 days-19.7% | 83 days+44.4% | 58 days | |
49 days+37.9% | 36 days-49.3% | 70 days+50.3% | 47 days | |
6 days-7.2% | 7 days-2.1% | 7 days-16.1% | 9 days | |
55.70+8% | 51.58+9.4% | 47.14-9.5% | 52.10 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €1,675,000 | |
€8,155,171-0.8% | €8,221,567-0.3% | €8,242,986+0.3% | €8,219,572 | |
€54,155,875+13.6% | €47,686,349+1.1% | €47,163,981-5.1% | €49,690,401 | |
INFRABEL
BE 0869.763.267
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
INFRABEL
Place Marcel Broodthaers 2, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2004
BE 0869.763.267
Ville de Mons
BE 0207.656.808
Grand-Place 22, 7000 Mons
Ville de Mons
Grand-Place 22, 7000 Mons
1968
BE 0207.656.808
INTERPARKING
BE 0403.459.919
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
INTERPARKING
Rue Brederode 9, 1000 Bruxelles
1949
BE 0403.459.919
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Brussel
BE 0212.346.955
Rue Haute 298, 1000 Bruxelles
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Brussel
Rue Haute 298, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0212.346.955
parking Papeteries
BE 0449.598.562
Bijenstraat 21, 9051 Gent
parking Papeteries
Bijenstraat 21, 9051 Gent
1993
BE 0449.598.562
Gemeente Ukkel
BE 0207.368.875
Rue de Stalle 77, 1180 Uccle
Gemeente Ukkel
Rue de Stalle 77, 1180 Uccle
1968
BE 0207.368.875
Q-PARK BELGIUM
BE 0471.121.080
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
Q-PARK BELGIUM
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
2000
BE 0471.121.080
MASTER CARWASH
BE 0461.808.585
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
MASTER CARWASH
Europark 1003, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1997
BE 0461.808.585
Parking CHU Sart-Tilman
BE 0476.952.364
Tildonksesteenweg 62, 3020 Herent
Parking CHU Sart-Tilman
Tildonksesteenweg 62, 3020 Herent
2002
BE 0476.952.364
SEDIS LOGISTICS
BE 0474.930.509
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
SEDIS LOGISTICS
Rue des Sablières(BL) 7, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0474.930.509
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
BE 0442.618.225
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
1991
BE 0442.618.225
Parking Cathédrale
BE 0415.600.359
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
Parking Cathédrale
Place de Bronckart 22, 4000 Liège
1975
BE 0415.600.359
Van Mossel Carrosserie
BE 0448.687.059
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
Van Mossel Carrosserie
Boomsesteenweg 39, 2630 Aartselaar
1992
BE 0448.687.059
G & G PARTS SA
BE 0870.397.430
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
G & G PARTS SA
Avenue Haroun Tazieff 11, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2004
BE 0870.397.430
MIG Motors
BE 0417.891.440
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
MIG Motors
Begoniastraat 12, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1977
BE 0417.891.440
Care Carrosserie
BE 0475.119.361
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
Care Carrosserie
Neringenweg 44, 3001 Leuven
2001
BE 0475.119.361
Alfa Park
BE 0834.392.218
Monseigneur Ladeuzeplein 20, 3000 Leuven
Alfa Park
Monseigneur Ladeuzeplein 20, 3000 Leuven
2011
BE 0834.392.218
Q Machinery
BE 0424.430.230
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
Q Machinery
Haltstraat 50, 3900 Pelt
1983
BE 0424.430.230
HYDROLIEGE
BE 0443.157.465
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
HYDROLIEGE
Chemin du Bois 5, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1991
BE 0443.157.465
City Parking
BE 0403.460.216
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
City Parking
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
1968
BE 0403.460.216