2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,066,632+39.2% | €15,132,144+11.2% | €13,605,156+4.2% | €13,056,546 | |
€247,725-71.6% | €871,819+59.2% | €547,502+170.8% | -€773,737 | |
€3,124,939+8.6% | €2,877,214+43.5% | €2,005,395+37.6% | €1,457,893 | |
€11,300,513+16.9% | €9,669,396+4.8% | €9,226,558-27% | €12,633,433 | |
€2,390,649+79.7% | €1,330,584+888.9% | €134,548-42.5% | €233,850 | |
163.4+65.6% | 98.7+28.7% | 76.7-1.2% | 77.6 | |
€128,927-15.9% | €153,315-13.6% | €177,381+5.4% | €168,254 |
VAN MULLEM en Zonen.
BE 0400.984.538.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
VAN MULLEM en Zonen was founded on 31 Dec 1966, making it 59 years old.
Yes, VAN MULLEM en Zonen is currently active.
VAN MULLEM en Zonen's registered main activities are Scheduled passenger transport by road, Non-scheduled passenger transport by road, General maintenance and repair of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), On-demand passenger transport service activities by vehicle with driver, Retail trade of lubricants and coolants for motor vehicles, Land transport of passengers, urban or suburban (bus, tram, metro, etc.) on specific lines and according to an established schedule, Retail trade of accessories, spare parts and various equipment for motor vehicles, including the retail trade of spare parts and equipment for used cars, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Provision of travel information and advice, Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Trade of new or used trailers and semi-trailers, Travel agency activities, Rental and leasing of trucks, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), and Bodywork repair (including painting).
VAN MULLEM en Zonen's registered address is Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN MULLEM en Zonen reported 163.4 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN MULLEM en Zonen's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,066,632.
VAN MULLEM en Zonen's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €247,725.
VAN MULLEM en Zonen's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN MULLEM en Zonen.
No, VAN MULLEM en Zonen does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN MULLEM en Zonen right now.
Industriepark 18, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,066,632+39.2% | €15,132,144+11.2% | €13,605,156+4.2% | €13,056,546 | |
€10,509,676+88.3% | €5,581,938+30.8% | €4,268,399+1.4% | €4,208,313 | |
€449,525-55.1% | €1,001,968+46.6% | €683,355+197.2% | -€702,725 | |
— | €1,968,023 | — | — | |
€247,725-71.6% | €871,819+59.2% | €547,502+170.8% | -€773,737 | |
€1,052,536>1000% | €429-99.7% | €125,190+4.4% | €119,869 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 13.0% | — | — | |
1.2%-79.6% | 5.8%+43.2% | 4.0%+167.9% | -5.9% | |
7.9%-73.8% | 30.3%+11% | 27.3%+151.4% | -53.1% | |
1.7%-75.2% | 6.9%+42.8% | 4.8%+188.7% | -5.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,491,108+14.8% | €12,624,623+11.5% | €11,322,787-20.2% | €14,194,981 | |
€6,475,838+12.4% | €5,761,335+18% | €4,882,883-48.6% | €9,495,987 | |
€3,091,272-0.1% | €3,094,2720% | €3,094,272+0.1% | €3,091,272 | |
€3,124,939+8.6% | €2,877,214+43.5% | €2,005,395+37.6% | €1,457,893 | |
21.6%-5.4% | 22.8%+28.7% | 17.7%+72.5% | 10.3% | |
€2,182,083-21.8% | €2,791,314-20.1% | €3,493,161-61.6% | €9,103,562 | |
0.70-28% | 0.97-44.3% | 1.74-72.1% | 6.24 | |
€11,300,513+16.9% | €9,669,396+4.8% | €9,226,558-27% | €12,633,433 | |
3.62+7.6% | 3.36-27% | 4.60-46.9% | 8.67 | |
3.51-51.2% | 7.19+11.7% | 6.44+172.7% | -8.86 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,390,649+79.7% | €1,330,584+888.9% | €134,548-42.5% | €233,850 | |
€11,398+104.1% | €5,5860% | €5,586-76.6% | €23,858 | |
€2,300,945-3.2% | €2,377,160+101.2% | €1,181,358-6.7% | €1,266,397 | |
€3,289,565+160.3% | €1,263,662+56.4% | €808,079+20.3% | €671,660 | |
€9,118,430+32.6% | €6,878,082+32.9% | €5,175,608+46.6% | €3,529,872 | |
0.28-21.6% | 0.35-36.7% | 0.56+44.2% | 0.39 | |
-€4,195,523-34.8% | -€3,111,300-30.1% | -€2,391,143-24.1% | -€1,926,671 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
40 days-30.5% | 57 days+80.9% | 32 days-10.5% | 35 days | |
113 days+127% | 50 days+52.9% | 33 days+11.3% | 29 days | |
1 days+125% | 0 days-6.7% | 0 days-77.3% | 1 days | |
776.13-40.8% | 1311.42+183.2% | 463.01+3.2% | 448.76 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€898,165-47.9% | €1,723,238-2.2% | €1,761,701+74.1% | €1,012,163 | |
€1,956,273+121.4% | €883,474>1000% | -€26,808-115.3% | €175,229 | |
OPERATEUR DE TRANSPORT DE WALLONIE
BE 0242.069.339
Avenue Gouverneur Bovesse(JB) 96, 5100 Namur
OPERATEUR DE TRANSPORT DE WALLONIE
Avenue Gouverneur Bovesse(JB) 96, 5100 Namur
1989
BE 0242.069.339
Vlaamse Vervoermaatschappij - De Lijn
BE 0242.069.537
Motstraat 20, 2800 Mechelen
Vlaamse Vervoermaatschappij - De Lijn
Motstraat 20, 2800 Mechelen
1990
BE 0242.069.537
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL
BE 0247.499.953
Rue Royale 76, 1000 Bruxelles
MAATSCHAPPIJ VOOR HET INTERCOMMUNAAL VERVOER TE BRUSSEL
Rue Royale 76, 1000 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0247.499.953
Transports Penning
BE 0406.069.912
Avenue Louise,Saint-Vincent 72, 6730 Tintigny
Transports Penning
Avenue Louise,Saint-Vincent 72, 6730 Tintigny
1968
BE 0406.069.912
Les Voyages François Lenoir
BE 0407.233.516
Rue du Grand Courant 16, 7033 Mons
Les Voyages François Lenoir
Rue du Grand Courant 16, 7033 Mons
1970
BE 0407.233.516
LEONARD TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0420.348.114
Parc Artisanal de Blegny 25, 4671 Blégny
LEONARD TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL
Parc Artisanal de Blegny 25, 4671 Blégny
1980
BE 0420.348.114
AUTOBUS DE GENVAL-CARDONA
BE 0405.621.138
Rue du Travail 3A, 1400 Nivelles
AUTOBUS DE GENVAL-CARDONA
Rue du Travail 3A, 1400 Nivelles
1968
BE 0405.621.138
AUTOBUSBEDRIJF BRONCKAERS
BE 0462.062.765
Oosterring 17, 3600 Genk
AUTOBUSBEDRIJF BRONCKAERS
Oosterring 17, 3600 Genk
1997
BE 0462.062.765
Modern Toerisme
BE 0400.740.454
Alfons Gossetlaan 15, 1702 Dilbeek
Modern Toerisme
Alfons Gossetlaan 15, 1702 Dilbeek
1966
BE 0400.740.454
DE ZIGEUNER
BE 0420.994.153
Industrielaan 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
DE ZIGEUNER
Industrielaan 7, 3590 Diepenbeek
1980
BE 0420.994.153
BEGONIA REIZEN
BE 0418.533.521
Zeveneken-Dorp 70, 9080 Lochristi
BEGONIA REIZEN
Zeveneken-Dorp 70, 9080 Lochristi
1978
BE 0418.533.521
Geenens
BE 0412.042.340
Houppe 34, 7880 Flobecq
Geenens
Houppe 34, 7880 Flobecq
1972
BE 0412.042.340
C.A.L.
BE 0403.933.536
Grand Route(RVX) 77, 4140 Sprimont
C.A.L.
Grand Route(RVX) 77, 4140 Sprimont
1922
BE 0403.933.536
AUTOBUSSEN DE REYS
BE 0403.670.052
Jozef De Blockstraat 73, 2830 Willebroek
AUTOBUSSEN DE REYS
Jozef De Blockstraat 73, 2830 Willebroek
1963
BE 0403.670.052
VOYAGES GILSON
BE 0402.461.116
Rue de Hottleux 63, 4950 Waimes
VOYAGES GILSON
Rue de Hottleux 63, 4950 Waimes
1968
BE 0402.461.116
Hansea Namur
BE 0401.403.519
Route de Hannut(BU) 88, 5004 Namur
Hansea Namur
Route de Hannut(BU) 88, 5004 Namur
1968
BE 0401.403.519
EUROBUSSING BRUSSELS
BE 0432.877.544
Avenue De Béjar 5, 1120 Bruxelles
EUROBUSSING BRUSSELS
Avenue De Béjar 5, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.877.544
GINO - TOURS
BE 0420.812.427
Vlamingveld 6, 8490 Jabbeke
GINO - TOURS
Vlamingveld 6, 8490 Jabbeke
1980
BE 0420.812.427
Autobus - Autocars Demuynck & Vansteelandt
BE 0413.959.376
Pluim(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
Autobus - Autocars Demuynck & Vansteelandt
Pluim(Z) 2, 8550 Zwevegem
1974
BE 0413.959.376
Société anomyme des autobus régionaux
BE 0405.685.969
Route de Liège 268, 4720 Kelmis
Société anomyme des autobus régionaux
Route de Liège 268, 4720 Kelmis
1949
BE 0405.685.969