2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€76,238,064-1.3% | €77,276,021-16.5% | €92,571,122-3.7% | €96,131,106 | |
-€129,018+90% | -€1,283,837-153.4% | €2,402,108+188.4% | -€2,717,565 | |
€14,511,159-0.9% | €14,640,176-8.1% | €15,924,013+3.6% | €15,377,625 | |
€16,257,436+9.7% | €14,823,023-24.4% | €19,596,281-3.3% | €20,255,728 | |
€2,494,812>1000% | €68,236-12% | €77,504-96.7% | €2,378,846 | |
126-10.8% | 141.3-3.3% | 146.1+11.7% | 130.8 | |
€605,064+10.6% | €546,893-13.7% | €633,615-13.8% | €734,947 |
TEFCO Group.
BE 0400.953.260.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
TEFCO Group was founded on 28 Dec 1954, making it 71 years old.
Yes, TEFCO Group is currently active.
TEFCO Group's registered main activities are Wholesale of construction materials, general selection and Other non-specialised retail sale. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
TEFCO Group's registered address is Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), TEFCO Group reported 126 full-time equivalent employees.
TEFCO Group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €76,238,064.
TEFCO Group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €129,018.
TEFCO Group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TEFCO Group.
No, TEFCO Group does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for TEFCO Group right now.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
DEFRANCQ
BE 0423.236.338
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
DEFRANCQ
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare
1982
BE 0423.236.338
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
BE 0820.878.732
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
2009
BE 0820.878.732
LAMBERT & F. -D.
BE 0473.161.743
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
LAMBERT & F. -D.
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
2000
BE 0473.161.743
ISOLABEL
BE 0451.232.320
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
ISOLABEL
Boulevard du Souverain 153, 1160 Auderghem
1993
BE 0451.232.320
BOSS PAINTS
BE 0425.180.692
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
BOSS PAINTS
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.180.692
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
BE 0422.274.454
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
NIEUWPOORTSE HANDELSMAATSCHAPPIJ
Noorderhavenoever 12, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1981
BE 0422.274.454
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 11 of 11 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€76,238,064-1.3% | €77,276,021-16.5% | €92,571,122-3.7% | €96,131,106 | |
€9,837,293-9.8% | €10,909,262+3.7% | €10,521,881+19.4% | €8,809,144 | |
-€887,638+53.2% | -€1,898,222-186.1% | €2,203,327-22% | €2,825,354 | |
-€1,160,211+19.5% | -€1,441,871-151.3% | €2,808,434-28.9% | €3,948,578 | |
-€129,018+90% | -€1,283,837-153.4% | €2,402,108+188.4% | -€2,717,565 | |
€213,797-45.3% | €391,116+27.9% | €305,898-4.6% | €320,761 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-1.5%+18.4% | -1.9%-161.5% | 3.0%-26.1% | 4.1% | |
-0.2%+89.8% | -1.7%-164% | 2.6%+191.8% | -2.8% | |
-0.9%+89.9% | -8.8%-158.1% | 15.1%+185.4% | -17.7% | |
-0.4%+90.4% | -4.3%-164.4% | 6.7%+188.7% | -7.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€30,836,073+4.4% | €29,550,690-17.1% | €35,631,598-0.4% | €35,768,820 | |
€4,953,956-3.7% | €5,145,682-1.9% | €5,247,174+11.1% | €4,722,109 | |
€3,050-6.1% | €3,2500% | €3,250-99.7% | €974,668 | |
€14,511,159-0.9% | €14,640,176-8.1% | €15,924,013+3.6% | €15,377,625 | |
47.1%-5% | 49.5%+10.9% | 44.7%+4% | 43.0% | |
— | — | — | €5,000,000 | |
— | — | — | 0.33 | |
€16,257,436+9.7% | €14,823,023-24.4% | €19,596,281-3.3% | €20,255,728 | |
1.12+10.7% | 1.01-17.7% | 1.23-6.6% | 1.32 | |
-4.21+41.6% | -7.21-201.5% | 7.10-80.5% | 36.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,494,812>1000% | €68,236-12% | €77,504-96.7% | €2,378,846 | |
€10,341,084+3.2% | €10,024,923+0.6% | €9,965,120+6.7% | €9,336,992 | |
€12,490,714-0.9% | €12,601,816-17.2% | €15,221,068-13.2% | €17,541,509 | |
€6,867,916+43.1% | €4,798,463-54% | €10,435,053-20.6% | €13,139,513 | |
€16,081,787+10.4% | €14,567,641-24.9% | €19,409,365+28.1% | €15,150,923 | |
1.41-12.4% | 1.61+5% | 1.53-14.7% | 1.79 | |
€9,111,137+0.6% | €9,060,113-13.3% | €10,454,037-27.8% | €14,485,741 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
60 days+0.5% | 60 days-0.8% | 60 days-9.9% | 67 days | |
38 days+45.8% | 26 days-45.4% | 47 days-19.3% | 59 days | |
68 days+7.1% | 63 days+23.4% | 51 days+9.4% | 47 days | |
5.48-5.5% | 5.80-21.3% | 7.37-8% | 8.01 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €1,855,720 | — | |
€1,450,038-4% | €1,510,076-4.5% | €1,581,515-4.4% | €1,654,007 | |
€4,017,038-1.7% | €4,086,016-22.9% | €5,298,414+13.2% | €4,679,534 | |