2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€240,557,628+6.3% | €226,208,301-22.2% | €290,898,604+9.7% | €265,239,907 | |
€469,238+101.5% | -€30,651,564-255.1% | -€8,632,122+34% | -€13,080,984 | |
€3,002,691,692+2.5% | €2,930,955,569+4% | €2,819,696,747+7.3% | €2,628,328,554 | |
€368,488,995-16.7% | €442,387,539+11.5% | €396,652,919-0.4% | €398,351,635 | |
€16,774,928+51% | €11,106,227+214% | €3,536,648-73.2% | €13,213,435 | |
10,277.50% | 10,278.3+0.7% | 10,205.4+0.9% | 10,113.2 | |
€23,406+6.4% | €22,008-22.8% | €28,504+8.7% | €26,227 |
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL.
BE 0247.499.953.
Andere vorm met een sociaal oogmerk van publiek recht (VORM SO) / Autre forme à finalité sociale de droit public (FORME FS).
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL was founded on 23 Dec 1990, making it 35 years old.
Yes, MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL is currently active.
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL's registered main activities are Scheduled passenger transport by road, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Other business support service activities n.e.c., School bus operation, shuttles to airports and train stations, transport of personnel, etc., Land transport of passengers, urban or suburban (bus, tram, metro, etc.) on specific lines and according to an established schedule, Rental of non-residential buildings (offices, commercial spaces, exhibition halls, etc.), Rental and operating of land, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, Repair and assembly of specific parts of motor vehicles, Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles n.e.c., Bodywork repair (including painting), Specialised services for tyres, Washing of motor vehicles, Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c., Construction of railways and underground railways, Service activities incidental to land transportation, Repair and maintenance of machinery, Logistics service activities, Warehousing and storage, and Vocational training. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL's registered address is Rue Royale 76, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL reported 10,277.5 full-time equivalent employees.
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €240,557,628.
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €469,238.
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL.
No, MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL right now.
OPERATEUR DE TRANSPORT DE WALLONIE
BE 0242.069.339
Avenue Gouverneur Bovesse(JB) 96, 5100 Namur
OPERATEUR DE TRANSPORT DE WALLONIE
Avenue Gouverneur Bovesse(JB) 96, 5100 Namur
1989
BE 0242.069.339
Vlaamse Vervoermaatschappij - De Lijn
BE 0242.069.537
Motstraat 20, 2800 Mechelen
Vlaamse Vervoermaatschappij - De Lijn
Motstraat 20, 2800 Mechelen
1990
BE 0242.069.537
Transports Penning
BE 0406.069.912
Avenue Louise,Saint-Vincent 72, 6730 Tintigny
Transports Penning
Avenue Louise,Saint-Vincent 72, 6730 Tintigny
1968
BE 0406.069.912
AUTOBUS DE GENVAL-CARDONA
BE 0405.621.138
Rue du Travail 3A, 1400 Nivelles
AUTOBUS DE GENVAL-CARDONA
Rue du Travail 3A, 1400 Nivelles
1968
BE 0405.621.138
AUTOBUSBEDRIJF BRONCKAERS
BE 0462.062.765
Oosterring 17, 3600 Genk
AUTOBUSBEDRIJF BRONCKAERS
Oosterring 17, 3600 Genk
1997
BE 0462.062.765
Modern Toerisme
BE 0400.740.454
Alfons Gossetlaan 15, 1702 Dilbeek
Modern Toerisme
Alfons Gossetlaan 15, 1702 Dilbeek
1966
BE 0400.740.454
Geenens
BE 0412.042.340
Houppe 34, 7880 Flobecq
Geenens
Houppe 34, 7880 Flobecq
1972
BE 0412.042.340
C.A.L.
BE 0403.933.536
Grand Route(RVX) 77, 4140 Sprimont
C.A.L.
Grand Route(RVX) 77, 4140 Sprimont
1922
BE 0403.933.536
AUTOBUSSEN DE REYS
BE 0403.670.052
Jozef De Blockstraat 73, 2830 Willebroek
AUTOBUSSEN DE REYS
Jozef De Blockstraat 73, 2830 Willebroek
1963
BE 0403.670.052
VOYAGES GILSON
BE 0402.461.116
Rue de Hottleux 63, 4950 Waimes
VOYAGES GILSON
Rue de Hottleux 63, 4950 Waimes
1968
BE 0402.461.116
Hansea Namur
BE 0401.403.519
Route de Hannut(BU) 88, 5004 Namur
Hansea Namur
Route de Hannut(BU) 88, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.403.519
VAN MULLEM en Zonen
BE 0400.984.538
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen
VAN MULLEM en Zonen
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen
1966
BE 0400.984.538
EUROBUSSING BRUSSELS
BE 0432.877.544
Avenue De Béjar 5, 1120 Bruxelles
EUROBUSSING BRUSSELS
Avenue De Béjar 5, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.877.544
Société anomyme des autobus régionaux
BE 0405.685.969
Route de Liège 268, 4720 Kelmis
Société anomyme des autobus régionaux
Route de Liège 268, 4720 Kelmis
1949
BE 0405.685.969
Hansea Roeselare
BE 0405.548.585
Iepersestraat 285-287, 8800 Roeselare
Hansea Roeselare
Iepersestraat 285-287, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0405.548.585
CINTRA SA
BE 0400.934.553
Place de la Gare 11, 1367 Ramillies
CINTRA SA
Place de la Gare 11, 1367 Ramillies
1959
BE 0400.934.553
EUROBUSSING WALLONIE
BE 0438.590.349
Rue du Travail 3, 1400 Nivelles
EUROBUSSING WALLONIE
Rue du Travail 3, 1400 Nivelles
1989
BE 0438.590.349
AUTOBUS DE SCHELDE
BE 0417.172.254
Kouterbaan 40, 1840 Londerzeel
AUTOBUS DE SCHELDE
Kouterbaan 40, 1840 Londerzeel
1977
BE 0417.172.254
Hansea Lommel
BE 0412.735.493
Maatheide 93, 3920 Lommel
Hansea Lommel
Maatheide 93, 3920 Lommel
1972
BE 0412.735.493
DE MORGENSTOND
BE 0405.593.622
Eerste-Meistraat 14A, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
DE MORGENSTOND
Eerste-Meistraat 14A, 3700 Tongeren-Borgloon
1964
BE 0405.593.622
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€240,557,628+6.3% | €226,208,301-22.2% | €290,898,604+9.7% | €265,239,907 | |
€816,054,072+1.3% | €805,468,494+3.9% | €775,600,266+4.3% | €743,827,512 | |
-€348,127,118+6.9% | -€373,768,659-24.7% | -€299,639,890+0.8% | -€302,175,577 | |
-€10,636,641+63.7% | -€29,268,598-122.3% | -€13,167,686+29.6% | -€18,694,925 | |
€320,133,237+6.9% | €299,580,663+8.8% | €275,280,393+27.6% | €215,668,927 | |
€469,238+101.5% | -€30,651,564-255.1% | -€8,632,122+34% | -€13,080,984 | |
€8,688,864+1.2% | €8,584,924+17.5% | €7,304,051-10.6% | €8,167,691 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-4.4%+65.8% | -12.9%-185.8% | -4.5%+35.8% | -7.0% | |
0.2%+101.4% | -13.6%-356.6% | -3.0%+39.8% | -4.9% | |
0.0%+101.5% | -1.0%-241.6% | -0.3%+38.5% | -0.5% | |
0.0%+101.5% | -0.9%-240.6% | -0.3%+37.7% | -0.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,470,831,862-0.6% | €3,490,820,760+4.3% | €3,348,095,152+5.9% | €3,160,985,365 | |
€2,844,699,136+2.8% | €2,768,465,975+4.5% | €2,650,003,011+9.4% | €2,422,888,739 | |
€101,026,206+5.6% | €95,680,630+0.5% | €95,197,559+5.3% | €90,371,615 | |
€3,002,691,692+2.5% | €2,930,955,569+4% | €2,819,696,747+7.3% | €2,628,328,554 | |
86.5%+3% | 84.0%-0.3% | 84.2%+1.3% | 83.1% | |
€46,554,417-3.1% | €48,045,194-3.1% | €49,567,296-2.9% | €51,049,348 | |
0.02-5.4% | 0.02-6.7% | 0.02-9.5% | 0.02 | |
€368,488,995-16.7% | €442,387,539+11.5% | €396,652,919-0.4% | €398,351,635 | |
0.12-18.7% | 0.15+7.3% | 0.14-7.2% | 0.15 | |
-768.88+16.4% | -919.65-7% | -859.44-22.7% | -700.68 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€16,774,928+51% | €11,106,227+214% | €3,536,648-73.2% | €13,213,435 | |
€49,124,747-2.6% | €50,442,050+7.6% | €46,875,018+16.1% | €40,386,584 | |
€33,692,526+18.1% | €28,540,428-0.4% | €28,654,143+46.7% | €19,532,865 | |
€161,538,038-27.7% | €223,312,372+20.2% | €185,818,601+31.5% | €141,260,315 | |
€273,987,177-21.4% | €348,806,099+15% | €303,272,256-0.9% | €306,089,638 | |
1.46-0.8% | 1.47-11.3% | 1.65-5.3% | 1.75 | |
€163,732,553-16.3% | €195,561,448-15.2% | €230,600,497-15.5% | €272,902,176 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days+11% | 46 days+28.1% | 36 days+33.7% | 27 days | |
203 days-23.7% | 266 days+29.6% | 205 days+3.9% | 198 days | |
274 days+4.8% | 262 days-1.4% | 265 days+13.3% | 234 days | |
1.31-9.7% | 1.45-2% | 1.48-2% | 1.51 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€92,783,4170% | €92,783,4170% | €92,783,4170% | €92,783,417 | |
-€121,899,137+0.4% | -€122,368,375-33.4% | -€91,716,811-10.4% | -€83,084,689 | |
Rue Royale 76, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 23 of 23 locations.