2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€26,894,927+9.9% | €24,467,098+8.5% | €22,543,973+6.2% | €21,219,612 | |
€2,688,315+8.3% | €2,482,507+48.8% | €1,668,725+130.8% | €722,967 | |
€7,237,234+47.7% | €4,898,919-34.1% | €7,438,412+22.6% | €6,069,686 | |
€7,359,893+9.7% | €6,706,779-12.8% | €7,693,105+32.7% | €5,797,708 | |
€2,230,492+64.4% | €1,357,149-50.2% | €2,725,531+80.1% | €1,513,226 | |
36.9+1.1% | 36.5-25.8% | 49.2-7.7% | 53.3 | |
€728,860+8.7% | €670,331+46.3% | €458,211+15.1% | €398,117 |
Caroline.
BE 0400.278.715.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Caroline right now.
Caroline was founded on 20 Dec 1963, making it 62 years old.
Yes, Caroline is currently active.
Caroline's registered main activities are Manufacture of outerwear, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Manufacture of workwear, Manufacture of leather clothes and fur apparel, and Tailoring.
Caroline's registered address is Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Caroline reported 36.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Caroline's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €26,894,927.
Caroline's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,688,315.
Caroline's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Caroline.
No, Caroline does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
J. VAN DER ELST
BE 0459.017.163
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
J. VAN DER ELST
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
1996
BE 0459.017.163
INDIGO GALLERY BELGIUM
BE 0833.333.532
Rempart du Vieux Cimetière 5, 7060 Soignies
INDIGO GALLERY BELGIUM
Rempart du Vieux Cimetière 5, 7060 Soignies
2011
BE 0833.333.532
NATAN
BE 0425.123.779
Avenue Louise 158, 1050 Ixelles
NATAN
Avenue Louise 158, 1050 Ixelles
1983
BE 0425.123.779
XANDRES
BE 0639.856.936
Nijverheidsstraat 20, 9070 Destelbergen
XANDRES
Nijverheidsstraat 20, 9070 Destelbergen
2015
BE 0639.856.936
Etablissementen Van Moer
BE 0403.629.965
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
Etablissementen Van Moer
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
1968
BE 0403.629.965
Nathalie Vleeschouwer
BE 0473.798.280
Tulpstraat 104, 2060 Antwerpen
Nathalie Vleeschouwer
Tulpstraat 104, 2060 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0473.798.280
Café Costume
BE 0879.808.905
Dendermondestraat 44, 2018 Antwerpen
Café Costume
Dendermondestraat 44, 2018 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0879.808.905
BROOKLYN
BE 0412.018.089
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 34, 8530 Harelbeke
BROOKLYN
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 34, 8530 Harelbeke
1972
BE 0412.018.089
SIOEN
BE 0478.652.141
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
2002
BE 0478.652.141
VARODEM
BE 0404.386.763
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
VARODEM
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
1965
BE 0404.386.763
Confectiebedrijven Elanco
BE 0407.071.980
Hogenhovestraat 51, 8700 Tielt
Confectiebedrijven Elanco
Hogenhovestraat 51, 8700 Tielt
1970
BE 0407.071.980
Bluegate
BE 0429.064.553
Godefriduskaai 36, 2000 Antwerpen
Bluegate
Godefriduskaai 36, 2000 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.064.553
LINEA RAFFAELLI
BE 0417.037.048
Frans Smeyersstraat(KAG) 28, 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
LINEA RAFFAELLI
Frans Smeyersstraat(KAG) 28, 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1977
BE 0417.037.048
MASLOV
BE 0432.745.407
Grote Markt(Kor) 19 A, 8500 Kortrijk
MASLOV
Grote Markt(Kor) 19 A, 8500 Kortrijk
1987
BE 0432.745.407
AAROVA
BE 0451.263.992
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 85, 9700 Oudenaarde
AAROVA
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 85, 9700 Oudenaarde
1993
BE 0451.263.992
JOGILO
BE 0447.500.491
Wildebeekstraat 147/149, 9473 Denderleeuw
JOGILO
Wildebeekstraat 147/149, 9473 Denderleeuw
1992
BE 0447.500.491
DELTA PLUS BENELUX
BE 0428.751.777
Peter Benoitlaan 49, 8200 Brugge
DELTA PLUS BENELUX
Peter Benoitlaan 49, 8200 Brugge
1986
BE 0428.751.777
Sarco
BE 0415.874.929
Orlaylaan 14-18, 9140 Temse
Sarco
Orlaylaan 14-18, 9140 Temse
1976
BE 0415.874.929
BOYS & GIRLS
BE 0437.448.125
Markt 13, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
BOYS & GIRLS
Markt 13, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1989
BE 0437.448.125
SALON ROGER
BE 0444.746.087
Bosstraat 69, 3680 Maaseik
SALON ROGER
Bosstraat 69, 3680 Maaseik
1991
BE 0444.746.087
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€26,894,927+9.9% | €24,467,098+8.5% | €22,543,973+6.2% | €21,219,612 | |
€3,048,985-0.4% | €3,061,127+0.9% | €3,032,799+10% | €2,758,141 | |
€3,599,437+26.7% | €2,841,818+31.4% | €2,163,294+95.9% | €1,104,213 | |
€3,918,523+39.5% | €2,809,403+11.8% | €2,513,558 | — | |
€2,688,315+8.3% | €2,482,507+48.8% | €1,668,725+130.8% | €722,967 | |
€284,621-54.8% | €630,083+7.9% | €584,002>1000% | €52,676 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.6%+26.9% | 11.5%+3% | 11.1% | — | |
10.0%-1.5% | 10.1%+37.1% | 7.4%+117.3% | 3.4% | |
37.1%-26.7% | 50.7%+125.9% | 22.4%+88.3% | 11.9% | |
18.4%-13.9% | 21.4%+94% | 11.0%+81% | 6.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,597,127+25.8% | €11,605,698-23.3% | €15,131,517+27.5% | €11,867,394 | |
€423,065-18.5% | €519,135-5.2% | €547,739+9% | €502,461 | |
€4100% | €410 | — | — | |
€7,237,234+47.7% | €4,898,919-34.1% | €7,438,412+22.6% | €6,069,686 | |
49.6%+17.5% | 42.2%-14.1% | 49.2%-3.9% | 51.1% | |
€7,359,893+9.7% | €6,706,779-12.8% | €7,693,105+32.7% | €5,797,708 | |
1.02-25.7% | 1.37+32.4% | 1.03+8.3% | 0.96 | |
224.13+148.2% | 90.30+30.7% | 69.12-6.4% | 73.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,230,492+64.4% | €1,357,149-50.2% | €2,725,531+80.1% | €1,513,226 | |
€3,148,752+9.6% | €2,874,011+9.8% | €2,618,114-2.1% | €2,673,827 | |
€1,550,998-16.7% | €1,862,013+6% | €1,756,633+131.8% | €757,959 | |
€5,805,712+27.4% | €4,556,404-2% | €4,651,713+40.9% | €3,302,161 | |
€7,359,893+9.7% | €6,706,779-12.8% | €7,693,105+34.1% | €5,737,438 | |
1.60+13% | 1.41-5.7% | 1.50-7.9% | 1.63 | |
€6,634,018+60.5% | €4,134,407-37.1% | €6,568,657+27.3% | €5,158,524 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
21 days-24.2% | 28 days-2.3% | 28 days+118.1% | 13 days | |
97 days+17.8% | 82 days-10.2% | 91 days+35.9% | 67 days | |
78 days+3% | 76 days-0.1% | 76 days-0.1% | 76 days | |
4.87-3% | 5.02+5.9% | 4.74-10.7% | 5.31 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €4,722,000 | — | — | |
€5,633,593+71% | €3,295,278-43.5% | €5,834,771+30.7% | €4,466,045 | |