2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,766,720-49.8% | €3,521,028+297.4% | €885,980+163.8% | €335,853 | |
€14,127,494+14.3% | €12,360,774+39.8% | €8,839,746+11.1% | €7,953,766 | |
€9,889,473+120.1% | €4,493,648+907% | €446,245-75% | €1,787,422 | |
€491,254-71.6% | €1,727,109+2.7% | €1,681,499>1000% | €84,776 | |
— | — | — | 4 |
STOOP.
BE 0400.703.436.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for STOOP right now.
STOOP was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, STOOP is currently active.
STOOP's registered main activities are Casting of other non-ferrous metals, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Support services to forestry, Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Logging, Wholesale of iron and steel scrap and non-ferrous metal scrap, Silviculture and other forestry activities, and Homes and apartments for holiday.
STOOP's registered address is Rue de la Jonction 9, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium.
STOOP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,766,720.
STOOP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for STOOP.
No, STOOP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue de la Jonction 9, 6220 Fleurus, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,235,814-20.9% | €1,562,151+647.9% | €208,865+118.5% | -€1,132,262 | |
€330,144-4.3% | €345,084+1.3% | €340,840+18.8% | €286,820 | |
€2,300-97.7% | €102,109+1.4% | €100,697-55.6% | €226,705 | |
€756,659-27.8% | €1,047,952+427.5% | -€320,000+79.2% | -€1,539,755 | |
€897,352 | — | — | — | |
€1,766,720-49.8% | €3,521,028+297.4% | €885,980+163.8% | €335,853 | |
€32,362+2.5% | €31,587-18.2% | €38,608-25.4% | €51,781 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.5%-56.1% | 28.5%+184.2% | 10.0%+137.4% | 4.2% | |
7.4%-64.8% | 20.9%+119% | 9.5%+176.7% | 3.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€24,016,967+42.5% | €16,854,422+81.5% | €9,285,991-4.7% | €9,741,188 | |
€810,398-14.3% | €945,145-5.6% | €1,000,959-0.1% | €1,001,802 | |
€2,694,5300% | €2,694,5300% | €2,694,5300% | €2,694,530 | |
€14,127,494+14.3% | €12,360,774+39.8% | €8,839,746+11.1% | €7,953,766 | |
58.8%-19.8% | 73.3%-23% | 95.2%+16.6% | 81.7% | |
€9,889,473+120.1% | €4,493,648+907% | €446,245-75% | €1,787,422 | |
0.70+92.6% | 0.36+620.1% | 0.05-77.5% | 0.22 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€491,254-71.6% | €1,727,109+2.7% | €1,681,499>1000% | €84,776 | |
€1,425,725+53.5% | €929,075+120.6% | €421,123-60.5% | €1,066,229 | |
€16,085,439+77.6% | €9,057,304+350.1% | €2,012,473-44.1% | €3,599,943 | |
€9,788,000+123.5% | €4,379,630>1000% | €305,469-81.3% | €1,631,420 | |
€9,889,473+120.3% | €4,489,084+906% | €446,245-74.4% | €1,746,273 | |
2.02-20.8% | 2.56-70.8% | 8.76+163.3% | 3.33 | |
€10,622,565+21.8% | €8,721,098+69.5% | €5,144,256+21.2% | €4,244,192 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€201,6840% | €201,6840% | €201,6840% | €201,685 | |
€13,428,399+15.2% | €11,661,679+43.3% | €8,140,650+12.2% | €7,254,670 | |
THE HOUSE
BE 0477.922.166
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
THE HOUSE
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
2002
BE 0477.922.166
Metalen Galler
BE 0404.956.192
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
Metalen Galler
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
1925
BE 0404.956.192
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
PICART ET BEER
BE 0422.600.195
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
PICART ET BEER
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1982
BE 0422.600.195
INDUMET
BE 0413.539.209
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
INDUMET
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
1973
BE 0413.539.209
tk accelis Materials Belgium
BE 0401.921.577
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
tk accelis Materials Belgium
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1957
BE 0401.921.577
Metraco
BE 0449.992.007
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
Metraco
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.992.007
Affilips
BE 0400.925.645
Biezenstraat 26-31, 3300 Tienen
Affilips
Biezenstraat 26-31, 3300 Tienen
1968
BE 0400.925.645
AGRIFER
BE 0428.631.914
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
AGRIFER
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
1986
BE 0428.631.914
Sadel
BE 0415.013.213
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Sadel
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1975
BE 0415.013.213
Etablissement Viellevoye
BE 0406.947.365
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
Etablissement Viellevoye
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
1969
BE 0406.947.365
Ispa Plastics Gent
BE 0402.958.388
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
Ispa Plastics Gent
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1968
BE 0402.958.388
ZIMMER STAAL
BE 0465.616.232
Grote Markt 41, 2500 Lier
ZIMMER STAAL
Grote Markt 41, 2500 Lier
1999
BE 0465.616.232
SAEY
BE 0448.146.433
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
SAEY
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.146.433
Global PipeLine Solutions
BE 0451.158.480
Filliersdreef 32, 9800 Deinze
Global PipeLine Solutions
Filliersdreef 32, 9800 Deinze
1993
BE 0451.158.480
VAN HEYGHEN STAAL
BE 0422.117.373
Westbekesluis 4, 9940 Evergem
VAN HEYGHEN STAAL
Westbekesluis 4, 9940 Evergem
1981
BE 0422.117.373
UNISTEEL
BE 0420.244.976
Rue du Panier-Vert 70, 1400 Nivelles
UNISTEEL
Rue du Panier-Vert 70, 1400 Nivelles
1980
BE 0420.244.976
TESTAS NV
BE 0413.723.905
Jacobsveldweg 12, 2160 Wommelgem
TESTAS NV
Jacobsveldweg 12, 2160 Wommelgem
1973
BE 0413.723.905