2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€31,411,521+40.2% | €22,412,385-20% | €28,034,496-18.9% | €34,575,477 | |
€1,200,331+134.5% | -€3,480,202-600.6% | -€496,747-267.4% | €296,758 | |
€4,877,481+32.6% | €3,677,150+16.5% | €3,157,352-13.6% | €3,654,099 | |
€11,886,784-2.1% | €12,140,686-24.9% | €16,160,557+56.9% | €10,298,054 | |
€590,571>1000% | €9,267-62.9% | €24,949-46.8% | €46,900 | |
84.8-5.4% | 89.6+6.2% | 84.4+7.9% | 78.2 | |
€370,419+48.1% | €250,138-24.7% | €332,162-24.9% | €442,142 |
Eribel.
BE 0401.077.182.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Eribel right now.
Eribel was founded on 01 Jan 1966, making it 60 years old.
Yes, Eribel is currently active.
Eribel's registered main activities are Wholesale of other construction materials, Joinery installation, Shaping and processing of flat glass, Installation of insulation, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Manufacture of doors and windows of wood, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., and Calculation of the costs and benefits of proposed measures for planning, organising, performance, etc.. It is also registered for 5 additional activities.
Eribel's registered address is Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Eribel reported 84.8 full-time equivalent employees.
Eribel's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €31,411,521.
Eribel's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,200,331.
Eribel's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Eribel.
No, Eribel does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ambachtsweg 8, 2310 Rijkevorsel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
Construct Protect Engineering
BE 0434.353.726
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
Construct Protect Engineering
Troisdorflaan 6, 3600 Genk
1988
BE 0434.353.726
Batipro
BE 0418.677.041
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 8, 6700 Arlon
Batipro
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 8, 6700 Arlon
1978
BE 0418.677.041
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Beddeleem NV
BE 0400.071.649
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
Beddeleem NV
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1962
BE 0400.071.649
WINSOL
BE 0426.996.671
Roeselaarsestraat 542, 8870 Izegem
WINSOL
Roeselaarsestraat 542, 8870 Izegem
1985
BE 0426.996.671
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
ALIPLAST
BE 0426.481.086
Waaslandlaan 15, 9160 Lokeren
ALIPLAST
Waaslandlaan 15, 9160 Lokeren
1984
BE 0426.481.086
ROCKWOOL Belgium
BE 0404.939.861
Oud Sluisstraat 5, 2110 Wijnegem
ROCKWOOL Belgium
Oud Sluisstraat 5, 2110 Wijnegem
1966
BE 0404.939.861
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€31,411,521+40.2% | €22,412,385-20% | €28,034,496-18.9% | €34,575,477 | |
€6,198,164+0.6% | €6,161,531+6.8% | €5,771,816+21.3% | €4,756,640 | |
€1,533,527+150.9% | -€3,012,202<-1000% | -€100,710-127.5% | €366,388 | |
€2,793,813+257.3% | -€1,776,189-275.6% | €1,011,236-28.1% | €1,405,704 | |
€1,200,331+134.5% | -€3,480,202-600.6% | -€496,747-267.4% | €296,758 | |
€11,644-0.6% | €11,720-2.3% | €11,995-91.8% | €146,779 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.9%+212.2% | -7.9%-319.7% | 3.6%-11.3% | 4.1% | |
3.8%+124.6% | -15.5%-776.3% | -1.8%-306.4% | 0.9% | |
24.6%+126% | -94.6%-501.6% | -15.7%-293.7% | 8.1% | |
7.2%+132.5% | -22.0%-755.6% | -2.6%-220.9% | 2.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,764,265+6% | €15,817,836-18.1% | €19,317,909+38.5% | €13,952,153 | |
€4,228,618-9.8% | €4,688,415+18.2% | €3,965,750+17% | €3,390,963 | |
€36,0320% | €36,032-1.7% | €36,664-1.8% | €37,320 | |
€4,877,481+32.6% | €3,677,150+16.5% | €3,157,352-13.6% | €3,654,099 | |
29.1%+25.2% | 23.2%+42.2% | 16.3%-37.6% | 26.2% | |
€535,801-33.9% | €811,115+17.6% | €689,809+52.8% | €451,399 | |
0.11-50.2% | 0.22+1% | 0.22+76.9% | 0.12 | |
€11,886,784-2.1% | €12,140,686-24.9% | €16,160,557+56.9% | €10,298,054 | |
2.44-26.2% | 3.30-35.5% | 5.12+81.6% | 2.82 | |
4.68+172.7% | -6.44<-1000% | -0.24-107% | 3.45 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€590,571>1000% | €9,267-62.9% | €24,949-46.8% | €46,900 | |
€2,822,613-22.4% | €3,636,652+21% | €3,004,993+11.1% | €2,704,389 | |
€7,154,313+29.5% | €5,522,782-44.3% | €9,910,190+73.6% | €5,709,523 | |
€2,463,796+17.6% | €2,094,793-10.3% | €2,335,495+9.7% | €2,129,211 | |
€11,336,639+0.3% | €11,299,526-26.3% | €15,340,214+58.9% | €9,653,528 | |
0.92+8.1% | 0.85-1.8% | 0.87-3% | 0.89 | |
-€333,064+80.3% | -€1,691,957+17.6% | -€2,052,866-102.5% | -€1,013,943 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
83 days-7.6% | 90 days-30.3% | 129 days+114.1% | 60 days | |
38 days-3.1% | 39 days+3% | 38 days-5.9% | 40 days | |
79 days-45.4% | 146 days+46.2% | 100 days-4.2% | 104 days | |
4.01+46.4% | 2.74-28.8% | 3.85+66.7% | 2.31 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€40,6910% | €40,6910% | €40,6910% | €40,691 | |
-€2,340,684+33.9% | -€3,541,015<-1000% | -€60,813-113.9% | €435,935 | |