2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€23,139-12.5% | €26,434+114.7% | -€179,346-269.9% | €105,550 | |
€1,201,388+2% | €1,178,249+2.3% | €1,151,815-13.5% | €1,331,161 | |
€455,972+25.6% | €363,018+25.9% | €288,403-19.2% | €356,758 | |
€310,766+990.6% | €28,494-89.1% | €261,954+42.7% | €183,553 | |
5.1-7.3% | 5.5+7.8% | 5.1+4.1% | 4.9 |
AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE.
BE 0401.431.332.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE right now.
AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE was founded on 01 Jan 1954, making it 72 years old.
Yes, AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE is currently active.
AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE's registered main activities are Casting of other non-ferrous metals and Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys.
AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE's registered address is Rue André Renard 5B, 5300 Andenne, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE reported 5.1 full-time equivalent employees.
AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €23,139.
AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE.
No, AFFINERIE DE LA MEUSE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue André Renard 5B, 5300 Andenne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
5.1-7.3% | 5.5+7.8% | 5.1+4.1% | 4.9 | |
€357,071-22.6% | €461,547+129% | €201,521-55.9% | €457,217 | |
€247,427-29.1% | €348,913+6.2% | €328,677+13% | €290,903 | |
€190,271+80.3% | €105,508-52.5% | €221,969+578.4% | €32,720 | |
€37,286+7.8% | €34,577+119.7% | -€175,276-263.4% | €107,277 | |
€23,139-12.5% | €26,434+114.7% | -€179,346-269.9% | €105,550 | |
€21-98.9% | €1,902>1000% | €87-66.7% | €260 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.9%-14.1% | 2.2%+114.4% | -15.6%-296.4% | 7.9% | |
1.4%-18.6% | 1.7%+113.8% | -12.5%-299.1% | 6.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,657,360+7.5% | €1,541,267+7% | €1,440,218-14.7% | €1,687,919 | |
€573,689+30.2% | €440,531+13.4% | €388,662+91.2% | €203,263 | |
€12,090+27.4% | €9,487-15.7% | €11,256+40.8% | €7,992 | |
€1,201,388+2% | €1,178,249+2.3% | €1,151,815-13.5% | €1,331,161 | |
72.5%-5.2% | 76.4%-4.4% | 80.0%+1.4% | 78.9% | |
€165,997+95.4% | €84,936-24.1% | €111,921>1000% | €3,394 | |
0.14+91.7% | 0.07-25.8% | 0.10>1000% | 0.00 | |
€455,972+25.6% | €363,018+25.9% | €288,403-19.2% | €356,758 | |
0.38+23.2% | 0.31+23.1% | 0.25-6.6% | 0.27 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€310,766+990.6% | €28,494-89.1% | €261,954+42.7% | €183,553 | |
€552,405-31.5% | €806,200+68.4% | €478,835-43.3% | €844,467 | |
€148,558-33.8% | €224,510-11.6% | €253,892-39.2% | €417,623 | |
€216,824+3.7% | €209,154+79.3% | €116,628-1.3% | €118,199 | |
€289,707+4.2% | €278,007+57.5% | €176,482-50% | €353,080 | |
2.62-31.3% | 3.82-13.3% | 4.41+20.5% | 3.66 | |
€781,605-3.9% | €813,168-5.9% | €863,817-23.1% | €1,123,124 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,102,231+2.1% | €1,079,092+2.5% | €1,052,658-14.6% | €1,232,003 | |
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM
BE 0400.106.291
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles
1962
BE 0400.106.291
Aperam Châtelet
BE 0401.277.914
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
Aperam Châtelet
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
1961
BE 0401.277.914
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
Industeel Belgium
BE 0422.027.402
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
Industeel Belgium
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
1981
BE 0422.027.402
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
BE 0417.374.172
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1976
BE 0417.374.172
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
INTERSIG
BE 0424.462.694
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
INTERSIG
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0424.462.694
ArcelorMittal ESP
BE 0414.264.135
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
ArcelorMittal ESP
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
1974
BE 0414.264.135
Affilips
BE 0400.925.645
Biezenstraat 26-31, 3300 Tienen
Affilips
Biezenstraat 26-31, 3300 Tienen
1968
BE 0400.925.645
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
BE 0414.931.158
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
1975
BE 0414.931.158
Etablissement Viellevoye
BE 0406.947.365
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
Etablissement Viellevoye
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
1969
BE 0406.947.365
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
NLMK CLABECQ
BE 0461.296.861
Rue de Clabecq 101, 1460 Ittre
NLMK CLABECQ
Rue de Clabecq 101, 1460 Ittre
1997
BE 0461.296.861
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
THY MARCINELLE
BE 0437.347.363
Rue de l'Acier 1, 6000 Charleroi
THY MARCINELLE
Rue de l'Acier 1, 6000 Charleroi
1989
BE 0437.347.363
Castingpar
BE 0418.306.164
Chaussée de Mons 89, 7180 Seneffe
Castingpar
Chaussée de Mons 89, 7180 Seneffe
1978
BE 0418.306.164