2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€215,224,942+13.2% | €190,075,925-7.8% | €206,092,206+13.5% | €181,523,592 | |
€14,615,440-24.8% | €19,444,413+104% | €9,533,100+136.1% | €4,037,312 | |
€48,878,217-0.8% | €49,262,777+98.5% | €24,818,364+2.2% | €24,285,264 | |
€85,049,256+5.6% | €80,570,065-19.1% | €99,541,325-10.1% | €110,693,601 | |
€1,913,678-63.3% | €5,220,831+9% | €4,789,296+98.2% | €2,416,803 | |
175+3% | 169.9+7.3% | 158.4+4% | 152.3 | |
€1,229,857+9.9% | €1,118,752-14% | €1,301,087+9.2% | €1,191,882 |
SIOEN.
BE 0478.652.141.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for SIOEN right now.
SIOEN was founded on 25 Oct 2002, making it 23 years old.
Yes, SIOEN is currently active.
SIOEN's registered main activities are Manufacture of workwear, Manufacture of outerwear, Manufacture of protective clothing against heat, radiation, contamination, etc., Manufacture of outerwear of self or non-self-made materials such as woven fabrics, nonwovens, etc., for men,women and children : coats, suits, etc., Retail trade of outerwear clothing, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, women, children and babies (general assortment), Wholesale trade of clothing, including sportswear, Delivery of express freight, Shipping agencies, Messaging: the removal of goods and the grouping of individual items for the shipment, distribution and delivery of goods upon arrival, Expl. on behalf of others of non-refrigerated storage facilities (silos, warehouses, hangars, tanks, etc.) for miscellaneous goods, including agricultural products, Office administrative and support activities, Loading, transshipment and unloading of goods and luggage other than at sea ports (road, rail, river and airport handling), and Other activities related to the organisation of freight transport. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
SIOEN's registered address is Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), SIOEN reported 175 full-time equivalent employees.
SIOEN's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €215,224,942.
SIOEN's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €14,615,440.
SIOEN's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for SIOEN.
No, SIOEN does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€215,224,942+13.2% | €190,075,925-7.8% | €206,092,206+13.5% | €181,523,592 | |
€14,755,759+2.9% | €14,343,197+14.2% | €12,560,314+12.4% | €11,172,585 | |
€23,433,535+43.5% | €16,328,4700% | €16,337,195+42.6% | €11,457,083 | |
€24,463,208+39.7% | €17,515,340-5.7% | €18,566,915+42.9% | €12,995,452 | |
€15,666,075-20.6% | €19,724,731+55.2% | €12,710,659+130.5% | €5,515,649 | |
€14,615,440-24.8% | €19,444,413+104% | €9,533,100+136.1% | €4,037,312 | |
€2,811,691+30.2% | €2,158,917+312.1% | €523,944-41% | €888,154 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.4%+23.4% | 9.2%+2.3% | 9.0%+25.8% | 7.2% | |
6.8%-33.6% | 10.2%+121.2% | 4.6%+108% | 2.2% | |
29.9%-24.2% | 39.5%+2.8% | 38.4%+131.1% | 16.6% | |
10.9%-27.1% | 15.0%+96.8% | 7.6%+154.3% | 3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€134,093,860+3.2% | €129,978,267+3.6% | €125,411,666-7.2% | €135,083,003 | |
€12,889,094-2.3% | €13,196,120+91.6% | €6,886,355+29.6% | €5,314,435 | |
€27,374,284-5.7% | €29,033,074-7.2% | €31,280,495-10.1% | €34,780,495 | |
€48,878,217-0.8% | €49,262,777+98.5% | €24,818,364+2.2% | €24,285,264 | |
36.5%-3.8% | 37.9%+91.5% | 19.8%+10.1% | 18.0% | |
€16,107,784-15.5% | €19,060,440-64.8% | €54,203,127-9.4% | €59,850,712 | |
0.33-14.8% | 0.39-82.3% | 2.18-11.4% | 2.46 | |
€85,049,256+5.6% | €80,570,065-19.1% | €99,541,325-10.1% | €110,693,601 | |
1.74+6.4% | 1.64-59.2% | 4.01-12% | 4.56 | |
14.22+199.1% | 4.76-12.7% | 5.44-23.9% | 7.15 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,913,678-63.3% | €5,220,831+9% | €4,789,296+98.2% | €2,416,803 | |
€58,893,755+15.1% | €51,163,970-2.7% | €52,609,830-2.4% | €53,907,162 | |
€32,522,490+8.5% | €29,987,652+7.8% | €27,812,031-22% | €35,655,198 | |
€27,940,466+32.2% | €21,141,474+1.8% | €20,761,849-24.8% | €27,616,950 | |
€67,810,980+11.1% | €61,011,643+42.9% | €42,708,711-5.3% | €45,105,459 | |
1.33-0.6% | 1.34-26% | 1.81+0.1% | 1.81 | |
€24,689,725-5.2% | €26,042,133-37.1% | €41,430,247-4.7% | €43,464,224 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
55 days-4.2% | 58 days+16.9% | 49 days-31.3% | 72 days | |
58 days+20.4% | 48 days+9% | 44 days-27% | 60 days | |
139 days+2.8% | 136 days+4.4% | 130 days-4% | 135 days | |
2.80+5.3% | 2.66-4.3% | 2.78-6.7% | 2.98 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€15,000,000-25% | €20,000,000+122.2% | €9,000,000+20% | €7,500,000 | |
€4,052,6570% | €4,052,657+161% | €1,552,6570% | €1,552,657 | |
€4,309,346-8.2% | €4,693,905-39.4% | €7,749,492+7.4% | €7,216,392 | |
J. VAN DER ELST
BE 0459.017.163
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
J. VAN DER ELST
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
1996
BE 0459.017.163
INDIGO GALLERY BELGIUM
BE 0833.333.532
Rempart du Vieux Cimetière 5, 7060 Soignies
INDIGO GALLERY BELGIUM
Rempart du Vieux Cimetière 5, 7060 Soignies
2011
BE 0833.333.532
NATAN
BE 0425.123.779
Avenue Louise 158, 1050 Ixelles
NATAN
Avenue Louise 158, 1050 Ixelles
1983
BE 0425.123.779
XANDRES
BE 0639.856.936
Nijverheidsstraat 20, 9070 Destelbergen
XANDRES
Nijverheidsstraat 20, 9070 Destelbergen
2015
BE 0639.856.936
Etablissementen Van Moer
BE 0403.629.965
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
Etablissementen Van Moer
Vaartstraat 70, 2235 Hulshout
1968
BE 0403.629.965
Nathalie Vleeschouwer
BE 0473.798.280
Tulpstraat 104, 2060 Antwerpen
Nathalie Vleeschouwer
Tulpstraat 104, 2060 Antwerpen
2001
BE 0473.798.280
Café Costume
BE 0879.808.905
Dendermondestraat 44, 2018 Antwerpen
Café Costume
Dendermondestraat 44, 2018 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0879.808.905
BROOKLYN
BE 0412.018.089
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 34, 8530 Harelbeke
BROOKLYN
Politieke Gevangenenstraat 34, 8530 Harelbeke
1972
BE 0412.018.089
VARODEM
BE 0404.386.763
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
VARODEM
Rue d'Arlon 45, 6747 Saint-Léger (Lux.)
1965
BE 0404.386.763
Confectiebedrijven Elanco
BE 0407.071.980
Hogenhovestraat 51, 8700 Tielt
Confectiebedrijven Elanco
Hogenhovestraat 51, 8700 Tielt
1970
BE 0407.071.980
Bluegate
BE 0429.064.553
Godefriduskaai 36, 2000 Antwerpen
Bluegate
Godefriduskaai 36, 2000 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.064.553
Alsico
BE 0400.191.316
Zonnestraat 223/229, 9600 Ronse
Alsico
Zonnestraat 223/229, 9600 Ronse
1964
BE 0400.191.316
Bel-Confect
BE 0423.103.508
Avenue du Bois Jacquet(D) 9, 7711 Mouscron
Bel-Confect
Avenue du Bois Jacquet(D) 9, 7711 Mouscron
1982
BE 0423.103.508
LINEA RAFFAELLI
BE 0417.037.048
Frans Smeyersstraat(KAG) 28, 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
LINEA RAFFAELLI
Frans Smeyersstraat(KAG) 28, 3270 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1977
BE 0417.037.048
MASLOV
BE 0432.745.407
Grote Markt(Kor) 19 A, 8500 Kortrijk
MASLOV
Grote Markt(Kor) 19 A, 8500 Kortrijk
1987
BE 0432.745.407
AAROVA
BE 0451.263.992
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 85, 9700 Oudenaarde
AAROVA
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 85, 9700 Oudenaarde
1993
BE 0451.263.992
JOGILO
BE 0447.500.491
Wildebeekstraat 147/149, 9473 Denderleeuw
JOGILO
Wildebeekstraat 147/149, 9473 Denderleeuw
1992
BE 0447.500.491
Van Heurck
BE 0415.031.326
Schaarbroek 1, 2500 Lier
Van Heurck
Schaarbroek 1, 2500 Lier
1975
BE 0415.031.326
Caroline
BE 0400.278.715
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke
Caroline
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke
1963
BE 0400.278.715
DELTA PLUS BENELUX
BE 0428.751.777
Peter Benoitlaan 49, 8200 Brugge
DELTA PLUS BENELUX
Peter Benoitlaan 49, 8200 Brugge
1986
BE 0428.751.777