2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€93,121,748+0.7% | €92,445,304+9.9% | €84,124,319+4.4% | €80,583,164 | |
€4,207,091-36.2% | €6,597,094-10.2% | €7,345,959-19.5% | €9,129,514 | |
€35,617,223-3.5% | €36,910,132+142.6% | €15,216,552-58.8% | €36,956,193 | |
€28,782,482+9.2% | €26,367,360-11.5% | €29,783,371+64.2% | €18,139,874 | |
€6,460,428-9.8% | €7,164,286-8.2% | €7,803,990-39.9% | €12,978,577 | |
172.9+4.4% | 165.6+4.5% | 158.4-1.3% | 160.5 | |
€538,587-3.5% | €558,245+5.1% | €531,088+5.8% | €502,076 |
Beddeleem.
BE 0400.071.649.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Beddeleem NV was founded on 06 Nov 1962, making it 63 years old.
Yes, Beddeleem NV is currently active.
Beddeleem NV's registered main activities are Joinery installation, Other building completion and finishing, Glazing, Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Painting of metal frames, Installation of glass interior doors, partition walls, etc., Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Sanitary work, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Assembly of wooden or plastic garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates etc., Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Framework assembly, General work of electrical installation, Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Sawmilling and planing of wood, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Fitting of glass, mirrors, etc., Shaping metal and powder metallurgy, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Public relations and communication activities, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Coating of metals, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Roofing activities, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Wholesale of wood, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Masonry, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Machining of metals, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Painting of buildings, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Construction of roads and motorways, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Floor and wall covering with wood, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., General construction of residential buildings, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Covering work using all materials, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Laying of screeds, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Plastering, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Wholesale trade of joinery and building closures other than wood, Business and other management consultancy activities, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Manufacture of other products of wood, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Wholesale of construction materials, general selection, and Activities of head offices. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
Beddeleem NV's registered address is Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025), Beddeleem NV reported 172.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Beddeleem NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) was €93,121,748.
Beddeleem NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) reported a profit of €4,207,091.
Beddeleem NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Beddeleem NV.
No, Beddeleem NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Beddeleem NV right now.
Venecoweg 14A, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€93,121,748+0.7% | €92,445,304+9.9% | €84,124,319+4.4% | €80,583,164 | |
172.9+4.4% | 165.6+4.5% | 158.4-1.3% | 160.5 | |
€538,587-3.5% | €558,245+5.1% | €531,088+5.8% | €502,076 | |
€13,753,249+12.1% | €12,266,869+11.8% | €10,975,662+8% | €10,159,732 | |
€7,407,702-27.9% | €10,278,207-2.9% | €10,588,526-15.4% | €12,519,711 | |
€11,044,037-13.4% | €12,747,947+3.1% | €12,359,711-9.8% | €13,710,718 | |
€7,913,724-12.9% | €9,082,979+0.7% | €9,020,494-14.5% | €10,548,072 | |
€4,207,091-36.2% | €6,597,094-10.2% | €7,345,959-19.5% | €9,129,514 | |
€462,184-19.6% | €575,072-62.2% | €1,519,588+161.1% | €582,115 | |
| Profitability | ||||
11.9%-14% | 13.8%-6.1% | 14.7%-13.6% | 17.0% | |
4.5%-36.7% | 7.1%-18.3% | 8.7%-22.9% | 11.3% | |
11.8%-33.9% | 17.9%-63% | 48.3%+95.4% | 24.7% | |
6.4%-37.4% | 10.3%-35.7% | 16.0%-1.7% | 16.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€65,530,895+1.9% | €64,338,384+39.7% | €46,044,670-18.1% | €56,237,464 | |
€28,969,733-7.1% | €31,197,403+205.5% | €10,210,609-1.7% | €10,384,763 | |
€63,797-15.9% | €75,832-89% | €691,258-3.7% | €718,000 | |
€35,617,223-3.5% | €36,910,132+142.6% | €15,216,552-58.8% | €36,956,193 | |
54.4%-5.3% | 57.4%+73.6% | 33.0%-49.7% | 65.7% | |
€10,838,482-7.8% | €11,753,560-12.1% | €13,372,166+285.4% | €3,469,435 | |
0.30-4.4% | 0.32-63.8% | 0.88+836.1% | 0.09 | |
€28,782,482+9.2% | €26,367,360-11.5% | €29,783,371+64.2% | €18,139,874 | |
0.81+13.1% | 0.71-63.5% | 1.96+298.8% | 0.49 | |
8.01-16.6% | 9.61-38% | 15.50-71.9% | 55.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,460,428-9.8% | €7,164,286-8.2% | €7,803,990-39.9% | €12,978,577 | |
€8,385,518+26.5% | €6,629,323-21% | €8,394,091-33.1% | €12,555,866 | |
€12,414,353+10.7% | €11,212,071-7.5% | €12,127,476+66.9% | €7,265,905 | |
€12,708,775+34.6% | €9,444,854-5.3% | €9,969,020+23.3% | €8,083,628 | |
€17,457,376+21.8% | €14,331,957-11.1% | €16,116,402+11% | €14,517,537 | |
1.56-6.5% | 1.67+1.8% | 1.64-24.1% | 2.16 | |
€16,548,390-2.5% | €16,978,754-7.4% | €18,343,161-38.9% | €30,039,689 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days+9.9% | 44 days-15.9% | 53 days+59.9% | 33 days | |
64 days+25.5% | 51 days-20.2% | 64 days+28.8% | 50 days | |
53 days+15.9% | 45 days-33.6% | 68 days-24.9% | 91 days | |
7.75+9.2% | 7.10+65.9% | 4.28 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,500,000-26.7% | €7,500,000-74.2% | €29,085,600 | — | |
€14,097,515+1.7% | €13,860,059-2.7% | €14,247,253-60.4% | €35,986,894 | |
MENATAM
BE 0421.312.867
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
MENATAM
Rue du Réemploi(RH) 4, 5020 Namur
1980
BE 0421.312.867
Veranda Willems
BE 0425.385.283
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
Veranda Willems
Lievensveld 7, 9600 Ronse
1984
BE 0425.385.283
Zwembad
BE 0877.296.011
Balkestraat 154, 1910 Kampenhout
Zwembad
Balkestraat 154, 1910 Kampenhout
2005
BE 0877.296.011
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
BE 0408.352.281
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
Assa Abloy Entrance Systems Belux
Gontrode Heirweg 334, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1971
BE 0408.352.281
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
BE 0454.357.995
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
ETABLISSEMENTS GAUME
Rue du Pays-Bas 4, 6061 Charleroi
1995
BE 0454.357.995
WYCOR
BE 0422.868.332
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
WYCOR
Biezeweg 6, 9230 Wetteren
1982
BE 0422.868.332
Jansen Building Projects
BE 0412.003.045
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
Jansen Building Projects
Fabriekstraat 2, 3670 Oudsbergen
1972
BE 0412.003.045
DEA PLUS
BE 0429.619.631
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
DEA PLUS
Vlinderstraat 22, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1986
BE 0429.619.631
GRANDO KEUKENS
BE 0436.989.057
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
GRANDO KEUKENS
Liebeekstraat 16, 8800 Roeselare
1989
BE 0436.989.057
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
BE 0413.487.937
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
J.P. DE CAMPS SA
Place de l'Eglise 14, 7340 Colfontaine
1973
BE 0413.487.937
TORMAX BELGIUM
BE 0424.842.083
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
TORMAX BELGIUM
Gontrode Heirweg 328, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1983
BE 0424.842.083
Entreprises Lepage frères
BE 0401.722.332
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
Entreprises Lepage frères
Rue de l'Aurore 2, 6040 Charleroi
1948
BE 0401.722.332
WOODCLICK
BE 0432.541.806
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
WOODCLICK
Industriepark 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1987
BE 0432.541.806
Jansen Keukens NV
BE 0435.162.784
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
Jansen Keukens NV
Putten 15, 2320 Hoogstraten
1988
BE 0435.162.784
ALUMATIC SA
BE 0444.787.065
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
ALUMATIC SA
Rue Philippe Maystadt 14, 6240 Farciennes
1991
BE 0444.787.065
Daenens Outsourcing
BE 0844.056.782
Rijselstraat 231, 8200 Brugge
Daenens Outsourcing
Rijselstraat 231, 8200 Brugge
2012
BE 0844.056.782
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
RECON INTERNATIONAL
BE 0450.809.577
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
RECON INTERNATIONAL
Golden Hopestraat 17, 1620 Drogenbos
1993
BE 0450.809.577
KENTISOL
BE 0873.367.214
Lieven Bauwensstraat 2, 8200 Brugge
KENTISOL
Lieven Bauwensstraat 2, 8200 Brugge
2005
BE 0873.367.214
Beneens bouw en interieur
BE 0407.872.231
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
Beneens bouw en interieur
Stadsestraat 43, 2250 Olen
1971
BE 0407.872.231