2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,883,568-5.1% | €23,062,589-3.6% | €23,926,193-6.7% | €25,639,413 | |
€801,482-20.6% | €1,009,586+34.5% | €750,904-8.2% | €817,642 | |
€13,369,719-23.9% | €17,568,237+6.1% | €16,558,652+4.8% | €15,807,748 | |
€7,197,279+199% | €2,407,556+14.2% | €2,107,761+0.8% | €2,090,736 | |
€86-89.6% | €820-47.2% | €1,553-30.8% | €2,243 | |
35-0.3% | 35.1-7.1% | 37.8-9.8% | 41.9 | |
€625,245-4.8% | €657,054+3.8% | €632,968+3.4% | €611,919 |
THYSSENKRUPP PLASTICS BELGIUM.
BE 0402.958.388.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ispa Plastics Gent right now.
Ispa Plastics Gent was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Ispa Plastics Gent is currently active.
Ispa Plastics Gent's registered main activities are Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Wholesale trade of semi-finished products of ferrous and non-ferrous metal, and Wholesale trade of ferrous and non-ferrous metals in primary forms, including gold and other precious metals.
Ispa Plastics Gent's registered address is Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), Ispa Plastics Gent reported 35 full-time equivalent employees.
Ispa Plastics Gent's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) was €21,883,568.
Ispa Plastics Gent's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €801,482.
Ispa Plastics Gent's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ispa Plastics Gent.
No, Ispa Plastics Gent does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DESOTEC NV
BE 0441.856.180
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
DESOTEC NV
Regenbeekstraat 44, 8800 Roeselare
1990
BE 0441.856.180
SOLINA BELGIUM
BE 0452.061.372
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
SOLINA BELGIUM
Industriestrasse 21, 4700 Eupen
1994
BE 0452.061.372
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
BE 0474.196.376
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
Mitsubishi Chemical Advanced Materials
Galgenveldstraat 12, 8700 Tielt
2001
BE 0474.196.376
THE HOUSE
BE 0477.922.166
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
THE HOUSE
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 68, 1000 Bruxelles
2002
BE 0477.922.166
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
Metalen Galler
BE 0404.956.192
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
Metalen Galler
Italiëlei 22, 2000 Antwerpen
1925
BE 0404.956.192
SULO Belgium
BE 0432.823.502
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
SULO Belgium
Ring-Oost 14K, 9400 Ninove
1987
BE 0432.823.502
ECORE BELGIUM
BE 0449.937.765
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
ECORE BELGIUM
ZONING INDUSTRIEL AUBANGE 0, 6790 Aubange
1993
BE 0449.937.765
Metalunion
BE 0400.045.618
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
Metalunion
Pathoekeweg 158, 8000 Brugge
1928
BE 0400.045.618
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
PICART ET BEER
BE 0422.600.195
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
PICART ET BEER
Avenue de Tervueren 365-367, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1982
BE 0422.600.195
INDUMET
BE 0413.539.209
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
INDUMET
Rue Winston-Churchill 139-149, 4020 Liège
1973
BE 0413.539.209
tk accelis Materials Belgium
BE 0401.921.577
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
tk accelis Materials Belgium
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren
1957
BE 0401.921.577
Metraco
BE 0449.992.007
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
Metraco
Spinnerijkaai(Kor) 45, 8500 Kortrijk
1993
BE 0449.992.007
AGRIFER
BE 0428.631.914
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
AGRIFER
Rue de la Drève 5, 6600 Bastogne
1986
BE 0428.631.914
Sadel
BE 0415.013.213
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Sadel
Venecoweg 35, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1975
BE 0415.013.213
Etablissement Viellevoye
BE 0406.947.365
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
Etablissement Viellevoye
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
1969
BE 0406.947.365
Willems
BE 0404.219.586
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
Willems
Sassenhout 61, 2290 Vorselaar
1957
BE 0404.219.586
ZIMMER STAAL
BE 0465.616.232
Grote Markt 41, 2500 Lier
ZIMMER STAAL
Grote Markt 41, 2500 Lier
1999
BE 0465.616.232
SAEY
BE 0448.146.433
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
SAEY
Industrielaan(Heu) 4, 8501 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.146.433
Brandstraat 11, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,883,568-5.1% | €23,062,589-3.6% | €23,926,193-6.7% | €25,639,413 | |
€3,115,976-1.2% | €3,153,579-5% | €3,321,196-1.8% | €3,382,298 | |
€343,215-42.5% | €596,897+45.6% | €410,046-54.4% | €900,155 | |
€547,131-31.4% | €797,914+22.7% | €650,369-49.7% | €1,292,042 | |
€1,004,804-0.2% | €1,006,460+1.5% | €991,773-24.5% | €1,313,234 | |
€801,482-20.6% | €1,009,586+34.5% | €750,904-8.2% | €817,642 | |
€231,228-22.1% | €296,877+2.9% | €288,553-22.2% | €371,050 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.5%-27.7% | 3.5%+27.3% | 2.7%-46.1% | 5.0% | |
3.7%-16.3% | 4.4%+39.5% | 3.1%-1.6% | 3.2% | |
6.0%+4.3% | 5.7%+26.7% | 4.5%-12.3% | 5.2% | |
3.9%-22.9% | 5.0%+27% | 4.0%-11.9% | 4.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,604,098+3% | €20,013,487+5.9% | €18,908,248+4.2% | €18,139,774 | |
€558,182+22.9% | €454,072+22.3% | €371,323-7% | €399,131 | |
€13,369,719-23.9% | €17,568,237+6.1% | €16,558,652+4.8% | €15,807,748 | |
64.9%-26.1% | 87.8%+0.2% | 87.6%+0.5% | 87.1% | |
€7,197,279+199% | €2,407,556+14.2% | €2,107,761+0.8% | €2,090,736 | |
0.54+292.8% | 0.14+7.7% | 0.13-3.8% | 0.13 | |
41.96-50.2% | 84.32+40.2% | 60.13-54.5% | 132.03 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€86-89.6% | €820-47.2% | €1,553-30.8% | €2,243 | |
€2,475,539+6.7% | €2,319,806-14.4% | €2,710,373+12.1% | €2,418,911 | |
€2,231,132-8.1% | €2,429,059-4.5% | €2,542,942-26.1% | €3,439,026 | |
€1,088,645-5.2% | €1,148,982+38.4% | €830,425+61.9% | €513,056 | |
€7,197,279+199% | €2,407,556+14.2% | €2,107,761+8.8% | €1,937,072 | |
2.79-65.7% | 8.12-7.6% | 8.79+3.7% | 8.48 | |
€12,848,637-25.1% | €17,151,859+4.4% | €16,429,165+5% | €15,649,907 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
37 days-3.2% | 38 days-0.9% | 39 days-20.8% | 49 days | |
22 days+0.4% | 22 days+42.9% | 15 days+69.8% | 9 days | |
58 days+13.3% | 51 days-11.8% | 58 days+15.9% | 50 days | |
6.51-1.2% | 6.59-1% | 6.66 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€71,0790% | €71,0790% | €71,0790% | €71,079 | |
€12,587,853-25% | €16,786,372+6.4% | €15,776,786+5% | €15,025,882 | |