2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€44,936,183+12.8% | €39,836,651+7.2% | €37,159,362-8% | €40,410,617 | |
€3,453,758+274.4% | €922,589-56.4% | €2,115,912-55.9% | €4,802,470 | |
€15,330,661+29.1% | €11,876,903+8.4% | €10,954,314+23.9% | €8,838,402 | |
€14,228,307-22.1% | €18,277,570+25.9% | €14,519,374-9.4% | €16,028,520 | |
€1,171,313-4.9% | €1,231,661-7.5% | €1,331,258+6.2% | €1,253,776 | |
162+0.3% | 161.5-0.2% | 161.9+3% | 157.2 | |
€277,384+12.5% | €246,667+7.5% | €229,520-10.7% | €257,065 |
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS.
BE 0400.534.378.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for COPACO SCREENWEAVERS right now.
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS was founded on 30 Dec 1955, making it 70 years old.
Yes, COPACO SCREENWEAVERS is currently active.
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS's registered main activities are Weaving of textiles, Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles, Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Manufacture of non-wovens and non-woven articles, Wholesale of hardware, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Manufacture of semi-finished plastic products: plates, sheets, blocks, film, foil, strips, etc., and Manufacture of other plastic products.
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS's registered address is Rijksweg 125, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), COPACO SCREENWEAVERS reported 162 full-time equivalent employees.
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €44,936,183.
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,453,758.
COPACO SCREENWEAVERS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for COPACO SCREENWEAVERS.
No, COPACO SCREENWEAVERS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Utexbel
BE 0414.196.928
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
Utexbel
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
1974
BE 0414.196.928
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
BE 0441.642.780
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
SIOEN INDUSTRIES
Fabriekstraat 23, 8850 Ardooie
1990
BE 0441.642.780
Multy Manta
BE 0427.592.529
Heirbaan 127, 1745 Opwijk
Multy Manta
Heirbaan 127, 1745 Opwijk
1985
BE 0427.592.529
Concordia Textiles
BE 0460.935.981
Flanders-Fieldweg 37, 8790 Waregem
Concordia Textiles
Flanders-Fieldweg 37, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0460.935.981
BEAULIEU TECHNICAL TEXTILES
BE 0429.666.943
Boulevard Industriel(Com) 3, 7780 Comines-Warneton
BEAULIEU TECHNICAL TEXTILES
Boulevard Industriel(Com) 3, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1986
BE 0429.666.943
BEKINTEX NV
BE 0452.746.609
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren
BEKINTEX NV
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren
1994
BE 0452.746.609
Seyntex
BE 0423.039.962
Brug-Zuid 51, 9880 Aalter
Seyntex
Brug-Zuid 51, 9880 Aalter
1982
BE 0423.039.962
BekaertDeslee
BE 0405.388.338
Deerlijkseweg 22, 8790 Waregem
BekaertDeslee
Deerlijkseweg 22, 8790 Waregem
1932
BE 0405.388.338
Bontexgeo
BE 0421.053.442
Industriestraat 39, 9240 Zele
Bontexgeo
Industriestraat 39, 9240 Zele
1980
BE 0421.053.442
Bekaert Depla
BE 0405.406.253
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Bekaert Depla
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1949
BE 0405.406.253
HEIMBACH SPECIALITIES AG
BE 0402.333.630
Rue de Liège 63A, 4721 Kelmis
HEIMBACH SPECIALITIES AG
Rue de Liège 63A, 4721 Kelmis
1968
BE 0402.333.630
NELEN & DELBEKE
BE 0424.091.126
Industriezone(KRU) 17, 9770 Kruisem
NELEN & DELBEKE
Industriezone(KRU) 17, 9770 Kruisem
1983
BE 0424.091.126
IEPERBAND
BE 0423.452.114
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
IEPERBAND
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
1983
BE 0423.452.114
VdS WEAVING
BE 0416.158.110
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VdS WEAVING
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1976
BE 0416.158.110
Vanotex
BE 0415.182.170
Filliersdreef 43, 9800 Deinze
Vanotex
Filliersdreef 43, 9800 Deinze
1975
BE 0415.182.170
Cositex
BE 0406.440.193
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
Cositex
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
1969
BE 0406.440.193
MAES DYEING & FINISHING
BE 0439.424.153
Blokellestraat(Z) 157B, 8550 Zwevegem
MAES DYEING & FINISHING
Blokellestraat(Z) 157B, 8550 Zwevegem
1989
BE 0439.424.153
CLARYSSEWEB
BE 0440.157.888
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
CLARYSSEWEB
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
1990
BE 0440.157.888
KRAMO NV
BE 0446.199.208
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 309, 9000 Gent
KRAMO NV
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 309, 9000 Gent
1992
BE 0446.199.208
IFG Exelto
BE 0875.127.961
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
IFG Exelto
Nederzwijnaarde 2, 9052 Gent
2005
BE 0875.127.961
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€44,936,183+12.8% | €39,836,651+7.2% | €37,159,362-8% | €40,410,617 | |
€10,949,778+6% | €10,330,758+13.4% | €9,110,292+3.9% | €8,769,625 | |
€4,799,204+82.2% | €2,634,484-33.6% | €3,967,659-41.6% | €6,792,383 | |
€5,580,894+35.3% | €4,124,805-18.5% | €5,058,527-33.1% | €7,557,106 | |
€4,210,448+72.7% | €2,437,910 | — | €5,442,193 | |
€3,453,758+274.4% | €922,589-56.4% | €2,115,912-55.9% | €4,802,470 | |
€70,171+5.2% | €66,704-69.2% | €216,489-1.2% | €219,116 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.4%+20% | 10.4%-23.9% | 13.6%-27.2% | 18.7% | |
7.7%+231.9% | 2.3%-59.3% | 5.7%-52.1% | 11.9% | |
22.5%+190% | 7.8%-59.8% | 19.3%-64.4% | 54.3% | |
11.7%+282.2% | 3.1%-63.2% | 8.3%-57% | 19.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€29,558,968-2.1% | €30,179,473+18.5% | €25,473,688+2.4% | €24,866,922 | |
€12,602,388-14.9% | €14,812,332+33.6% | €11,084,257+51.8% | €7,300,995 | |
€15,330,661+29.1% | €11,876,903+8.4% | €10,954,314+23.9% | €8,838,402 | |
51.9%+31.8% | 39.4%-8.5% | 43.0%+21% | 35.5% | |
€14,228,307-22.1% | €18,277,570+25.9% | €14,519,374-9.4% | €16,028,520 | |
0.93-39.7% | 1.54+16.1% | 1.33-26.9% | 1.81 | |
11.67+160.6% | 4.48-99.1% | 474.71-64.2% | 1326.64 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,171,313-4.9% | €1,231,661-7.5% | €1,331,258+6.2% | €1,253,776 | |
€9,494,470-19.9% | €11,856,681+7.7% | €11,005,238-17.8% | €13,394,302 | |
€4,819,786+187.4% | €1,676,876+8.3% | €1,548,850-25.8% | €2,087,133 | |
€3,704,380-41.9% | €6,371,033+148.5% | €2,564,265-13.7% | €2,972,632 | |
€14,195,967-21.8% | €18,162,730+26.5% | €14,357,248-9.7% | €15,903,075 | |
1.11+43.5% | 0.77-14% | 0.90-11.6% | 1.02 | |
€2,728,273+193.7% | -€2,910,429<-1000% | -€129,943-108.4% | €1,537,407 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
39 days+154.9% | 15 days+1% | 15 days-19.3% | 19 days | |
47 days-47% | 89 days+110.2% | 42 days+11.8% | 38 days | |
203 days-34% | 308 days-2.9% | 317 days+24.5% | 254 days | |
1.60+30.1% | 1.23+18.3% | 1.04-40.2% | 1.74 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,592,7470% | €1,592,7470% | €1,592,7470% | €1,592,747 | |
€13,452,810+34.5% | €9,999,052+10.2% | €9,076,463+30.4% | €6,960,551 | |
Rijksweg 125, 8531 Harelbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.