2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€31,944,984-11.7% | €36,172,287-11.2% | €40,714,930-11.1% | €45,775,539 | |
-€10,806,860-79% | -€6,037,502-571.8% | €1,279,624-60.6% | €3,248,640 | |
-€10,333,516<-1000% | €473,344-92.7% | €6,510,845+24.5% | €5,231,222 | |
€31,317,253+9.2% | €28,677,618+13.3% | €25,321,149+40.3% | €18,048,746 | |
€38-80.2% | €195-65.4% | €563+79.5% | €314 | |
108.2-21.9% | 138.5-1.2% | 140.2+3.2% | 135.9 | |
€295,240+13% | €261,172-10.1% | €290,406-13.8% | €336,833 |
BEKINTEX NV.
BE 0452.746.609.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BEKINTEX NV right now.
BEKINTEX NV was founded on 31 May 1994, making it 32 years old.
Yes, BEKINTEX NV is currently active.
BEKINTEX NV's registered main activities are Weaving of textiles, Manufacture of man-made fibres, Wholesale trade of fabrics and cloth, and Texturing, twisting, throwing, cabling and padding of artificial or synthetic filaments.
BEKINTEX NV's registered address is Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), BEKINTEX NV reported 108.2 full-time equivalent employees.
BEKINTEX NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €31,944,984.
BEKINTEX NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €10,806,860.
BEKINTEX NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BEKINTEX NV.
No, BEKINTEX NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Utexbel
BE 0414.196.928
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
Utexbel
César Snoecklaan 30, 9600 Ronse
1974
BE 0414.196.928
Multy Manta
BE 0427.592.529
Heirbaan 127, 1745 Opwijk
Multy Manta
Heirbaan 127, 1745 Opwijk
1985
BE 0427.592.529
DS Fiberlink
BE 0425.100.817
Hoogveld 90, 9200 Dendermonde
DS Fiberlink
Hoogveld 90, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0425.100.817
Rowin Plastics
BE 0421.769.262
Nieuwe Dreef 8, 2820 Bonheiden
Rowin Plastics
Nieuwe Dreef 8, 2820 Bonheiden
1981
BE 0421.769.262
Concordia Textiles
BE 0460.935.981
Flanders-Fieldweg 37, 8790 Waregem
Concordia Textiles
Flanders-Fieldweg 37, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0460.935.981
MECONDOR
BE 0418.203.325
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
MECONDOR
Mercatorstraße 7, 4780 Sankt Vith
1978
BE 0418.203.325
BekaertDeslee
BE 0405.388.338
Deerlijkseweg 22, 8790 Waregem
BekaertDeslee
Deerlijkseweg 22, 8790 Waregem
1932
BE 0405.388.338
Bontexgeo
BE 0421.053.442
Industriestraat 39, 9240 Zele
Bontexgeo
Industriestraat 39, 9240 Zele
1980
BE 0421.053.442
Bekaert Depla
BE 0405.406.253
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
Bekaert Depla
Kouter (E.) 3, 9790 Wortegem-Petegem
1949
BE 0405.406.253
IEPERBAND
BE 0423.452.114
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
IEPERBAND
Oostkaai 22, 8900 Ieper
1983
BE 0423.452.114
VdS WEAVING
BE 0416.158.110
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
VdS WEAVING
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 16, 9700 Oudenaarde
1976
BE 0416.158.110
Vanotex
BE 0415.182.170
Filliersdreef 43, 9800 Deinze
Vanotex
Filliersdreef 43, 9800 Deinze
1975
BE 0415.182.170
Cositex
BE 0406.440.193
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
Cositex
Vichtestraat(O) 31/A, 8553 Zwevegem
1969
BE 0406.440.193
Europlex
BE 0403.119.627
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
Europlex
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
1967
BE 0403.119.627
DUMAPLAST
BE 0434.648.387
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem
DUMAPLAST
Vliegplein 41, 9991 Maldegem
1988
BE 0434.648.387
MAES DYEING & FINISHING
BE 0439.424.153
Blokellestraat(Z) 157B, 8550 Zwevegem
MAES DYEING & FINISHING
Blokellestraat(Z) 157B, 8550 Zwevegem
1989
BE 0439.424.153
CLARYSSEWEB
BE 0440.157.888
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
CLARYSSEWEB
Grote Molstenstraat 21, 8710 Wielsbeke
1990
BE 0440.157.888
HELIOSCREEN
BE 0413.567.616
Dijkstraat 26, 9160 Lokeren
HELIOSCREEN
Dijkstraat 26, 9160 Lokeren
1973
BE 0413.567.616
LIBECO NV
BE 0405.577.982
Tieltstraat 112, 8760 Tielt
LIBECO NV
Tieltstraat 112, 8760 Tielt
1928
BE 0405.577.982
INTASA
BE 0405.047.650
Pater Nuyenslaan 19, 2970 Schilde
INTASA
Pater Nuyenslaan 19, 2970 Schilde
1968
BE 0405.047.650
Neerhonderd 16, 9230 Wetteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€31,944,984-11.7% | €36,172,287-11.2% | €40,714,930-11.1% | €45,775,539 | |
€9,705,207+31.3% | €7,392,977-20.9% | €9,346,425+9.2% | €8,559,072 | |
-€13,181,163-142.7% | -€5,430,054-364.9% | €2,049,675-52% | €4,274,877 | |
-€12,475,171-161.7% | -€4,766,451-267.9% | €2,838,805-46.2% | €5,278,748 | |
-€11,862,999<-1000% | -€995,514-148.1% | €2,070,589-50% | €4,140,526 | |
-€10,806,860-79% | -€6,037,502-571.8% | €1,279,624-60.6% | €3,248,640 | |
— | — | €15,959-92.3% | €206,071 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-39.1%-196.4% | -13.2%-289% | 7.0%-39.5% | 11.5% | |
-33.8%-102.7% | -16.7%-631.1% | 3.1%-55.7% | 7.1% | |
104.6%+108.2% | -1275.5%<-1000% | 19.7%-68.3% | 62.1% | |
-45.8%-154.3% | -18.0%-547.9% | 4.0%-71.2% | 14.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,601,839-29.6% | €33,531,195+5.3% | €31,833,842+36.7% | €23,279,981 | |
€2,619,189-82.1% | €14,617,756+46.1% | €10,006,118+146.4% | €4,060,900 | |
€48,811-6.2% | €52,0390% | €52,0390% | €52,039 | |
-€10,333,516<-1000% | €473,344-92.7% | €6,510,845+24.5% | €5,231,222 | |
-43.8%<-1000% | 1.4%-93.1% | 20.5%-9% | 22.5% | |
€31,317,253+9.2% | €28,677,618+13.3% | €25,321,149+40.3% | €18,048,746 | |
-3.03-105% | 60.59>1000% | 3.89+12.7% | 3.45 | |
-12.89-254.5% | -3.64-180.1% | 4.54-85.8% | 31.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€38-80.2% | €195-65.4% | €563+79.5% | €314 | |
€8,538,116-28.5% | €11,947,264-7.8% | €12,958,019+10.5% | €11,728,794 | |
€12,310,191+84.4% | €6,675,240-23.5% | €8,721,778+23.1% | €7,087,706 | |
€6,257,897+26.4% | €4,951,721-46.6% | €9,277,640+13.5% | €8,173,188 | |
€31,317,253+9.2% | €28,677,618+13.3% | €25,321,149+40.3% | €18,048,746 | |
0.67+1.6% | 0.66-23.5% | 0.86-19% | 1.06 | |
-€10,383,414-5.8% | -€9,816,218-176.9% | -€3,545,464-417.1% | €1,118,009 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
141 days+108.8% | 67 days-13.8% | 78 days+38.3% | 57 days | |
86 days+35.2% | 64 days-43% | 112 days+19.8% | 93 days | |
170 days-21.9% | 218 days-3.6% | 226 days+16.5% | 194 days | |
1.79+11.2% | 1.61-4.7% | 1.69-11.5% | 1.91 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,073,5650% | €4,073,5650% | €4,073,5650% | €4,073,565 | |
-€15,877,738-213.1% | -€5,070,878-624.6% | €966,624+408.8% | -€313,000 | |