2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€27,894,160-4.7% | €29,285,434+10.8% | €26,420,972+17.1% | €22,560,653 | |
€255,490-6.1% | €272,061+148.4% | -€562,298-154.2% | -€221,223 | |
€1,736,023+17.1% | €1,482,126+26% | €1,176,119-22.6% | €1,519,150 | |
€21,847,489-6.3% | €23,321,555+16% | €20,106,304+21.8% | €16,515,081 | |
€1,862,136-18.1% | €2,274,743+78.6% | €1,273,504+14.7% | €1,110,218 | |
63.6-6.9% | 68.3-0.7% | 68.8-9.2% | 75.8 | |
€438,587+2.3% | €428,776+11.7% | €384,026+29% | €297,634 |
Rauwers Contrôle.
BE 0400.438.863.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Rauwers Contrôle was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Rauwers Contrôle is currently active.
Rauwers Contrôle's registered main activities are Wholesale of measuring, testing and navigating equipment, Other forms of education, Manufacture of watches and clocks, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Computer programming activities, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Other information technology and computer service activities, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, and Installation of back-up power systems (generators).
Rauwers Contrôle's registered address is Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Rauwers Contrôle reported 63.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Rauwers Contrôle's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €27,894,160.
Rauwers Contrôle's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €255,490.
Rauwers Contrôle's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Rauwers Contrôle.
No, Rauwers Contrôle does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Rauwers Contrôle right now.
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€27,894,160-4.7% | €29,285,434+10.8% | €26,420,972+17.1% | €22,560,653 | |
€5,255,958-5.6% | €5,568,682-2% | €5,681,238-3% | €5,854,936 | |
€1,161,996+10% | €1,056,041>1000% | €50,298+105.3% | -€952,974 | |
€1,975,902+6.1% | €1,863,187 | — | -€105,881 | |
€255,490-6.1% | €272,061+148.4% | -€562,298-154.2% | -€221,223 | |
€509,118-25.5% | €683,663+25.4% | €545,065+105.9% | €264,782 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.1%+11.3% | 6.4% | — | -0.5% | |
0.9%-1.4% | 0.9%+143.7% | -2.1%-117% | -1.0% | |
14.7%-19.8% | 18.4%+138.4% | -47.8%-228.3% | -14.6% | |
1.1%-1.2% | 1.1%+141.5% | -2.6%-115.4% | -1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,583,511-4.9% | €24,803,682+16.6% | €21,282,423+18% | €18,034,231 | |
€3,014,074-12.3% | €3,438,248-5.6% | €3,640,874+13.3% | €3,214,520 | |
€4,039,863-3% | €4,167,168+15.1% | €3,620,071-8.6% | €3,959,230 | |
€1,736,023+17.1% | €1,482,126+26% | €1,176,119-22.6% | €1,519,150 | |
7.4%+23.2% | 6.0%+8.1% | 5.5%-34.4% | 8.4% | |
€4,566,766-26.8% | €6,235,330-12.9% | €7,155,638+155.8% | €2,797,596 | |
2.63-37.5% | 4.21-30.8% | 6.08+230.4% | 1.84 | |
€21,847,489-6.3% | €23,321,555+16% | €20,106,304+21.8% | €16,515,081 | |
12.58-20% | 15.74-8% | 17.10+57.3% | 10.87 | |
1.40+4.9% | 1.33>1000% | 0.09+102.2% | -3.98 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,862,136-18.1% | €2,274,743+78.6% | €1,273,504+14.7% | €1,110,218 | |
€3,992,951-0.7% | €4,021,052-15.5% | €4,758,389+37.9% | €3,450,823 | |
€8,121,271+3.2% | €7,868,599+37.7% | €5,713,402+16% | €4,927,324 | |
€5,910,663-1.4% | €5,992,681+39.5% | €4,295,472-15.4% | €5,079,248 | |
€16,862,534+1% | €16,700,847+33.9% | €12,470,536-5.9% | €13,247,064 | |
0.83-1.7% | 0.84-11.8% | 0.96+39.1% | 0.69 | |
-€1,105,843-169.2% | -€410,815-158.9% | €697,836+121.9% | -€3,186,207 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
106 days+8.4% | 98 days+24.3% | 79 days-1% | 80 days | |
103 days+5% | 98 days+25.3% | 78 days-27.8% | 109 days | |
87 days+10.3% | 79 days-26% | 107 days+15.9% | 92 days | |
4.16-1.4% | 4.22+6.8% | 3.95 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€28,730+13.4% | €25,3270% | €25,327+27.2% | €19,915 | |
€64,669+134.5% | -€187,418+59.2% | -€459,478-295% | -€116,317 | |
SCHOLENGROEP 17 : WAASLAND
BE 0267.381.290
Theo De Deckerlaan 2, 9140 Temse
SCHOLENGROEP 17 : WAASLAND
Theo De Deckerlaan 2, 9140 Temse
1999
BE 0267.381.290
SCHOLENGROEP 12 : AARSCHOT - DIEST - TESSENDERLO
BE 0267.379.213
Boudewijnvest 1, 3290 Diest
SCHOLENGROEP 12 : AARSCHOT - DIEST - TESSENDERLO
Boudewijnvest 1, 3290 Diest
1999
BE 0267.379.213
GO! Scholengroep Xpert
BE 0267.380.401
Olmenweg 110, 3970 Leopoldsburg
GO! Scholengroep Xpert
Olmenweg 110, 3970 Leopoldsburg
1999
BE 0267.380.401
GO! Scholengroep Dynamiek
BE 0267.383.666
Beukenstraat 1, 9900 Eeklo
GO! Scholengroep Dynamiek
Beukenstraat 1, 9900 Eeklo
1999
BE 0267.383.666
Katholiek Secundair Onderwijs Oudenaarde
BE 0415.819.501
Hoogstraat 30, 9700 Oudenaarde
Katholiek Secundair Onderwijs Oudenaarde
Hoogstraat 30, 9700 Oudenaarde
1975
BE 0415.819.501
Europacollege - Le Collège d'Europe
BE 0409.518.855
Dijver 11, 8000 Brugge
Europacollege - Le Collège d'Europe
Dijver 11, 8000 Brugge
1950
BE 0409.518.855
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
PROSAFCO
BE 0896.106.685
Ovenhoek 2, 8800 Roeselare
PROSAFCO
Ovenhoek 2, 8800 Roeselare
2008
BE 0896.106.685
EDUCAM SERVICE
BE 0460.883.721
Avenue Jules Bordet 164, 1140 Evere
EDUCAM SERVICE
Avenue Jules Bordet 164, 1140 Evere
1997
BE 0460.883.721
CERAN S.A.
BE 0450.688.823
Avenue des Petits Sapins 27, 4900 Spa
CERAN S.A.
Avenue des Petits Sapins 27, 4900 Spa
1993
BE 0450.688.823
ELSCOLAB
BE 0421.938.518
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ELSCOLAB
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1981
BE 0421.938.518
Trescal NV
BE 0414.459.224
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
Trescal NV
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem
1974
BE 0414.459.224
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0466.614.837
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1999
BE 0466.614.837
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
BE 0419.044.354
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0419.044.354
HACH LANGE
BE 0412.060.255
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
HACH LANGE
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1972
BE 0412.060.255
FLUITEC
BE 0405.757.433
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
FLUITEC
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
1946
BE 0405.757.433
SALONS WAERBOOM
BE 0439.580.244
Jozef Mertensstraat 140, 1702 Dilbeek
SALONS WAERBOOM
Jozef Mertensstraat 140, 1702 Dilbeek
1990
BE 0439.580.244
EIKELENBOSCH
BE 0442.986.627
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
EIKELENBOSCH
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
1991
BE 0442.986.627
besox
BE 0470.305.488
Kalvekeetdijk 179, 8300 Knokke-Heist
besox
Kalvekeetdijk 179, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1999
BE 0470.305.488
INTERSOFT ELECTRONICS
BE 0424.098.054
Lammerdries-Oost 27, 2250 Olen
INTERSOFT ELECTRONICS
Lammerdries-Oost 27, 2250 Olen
1983
BE 0424.098.054