2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,700,897+2.1% | €33,015,494+24.5% | €26,522,108+23.6% | €21,462,326 | |
€2,966,813-12.4% | €3,388,012+15.1% | €2,944,503+103.3% | €1,448,437 | |
€13,153,227-3.1% | €13,574,425+33.6% | €10,162,242+40.8% | €7,217,760 | |
€20,973,605-8.5% | €22,928,077+0.3% | €22,858,686+4.6% | €21,859,097 | |
€6,048-77.3% | €26,640+1% | €26,388+13.5% | €23,257 | |
221.4-1.3% | 224.3+24.7% | 179.8+10.7% | 162.4 | |
€152,217+3.4% | €147,193-0.2% | €147,509+11.6% | €132,157 |
TRESCAL.
BE 0414.459.224.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Trescal NV right now.
Trescal NV was founded on 29 Jul 1974, making it 52 years old.
Yes, Trescal NV is currently active.
Trescal NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of measuring, testing and navigating equipment, Installation of industrial machinery and equipment, and Other technical testing and analysis activities.
Trescal NV's registered address is Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Trescal NV reported 221.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Trescal NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €33,700,897.
Trescal NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,966,813.
Trescal NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Trescal NV.
No, Trescal NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
LOGI - TECHNIC
BE 0465.806.569
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI - TECHNIC
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
1999
BE 0465.806.569
CALLENS WILLY
BE 0419.765.520
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
CALLENS WILLY
Industrielaan 21, 8790 Waregem
1979
BE 0419.765.520
TECHNORD BELGIUM
BE 0441.391.372
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
TECHNORD BELGIUM
Rue de la Lys(TOU) 21, 7500 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.391.372
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
B.E.A.
BE 0419.044.453
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
B.E.A.
Allée des Noisetiers 5, 4031 Liège
1978
BE 0419.044.453
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
Promatic-group
BE 0427.372.793
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
Promatic-group
Léon Bekaertlaan 24, 9880 Aalter
1985
BE 0427.372.793
Siemens
BE 0404.284.716
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
Siemens
Guido Gezellestraat 123, 1654 Beersel
1919
BE 0404.284.716
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
BE 0427.877.490
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
DECKX ELEKTRO MECHANICA
Goormansdijk 64, 2480 Dessel
1985
BE 0427.877.490
ELSCOLAB
BE 0421.938.518
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ELSCOLAB
Hogenakkerhoekstraat 14, 9150 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1981
BE 0421.938.518
Rodax
BE 0425.216.722
Santvoortbeeklaan 33, 2100 Antwerpen
Rodax
Santvoortbeeklaan 33, 2100 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0425.216.722
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
BE 0466.614.837
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES BELGIUM
Leonardo da Vincilaan 19A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1999
BE 0466.614.837
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
BE 0419.044.354
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
EMERSON PROCESS MANAGEMENT
De Kleetlaan 7B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0419.044.354
HACH LANGE
BE 0412.060.255
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
HACH LANGE
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1972
BE 0412.060.255
Rauwers Contrôle
BE 0400.438.863
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles
Rauwers Contrôle
Rue François Joseph Navez 78, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0400.438.863
FLUITEC
BE 0405.757.433
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
FLUITEC
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
1946
BE 0405.757.433
Dymotec
BE 0460.004.088
Industrielaan 24, 2250 Olen
Dymotec
Industrielaan 24, 2250 Olen
1997
BE 0460.004.088
Siemens Mobility
BE 0691.884.964
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
Siemens Mobility
Guido Gezellestraat 125, 1654 Beersel
2018
BE 0691.884.964
ZENITEL N.V.
BE 0403.150.608
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
ZENITEL N.V.
Z. 1 Researchpark 110, 1731 Asse
1913
BE 0403.150.608
Nijverheidsstraat 70, 2160 Wommelgem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,700,897+2.1% | €33,015,494+24.5% | €26,522,108+23.6% | €21,462,326 | |
€17,673,839+3.1% | €17,146,130+24.1% | €13,821,330+20.7% | €11,447,521 | |
€2,869,149+66.2% | €1,726,508-19.4% | €2,142,154+15.5% | €1,853,976 | |
€4,392,275 | — | €3,613,619+21.1% | €2,985,161 | |
€2,966,813-12.4% | €3,388,012+15.1% | €2,944,503+103.3% | €1,448,437 | |
€679,953+78.9% | €379,987+56.9% | €242,201-57% | €563,001 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.0% | — | 13.6%-2% | 13.9% | |
8.8%-14.2% | 10.3%-7.6% | 11.1%+64.5% | 6.7% | |
22.6%-9.6% | 25.0%-13.9% | 29.0%+44.4% | 20.1% | |
8.7%-6.3% | 9.3%+4.1% | 8.9%+79% | 5.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€34,126,831-6.5% | €36,502,502+10.5% | €33,020,928+13.6% | €29,076,857 | |
€5,027,321+10.1% | €4,567,270+28.6% | €3,551,307+36.1% | €2,609,005 | |
€17,198,0440% | €17,198,044-3.3% | €17,784,724-1.2% | €17,996,524 | |
€13,153,227-3.1% | €13,574,425+33.6% | €10,162,242+40.8% | €7,217,760 | |
38.5%+3.6% | 37.2%+20.8% | 30.8%+24% | 24.8% | |
€8,704,400-48.1% | €16,775,4000% | €16,775,4000% | €16,778,363 | |
0.66-46.4% | 1.24-25.1% | 1.65-29% | 2.32 | |
€20,973,605-8.5% | €22,928,077+0.3% | €22,858,686+4.6% | €21,859,097 | |
1.59-5.6% | 1.69-24.9% | 2.25-25.7% | 3.03 | |
4.46+114.9% | 2.08-25.7% | 2.79-36.8% | 4.42 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,048-77.3% | €26,640+1% | €26,388+13.5% | €23,257 | |
€381,217-6.6% | €408,392+986.8% | €37,577-38.2% | €60,811 | |
€7,086,967+4.6% | €6,774,684+45.4% | €4,660,707+6.8% | €4,362,364 | |
€2,400,507+50.4% | €1,595,829-32.7% | €2,371,297+42.9% | €1,659,501 | |
€12,042,959+106.7% | €5,827,511-0.1% | €5,830,922+19.6% | €4,874,334 | |
0.63-60.8% | 1.61+59.8% | 1.00-17.7% | 1.22 | |
-€4,545,871-221.1% | €3,753,695>1000% | €56,524-95.1% | €1,144,851 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
77 days+2.5% | 75 days+16.8% | 64 days-13.5% | 74 days | |
65 days+57.4% | 41 days-54% | 89 days+13.3% | 79 days | |
21 days-1.1% | 21 days+619.5% | 3 days-46.5% | 6 days | |
16.62-46.7% | 31.17-66.7% | 93.56 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,388,012 | €0-100% | €2,525,336 | — | |
€11,532,085-3.5% | €11,953,283+944% | €1,144,942+7.1% | €1,069,561 | |
— | €0-100% | €7,396,158+63.4% | €4,527,057 | |