2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€2,737,114-15.9% | €3,255,293-13.1% | €3,744,602-14.2% | €4,364,261 | |
€397,460>1000% | €27,930-76.7% | €120,133+96.8% | €61,049 | |
€3,706,521-10.3% | €4,133,689-3% | €4,261,706-1.3% | €4,320,102 | |
€937,180+64.3% | €570,464-7.3% | €615,347-7.4% | €664,774 | |
€1,110,544+70.6% | €650,992-7.5% | €703,917-28% | €977,761 | |
6-21.1% | 7.6-13.6% | 8.8-18.5% | 10.8 | |
€456,186+6.5% | €428,328+0.7% | €425,523+5.3% | €404,098 |
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères.
BE 0400.880.016.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères right now.
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères was founded on 01 May 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères is currently active.
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères's registered main activities are Wholesale of fabrics and smallwares, Wholesale trade of thread, Wholesale trade of fabrics and cloth, Wholesale trade of haberdashery: needles, thread, ribbons, etc., and Wholesale of clothing accessories.
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères's registered address is Av.des Ablettes 21, 1160 Auderghem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères reported 6 full-time equivalent employees.
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €2,737,114.
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €397,460.
Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères.
No, Nouveaux Etablissements Fischer Frères does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
BRU TEXTILES
BE 0453.835.284
Satenrozen 2A, 2550 Kontich
BRU TEXTILES
Satenrozen 2A, 2550 Kontich
1994
BE 0453.835.284
Chemitex
BE 0407.685.456
Avenue Louise 221, 1050 Ixelles
Chemitex
Avenue Louise 221, 1050 Ixelles
1970
BE 0407.685.456
FIBRAL
BE 0417.108.611
Industrielaan 34, 8520 Kuurne
FIBRAL
Industrielaan 34, 8520 Kuurne
1977
BE 0417.108.611
ShowTex
BE 0424.473.582
Oude Gentweg 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
ShowTex
Oude Gentweg 100, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1983
BE 0424.473.582
ASSABAN DIFFUSION
BE 0454.058.384
Rue du Roton(FAR) 32, 6240 Farciennes
ASSABAN DIFFUSION
Rue du Roton(FAR) 32, 6240 Farciennes
1994
BE 0454.058.384
BEL-LAND
BE 0879.394.773
Rue d'Havré 23, 7000 Mons
BEL-LAND
Rue d'Havré 23, 7000 Mons
2006
BE 0879.394.773
DVA
BE 0425.035.489
Ambachtenlaan 28, 8760 Tielt
DVA
Ambachtenlaan 28, 8760 Tielt
1983
BE 0425.035.489
COBBY'S
BE 0411.652.360
Industriepark-Drongen 13, 9031 Gent
COBBY'S
Industriepark-Drongen 13, 9031 Gent
1971
BE 0411.652.360
Firma Léon Callot
BE 0404.289.169
Neerveld 6, 2550 Kontich
Firma Léon Callot
Neerveld 6, 2550 Kontich
1939
BE 0404.289.169
VERVACO
BE 0404.211.371
Molseweg 132, 2440 Geel
VERVACO
Molseweg 132, 2440 Geel
1963
BE 0404.211.371
GAB 86
BE 0834.319.764
Assesteenweg 96, 1740 Ternat
GAB 86
Assesteenweg 96, 1740 Ternat
2011
BE 0834.319.764
IDEAL FELT
BE 0446.404.094
Chaussée de Haecht 1461, 1130 Bruxelles
IDEAL FELT
Chaussée de Haecht 1461, 1130 Bruxelles
1991
BE 0446.404.094
INTERCORD
BE 0449.096.439
Zogsebaan (GRE) 17, 9200 Dendermonde
INTERCORD
Zogsebaan (GRE) 17, 9200 Dendermonde
1993
BE 0449.096.439
UNLESS
BE 0451.897.462
Ieperstraat 177, 8940 Wervik
UNLESS
Ieperstraat 177, 8940 Wervik
1994
BE 0451.897.462
Belver
BE 0420.475.006
Rue Fernand Houget 12, 4800 Verviers
Belver
Rue Fernand Houget 12, 4800 Verviers
1980
BE 0420.475.006
DECOLIS nv
BE 0823.468.533
Ooigemstraat 11B, 8710 Wielsbeke
DECOLIS nv
Ooigemstraat 11B, 8710 Wielsbeke
2010
BE 0823.468.533
PUBLITALIC INTERNATIONAL
BE 0440.903.503
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
PUBLITALIC INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
1990
BE 0440.903.503
Technical Strong Fastners Europe
BE 0449.917.375
Hagewindestraat 42, 9940 Evergem
Technical Strong Fastners Europe
Hagewindestraat 42, 9940 Evergem
1993
BE 0449.917.375
WITRADE
BE 0538.672.672
Ninoofsesteenweg 613/0001, 9600 Ronse
WITRADE
Ninoofsesteenweg 613/0001, 9600 Ronse
2013
BE 0538.672.672
EVADAM
BE 0629.967.290
Graankaai 1, 8800 Roeselare
EVADAM
Graankaai 1, 8800 Roeselare
2015
BE 0629.967.290
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,737,114-15.9% | €3,255,293-13.1% | €3,744,602-14.2% | €4,364,261 | |
€484,204-14.8% | €568,655-12.8% | €652,382-0.8% | €657,718 | |
€409,513-1.6% | €416,255-3.8% | €432,546-13.6% | €500,443 | |
— | €2,735-97.2% | €97,127+15.5% | €84,117 | |
€55,702+22.3% | €45,530-70.6% | €155,154+50.1% | €103,402 | |
€65,413-55.2% | €145,913-31.3% | €212,296+57.9% | €134,491 | |
€397,460>1000% | €27,930-76.7% | €120,133+96.8% | €61,049 | |
— | €0-100% | €12,553+105.3% | €6,116 | |
| Profitability | ||||
17.7%+1.3% | 17.5%+0.3% | 17.4%+15.6% | 15.1% | |
2.4%-46.7% | 4.5%-20.9% | 5.7%+84% | 3.1% | |
14.5%>1000% | 0.9%-73.3% | 3.2%+129.4% | 1.4% | |
10.7%>1000% | 0.7%-76% | 2.8%+99.5% | 1.4% | |
8.6%>1000% | 0.6%-75.9% | 2.5%+101.1% | 1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,643,701-1.3% | €4,704,153-3.5% | €4,877,053-2.2% | €4,984,875 | |
€53,945-47.8% | €103,321-29.7% | €147,005+79.4% | €81,967 | |
€2,301,9970% | €2,301,9970% | €2,301,9970% | €2,301,997 | |
€3,706,521-10.3% | €4,133,689-3% | €4,261,706-1.3% | €4,320,102 | |
79.8%-9.2% | 87.9%+0.6% | 87.4%+0.8% | 86.7% | |
€937,180+64.3% | €570,464-7.3% | €615,347-7.4% | €664,774 | |
0.25+83.2% | 0.14-4.4% | 0.14-6.2% | 0.15 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,110,544+70.6% | €650,992-7.5% | €703,917-28% | €977,761 | |
€8,029-98.3% | €476,244-38.2% | €771,184+3.4% | €745,965 | |
€198,229-59.8% | €493,154-33.9% | €745,687+9.3% | €682,261 | |
€57,186-84.2% | €362,976-3.3% | €375,322-11.2% | €422,808 | |
€936,317+65.5% | €565,810-7% | €608,661-7.6% | €658,724 | |
1.26-56.5% | 2.89+3.1% | 2.80+14.8% | 2.44 | |
€1,350,579-21.9% | €1,728,370-4.6% | €1,812,704-6.4% | €1,936,137 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
26 days-52.2% | 55 days-23.9% | 73 days+27.4% | 57 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€824,627+428.8% | €155,948-12.6% | €178,528-4.3% | €186,583 | |
€1,353,734-24% | €1,780,902-6.7% | €1,908,919-3% | €1,967,315 | |
€101,7380% | €101,7380% | €101,7380% | €101,738 | |
Av.des Ablettes 21, 1160 Auderghem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.