2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€213,828,101+5.4% | €202,888,456-1.8% | €206,659,417+20.3% | €171,730,984 | |
€6,369,529+9.5% | €5,818,331-48.4% | €11,271,171+38.7% | €8,129,462 | |
€61,658,184+11.5% | €55,303,639+11.8% | €49,463,058+26.2% | €39,191,888 | |
€19,141,355-10.9% | €21,482,169-26.5% | €29,247,170+19.7% | €24,425,349 | |
€252,711-27.1% | €346,647-49.2% | €682,374+157.5% | €265,050 | |
264.5+5.8% | 250.1+7.1% | 233.5+11.3% | 209.7 | |
€808,424-0.3% | €811,229-8.3% | €885,051+8.1% | €818,937 |
DEFRANCQ BOUWSPECIALITEITEN.
BE 0423.236.338.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
DEFRANCQ was founded on 03 Dec 1982, making it 43 years old.
Yes, DEFRANCQ is currently active.
DEFRANCQ's registered main activities are Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Wholesale trade of construction materials: sand, gravel, cement, bricks, etc., Wholesale trade of rough wood, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Manufacture of metal roofing elements: gutters, roof capping, etc., and Manufacture of finished plastic products: tubes, plastic pipes and pipe fittings.
DEFRANCQ's registered address is Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), DEFRANCQ reported 264.5 full-time equivalent employees.
DEFRANCQ's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €213,828,101.
DEFRANCQ's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €6,369,529.
DEFRANCQ's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DEFRANCQ.
No, DEFRANCQ does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for DEFRANCQ right now.
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
BE 0443.336.223
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
ET. R. VAN MARCKE
LAR Blok Z (Aal) 5, 8511 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.336.223
APOK
BE 0447.875.427
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
APOK
Oudestraat 11, 1910 Kampenhout
1992
BE 0447.875.427
DESCO
BE 0404.105.166
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
DESCO
Bijkhoevelaan 2, 2110 Wijnegem
1947
BE 0404.105.166
Gobert Matériaux
BE 0452.484.709
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
Gobert Matériaux
Route de Wallonie (G.) 33, 7011 Mons
1994
BE 0452.484.709
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Toolstation
BE 0663.816.728
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
Toolstation
Boomsesteenweg 58, 2630 Aartselaar
2016
BE 0663.816.728
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0405.301.929
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
VERHELST BOUWMATERIALEN
Stationsstraat 30, 8460 Oudenburg
1960
BE 0405.301.929
TEFCO Group
BE 0400.953.260
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
TEFCO Group
Schampbergstraat 32, 3511 Hasselt
1954
BE 0400.953.260
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
BE 0421.683.744
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
BMB BOUWMATERIALEN
D'Herbouvillekaai 50, 2020 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.683.744
TRAFIROAD
BE 0418.384.358
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
TRAFIROAD
Nieuwe Dreef 17, 9160 Lokeren
1978
BE 0418.384.358
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
BE 0433.671.558
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
FACOZINC - FACOMETAL
Rue des Sept Actions 39, 6060 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.671.558
CARO-CONFORT
BE 0421.611.191
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
CARO-CONFORT
Rue de Maestricht 96, 4651 Herve
1981
BE 0421.611.191
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
BE 0406.783.158
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
BOUWMATERIALEN MODDE
Industrielaan(Heu) 8A, 8501 Kortrijk
1969
BE 0406.783.158
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
BE 0401.052.240
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
Albert Van den Braembussche en Zonen
Brugsesteenweg 303, 9900 Eeklo
1938
BE 0401.052.240
Dupont M.
BE 0411.617.322
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
Dupont M.
Menensesteenweg 297, 8940 Wervik
1971
BE 0411.617.322
TECHNICEL BVBA
BE 0877.400.632
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
TECHNICEL BVBA
Zone Reme 4, 2260 Westerlo
2005
BE 0877.400.632
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
BE 0820.878.732
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
B+M BAUSTOFF + METALL BELGIUM
Rue d'Othée 237, 4430 Ans
2009
BE 0820.878.732
LAMBERT & F. -D.
BE 0473.161.743
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
LAMBERT & F. -D.
Rue de la Quemogne 58, 7950 Chièvres
2000
BE 0473.161.743
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€213,828,101+5.4% | €202,888,456-1.8% | €206,659,417+20.3% | €171,730,984 | |
€18,925,454+8% | €17,525,626+10.1% | €15,921,415+17.7% | €13,528,055 | |
€7,437,418+8.8% | €6,833,238-50% | €13,655,526+38.3% | €9,873,173 | |
€10,481,635+4.1% | €10,070,646-40.7% | €16,970,374+30.9% | €12,965,952 | |
€6,369,529+9.5% | €5,818,331-48.4% | €11,271,171+38.7% | €8,129,462 | |
€2,415,073+9.4% | €2,207,788-45.4% | €4,041,940+74.7% | €2,313,646 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.9%-1.2% | 5.0%-39.5% | 8.2%+8.8% | 7.6% | |
3.0%+3.9% | 2.9%-47.4% | 5.5%+15.2% | 4.7% | |
10.3%-1.8% | 10.5%-53.8% | 22.8%+9.9% | 20.7% | |
7.8%+4.2% | 7.5%-47.1% | 14.2%+12.4% | 12.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€81,459,395+5.1% | €77,494,661-2.5% | €79,470,050+23.3% | €64,434,155 | |
€12,617,827-6.5% | €13,496,649+1.6% | €13,284,840-1.9% | €13,549,329 | |
€7,2650% | €7,265+218% | €2,2850% | €2,285 | |
€61,658,184+11.5% | €55,303,639+11.8% | €49,463,058+26.2% | €39,191,888 | |
75.7%+6.1% | 71.4%+14.7% | 62.2%+2.3% | 60.8% | |
— | €0-100% | €13,516-90.2% | €138,587 | |
— | 0.00-100% | 0.00-92.3% | 0.00 | |
€19,141,355-10.9% | €21,482,169-26.5% | €29,247,170+19.7% | €24,425,349 | |
0.31-20.1% | 0.39-34.3% | 0.59-5.1% | 0.62 | |
13.64-1.3% | 13.81-79.1% | 66.06-9.9% | 73.31 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€252,711-27.1% | €346,647-49.2% | €682,374+157.5% | €265,050 | |
€38,744,476-0.7% | €39,017,071+0.2% | €38,921,959+21.2% | €32,104,359 | |
€21,103,678-4.7% | €22,146,244-15.9% | €26,329,167+44.5% | €18,227,725 | |
€6,450,060+4.8% | €6,154,027-22.1% | €7,903,471-10.3% | €8,807,960 | |
€19,134,378-10.9% | €21,476,947-26.5% | €29,232,382+20.5% | €24,252,449 | |
3.57+21.1% | 2.95+31.8% | 2.24+7.7% | 2.08 | |
€49,398,280+17.2% | €42,152,955+14.6% | €36,788,308+39.5% | €26,380,433 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
36 days-9.6% | 40 days-14.3% | 47 days+20% | 39 days | |
13 days-0.4% | 13 days-22.8% | 17 days-24.8% | 22 days | |
84 days-5.2% | 89 days+0.1% | 88 days+1.5% | 87 days | |
4.33+4.8% | 4.13-8.6% | 4.52 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€13,293,418+8.1% | €12,299,709+8.7% | €11,311,912+21.1% | €9,342,748 | |
€38,937,501+16% | €33,561,680+16.8% | €28,731,147+40.6% | €20,429,140 | |
Hoge-Barrierestraat 8, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 27 of 27 locations.