2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€77,808+0.9% | €77,150+1.7% | €75,832+8.1% | €70,181 | |
-€420-101.5% | €27,126+46.3% | €18,541+178.1% | €6,668 | |
€405,002-0.2% | €405,766+8% | €375,883+5.2% | €357,342 | |
€501,880-8.8% | €550,635-6.7% | €589,946-6.6% | €631,939 | |
€13,636-45.1% | €24,821+2.5% | €24,208+60.9% | €15,045 |
Manufacture For Ever.
BE 0400.560.510.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
FOR EVER was founded on 05 Nov 1943, making it 82 years old.
Yes, FOR EVER is currently active.
FOR EVER's registered main activities are Manufacture of underwear, Tailoring, Wholesale trade of haberdashery: needles, thread, ribbons, etc., Wholesale of clothing accessories, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Manufacture of other miscellaneous wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c., and Retail sale of clothing for women.
FOR EVER's registered address is Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium.
FOR EVER's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €77,808.
FOR EVER's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €420.
FOR EVER's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for FOR EVER.
No, FOR EVER does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for FOR EVER right now.
Rue Konkel 142, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 5 of 5 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€77,808+0.9% | €77,150+1.7% | €75,832+8.1% | €70,181 | |
€66,130-5.2% | €69,746+10.6% | €63,050+12.8% | €55,894 | |
€3,800-75% | €15,217+213.5% | €4,854+77% | €2,743 | |
€19,573-7.5% | €21,166+90% | €11,139+598.6% | -€2,234 | |
-€420-101.5% | €27,126+46.3% | €18,541+178.1% | €6,668 | |
| Profitability | ||||
85.0%-6% | 90.4%+8.7% | 83.1%+4.4% | 79.6% | |
-0.5%-101.5% | 35.2%+43.8% | 24.5%+157.3% | 9.5% | |
-0.1%-101.5% | 6.7%+35.5% | 4.9%+164.3% | 1.9% | |
-0.0%-101.6% | 2.5%+48.3% | 1.7%+185.9% | 0.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,037,853-5% | €1,093,108-1.4% | €1,108,271-2.7% | €1,139,306 | |
€1,024,081-3.2% | €1,058,444-2.4% | €1,084,063-3.5% | €1,123,646 | |
€405,002-0.2% | €405,766+8% | €375,883+5.2% | €357,342 | |
39.0%+5.1% | 37.1%+9.5% | 33.9%+8.1% | 31.4% | |
€433,340-18.7% | €533,340-7% | €573,340-6.5% | €613,340 | |
1.07-18.6% | 1.31-13.8% | 1.53-11.1% | 1.72 | |
€501,880-8.8% | €550,635-6.7% | €589,946-6.6% | €631,939 | |
1.24-8.7% | 1.36-13.5% | 1.57-11.2% | 1.77 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€13,636-45.1% | €24,821+2.5% | €24,208+60.9% | €15,045 | |
— | — | — | €615 | |
€188-6.5% | €201-62.4% | €534-82.3% | €3,024 | |
€66,740+332% | €15,448-2.1% | €15,781-11.8% | €17,884 | |
0.00-99.6% | 0.57 | 0.00-100% | 0.03 | |
-€54,768-415.3% | €17,369+128.5% | €7,602+358.7% | -€2,939 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | — | — | 3 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€482,628-2.3% | €494,099-2.3% | €505,570-2.9% | €520,735 | |
-€142,037+7.2% | -€153,089+20.1% | -€191,687+15% | -€225,393 | |
JBC
BE 0429.340.608
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
JBC
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1986
BE 0429.340.608
L&L RETAIL BELGIUM
BE 0502.938.862
Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Bruxelles
L&L RETAIL BELGIUM
Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0502.938.862
H & M HENNES & MAURITZ
BE 0465.925.741
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 20, 1000 Bruxelles
H & M HENNES & MAURITZ
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 20, 1000 Bruxelles
1999
BE 0465.925.741
Mayerline
BE 0400.573.277
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Mayerline
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1957
BE 0400.573.277
E5 Fashion
BE 0762.705.852
Hoogkamerstraat 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
E5 Fashion
Hoogkamerstraat 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2021
BE 0762.705.852
Société Belge Etam
BE 0400.558.827
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
Société Belge Etam
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
1928
BE 0400.558.827
The Original Group Belgium
BE 0433.411.341
Jordaenskaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
The Original Group Belgium
Jordaenskaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0433.411.341
SCAPA
BE 0411.987.506
Ruiterijschool 15, 2930 Brasschaat
SCAPA
Ruiterijschool 15, 2930 Brasschaat
1972
BE 0411.987.506
MSBE
BE 0663.846.125
Kipdorpvest 28, 2000 Antwerpen
MSBE
Kipdorpvest 28, 2000 Antwerpen
2016
BE 0663.846.125
KIABI
BE 0450.011.209
Place de la Monnaie 14, 1000 Bruxelles
KIABI
Place de la Monnaie 14, 1000 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0450.011.209
COURIR BELGIUM
BE 0729.569.860
Chaussée d'Ixelles 57, 1050 Ixelles
COURIR BELGIUM
Chaussée d'Ixelles 57, 1050 Ixelles
2019
BE 0729.569.860
SMCP Belgique
BE 0875.342.846
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
SMCP Belgique
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
2005
BE 0875.342.846
MNG-MANGO BELGIQUE
BE 0465.370.861
Chaussée de La Hulpe 178, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
MNG-MANGO BELGIQUE
Chaussée de La Hulpe 178, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1999
BE 0465.370.861
HUGO BOSS BELGIUM RETAIL
BE 0878.411.709
Jodenstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
HUGO BOSS BELGIUM RETAIL
Jodenstraat 2, 2000 Antwerpen
2006
BE 0878.411.709
Filou & Friends - Webshop
BE 0435.732.215
Baliestraat(Mar) 5, 8510 Kortrijk
Filou & Friends - Webshop
Baliestraat(Mar) 5, 8510 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0435.732.215
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
BE 0442.618.225
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
Schauvliege J.E. Import - Export
Monnikenwerve 109, 8000 Brugge
1991
BE 0442.618.225
G-CONCESSIONS
BE 0642.862.154
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
G-CONCESSIONS
Groeneweg 17, 9320 Aalst
2015
BE 0642.862.154
LeeWrangler Belgium
BE 0712.776.883
Posthofbrug zn, 2600 Antwerpen
LeeWrangler Belgium
Posthofbrug zn, 2600 Antwerpen
2018
BE 0712.776.883
BELLEROSE BELGIUM
BE 0442.058.395
Chaussée de Waterloo 1213, 1180 Uccle
BELLEROSE BELGIUM
Chaussée de Waterloo 1213, 1180 Uccle
1990
BE 0442.058.395
QUINTO
BE 0417.459.987
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
QUINTO
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.459.987