2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€32,884,437+3.3% | €31,844,295+2.6% | €31,050,821+25.1% | €24,816,765 | |
€1,354,620-11.3% | €1,526,748+70.3% | €896,575+176.3% | -€1,174,939 | |
€5,395,987+33.5% | €4,041,367+60.7% | €2,514,619+55.4% | €1,618,045 | |
€5,109,945-43.3% | €9,005,376-8.4% | €9,830,192+9% | €9,018,499 | |
€1,799,902-0.8% | €1,815,298+135.8% | €769,888-40.9% | €1,302,440 | |
134.3-3.2% | 138.8-8.7% | 152.1-3.9% | 158.2 | |
€244,858+6.7% | €229,426+12.4% | €204,147+30.1% | €156,870 |
Mayerline.
BE 0400.573.277.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Mayerline was founded on 12 Apr 1957, making it 69 years old.
Yes, Mayerline is currently active.
Mayerline's registered main activities are Retail sale of clothing for women, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Manufacture of outerwear, Retail sale of clothing for men, Manufacture of men's, women's and children's underwear of self-produced or non-self-produced materials such as woven fabrics, lace, etc. : shirts, slips, pyjamas, etc., Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Retail sale of clothing for baby and children, Wholesale trade of haberdashery: needles, thread, ribbons, etc., Retail trade of outerwear clothing, including work, sports and ceremonial clothing, in all materials (textile fabrics, leather, fur, etc.) for men, women, children and babies (general assortment), Wholesale trade of clothing, including sportswear, and Wholesale trade of fur.
Mayerline's registered address is Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Jan 2025), Mayerline reported 134.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Mayerline's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Jan 2025) was €32,884,437.
Mayerline's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Jan 2025) reported a profit of €1,354,620.
Mayerline's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Jan 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Mayerline.
No, Mayerline does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Mayerline right now.
L&L RETAIL BELGIUM
BE 0502.938.862
Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Bruxelles
L&L RETAIL BELGIUM
Place du Samedi 1, 1000 Bruxelles
2013
BE 0502.938.862
Société Belge Etam
BE 0400.558.827
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
Société Belge Etam
Rue des Tongres 39, 1040 Etterbeek
1928
BE 0400.558.827
SCAPA
BE 0411.987.506
Ruiterijschool 15, 2930 Brasschaat
SCAPA
Ruiterijschool 15, 2930 Brasschaat
1972
BE 0411.987.506
MSBE
BE 0663.846.125
Kipdorpvest 28, 2000 Antwerpen
MSBE
Kipdorpvest 28, 2000 Antwerpen
2016
BE 0663.846.125
SMCP Belgique
BE 0875.342.846
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
SMCP Belgique
Boulevard Industriel 9, 1070 Anderlecht
2005
BE 0875.342.846
QUINTO
BE 0417.459.987
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
QUINTO
Avenue du Champ de Mai 14, 1410 Waterloo
1977
BE 0417.459.987
Comme ça
BE 0896.246.049
Lange Violettestraat 38, 9000 Gent
Comme ça
Lange Violettestraat 38, 9000 Gent
2008
BE 0896.246.049
Betty Barclay
BE 0899.986.190
HEIDELBERGERSTRASSE 9-11, 69226 NUSSLOCH, Germany
Betty Barclay
HEIDELBERGERSTRASSE 9-11, 69226 NUSSLOCH, Germany
2008
BE 0899.986.190
RUE BLANCHE
BE 0429.980.313
Rue Jean Stas 19, 1060 Saint-Gilles
RUE BLANCHE
Rue Jean Stas 19, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0429.980.313
CETEX NOORD
BE 0433.143.897
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke
CETEX NOORD
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke
1988
BE 0433.143.897
MAX MARA
BE 0424.085.087
Avenue Louise 19, 1050 Bruxelles
MAX MARA
Avenue Louise 19, 1050 Bruxelles
1983
BE 0424.085.087
More Fashion
BE 0466.119.840
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
More Fashion
Meensesteenweg(Bis) 449, 8501 Kortrijk
1999
BE 0466.119.840
PRINCESS
BE 0424.769.136
Lange Gasthuisstraat 16, 2000 Antwerpen
PRINCESS
Lange Gasthuisstraat 16, 2000 Antwerpen
1983
BE 0424.769.136
PROMOD
BE 0428.185.021
Porte des Bâtisseurs(EST) 20, 7730 Estaimpuis
PROMOD
Porte des Bâtisseurs(EST) 20, 7730 Estaimpuis
1985
BE 0428.185.021
Florin'Store
BE 0835.080.918
Brusselsesteenweg 185, 1785 Merchtem
Florin'Store
Brusselsesteenweg 185, 1785 Merchtem
2011
BE 0835.080.918
IMMOVATA
BE 0442.354.642
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
IMMOVATA
Brugstraat 188, 9880 Aalter
1990
BE 0442.354.642
Caroline Biss
BE 0560.708.993
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke
Caroline Biss
Kouterbaan 44, 9280 Lebbeke
2014
BE 0560.708.993
SAVERMO
BE 0503.777.616
Brusselsesteenweg 185, 1785 Merchtem
SAVERMO
Brusselsesteenweg 185, 1785 Merchtem
2013
BE 0503.777.616
Les Soeurs
BE 0636.879.729
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
Les Soeurs
Cantersteen 47, 1000 Bruxelles
2015
BE 0636.879.729
MARINA RINALDI
BE 0428.322.702
Avenue Louise 17, 1060 Saint-Gilles
MARINA RINALDI
Avenue Louise 17, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1986
BE 0428.322.702
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€32,884,437+3.3% | €31,844,295+2.6% | €31,050,821+25.1% | €24,816,765 | |
€7,309,024+2.5% | €7,129,007-2.9% | €7,341,985+18.8% | €6,177,964 | |
€1,124,538-20.5% | €1,414,865+88.6% | €750,318+154.3% | -€1,382,726 | |
€2,853,307+8.1% | €2,640,423+49.2% | €1,769,499+424.5% | -€545,372 | |
— | — | €1,862,619 | — | |
€1,354,620-11.3% | €1,526,748+70.3% | €896,575+176.3% | -€1,174,939 | |
€268,266-66.3% | €796,206+18.5% | €672,074+51.7% | €443,066 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.7%+4.6% | 8.3%+45.5% | 5.7%+359.3% | -2.2% | |
4.1%-14.1% | 4.8%+66% | 2.9%+161% | -4.7% | |
25.1%-33.5% | 37.8%+6% | 35.7%+149.1% | -72.6% | |
12.9%+10.2% | 11.7%+61.1% | 7.3%+166.1% | -11.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,505,932-19.5% | €13,046,743+5.7% | €12,344,811+15.5% | €10,689,679 | |
€2,460,073+33.3% | €1,845,979+47.6% | €1,250,976+1.1% | €1,237,022 | |
€675,451-8.1% | €735,138-21% | €930,138-16.6% | €1,114,733 | |
€5,395,987+33.5% | €4,041,367+60.7% | €2,514,619+55.4% | €1,618,045 | |
51.4%+65.8% | 31.0%+52.1% | 20.4%+34.6% | 15.1% | |
— | €686,238+285.3% | €178,088-54.5% | €391,317 | |
— | 0.17+139.8% | 0.07-70.7% | 0.24 | |
€5,109,945-43.3% | €9,005,376-8.4% | €9,830,192+9% | €9,018,499 | |
0.95-57.5% | 2.23-43% | 3.91-29.9% | 5.57 | |
32.67-18.3% | 40.00+273% | 10.72+152.9% | -20.28 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,799,902-0.8% | €1,815,298+135.8% | €769,888-40.9% | €1,302,440 | |
€4,105,389-12.5% | €4,693,052-9.6% | €5,189,253+43.9% | €3,605,081 | |
€658,778-77.3% | €2,904,568-3% | €2,995,492+52.5% | €1,963,881 | |
€2,995,164-45.8% | €5,526,162+5.5% | €5,239,194+29.4% | €4,048,892 | |
€4,932,389-38.5% | €8,024,043-13% | €9,226,645+8.9% | €8,476,512 | |
1.03+5% | 0.98+8.2% | 0.91+25.7% | 0.72 | |
€1,947,625+18.1% | €1,648,648>1000% | -€141,552+87.3% | -€1,111,382 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
7 days-78% | 33 days-5.4% | 35 days+21.9% | 29 days | |
48 days-46.5% | 89 days+6.1% | 84 days+12% | 75 days | |
128 days-14% | 149 days-12.8% | 171 days+26.4% | 135 days | |
2.66+14.7% | 2.32-7.9% | 2.52 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€743,3420% | €743,3420% | €743,3420% | €743,342 | |
€2,634,297+105.9% | €1,279,676+617.9% | -€247,071+78.4% | -€1,143,646 | |
Centrum-Zuid 3401, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 50 of 57 locations.