2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€367,137,174-3% | €378,648,094+55.6% | €243,370,871+16.4% | €209,082,896 | |
€1,707,070-73.3% | €6,393,915+35.9% | €4,704,365+39.1% | €3,382,877 | |
€38,344,703+4.7% | €36,637,633-19% | €45,243,718+11.6% | €40,539,353 | |
€106,176,113-59.7% | €263,789,025+253.8% | €74,553,984-11.9% | €84,630,174 | |
€150,206,048-45.6% | €276,340,887+109.3% | €132,026,263-4.5% | €138,202,548 | |
60.7+5.4% | 57.6+4% | 55.4+6.5% | 52 | |
€6,048,388-8% | €6,573,752+49.6% | €4,392,976+9.3% | €4,020,825 |
IVECO Belgium.
BE 0402.609.188.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for IVECO Belgium right now.
IVECO Belgium was founded on 07 Oct 1957, making it 68 years old.
Yes, IVECO Belgium is currently active.
IVECO Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of other motor vehicles (> 3,5 tons), Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Manufacture of weighing devices, Manufacture of earth-moving machinery: bulldozers, angle-dozers, graders, scrapers, levellers, mechanical shovels, shovel loaders etc., Manufacture of pulley tackle and hoists, winches, capstans and jacks, Manufacture of internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof for various uses: for rail vehicles, agricultural machines or heavy-duty construction machinery, ships and boats, Manufacture of tillers, Vocational training, Other forms of education, and Retail sale of other motor vehicles (> 35 tonnes).
IVECO Belgium's registered address is Alfons Gossetlaan 28A box 3, 1702 Dilbeek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), IVECO Belgium reported 60.7 full-time equivalent employees.
IVECO Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €367,137,174.
IVECO Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,707,070.
IVECO Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for IVECO Belgium.
No, IVECO Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
Scania Belgium
BE 0402.607.507
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Scania Belgium
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1955
BE 0402.607.507
MAN TRUCK & BUS
BE 0420.069.782
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
MAN TRUCK & BUS
Brusselsesteenweg 406, 1730 Asse
1979
BE 0420.069.782
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Van Mossel VMF België
BE 0432.452.724
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMF België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0432.452.724
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV
BE 0466.909.993
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
1999
BE 0466.909.993
TOYOTA MOTOR EUROPE
BE 0441.571.714
Avenue du Bourget 60, 1140 Evere
TOYOTA MOTOR EUROPE
Avenue du Bourget 60, 1140 Evere
1990
BE 0441.571.714
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
BE 0428.619.640
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
TRUCK SERVICE SEBASTIAN
Rue du Sablon 11/b, 4720 Kelmis
1986
BE 0428.619.640
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
BE 0419.946.355
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1979
BE 0419.946.355
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
BE 0403.463.679
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.463.679
Vermant Antwerpen
BE 0425.149.614
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
Vermant Antwerpen
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1984
BE 0425.149.614
GTS GROUP
BE 0424.019.365
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
GTS GROUP
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0424.019.365
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
D'Ieteren Centers
BE 0745.666.813
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Centers
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.666.813
G. Lambert & Co
BE 0400.902.978
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
G. Lambert & Co
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 1, 5020 Namur
1952
BE 0400.902.978
PAESMANS
BE 0465.109.555
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
PAESMANS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
1999
BE 0465.109.555
NEBIM
BE 0436.033.806
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
NEBIM
Industrieweg 150, 9030 Gent
1988
BE 0436.033.806
KARIM EXPORT
BE 0437.181.968
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KARIM EXPORT
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1989
BE 0437.181.968
PC Antwerp
BE 0745.665.625
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
PC Antwerp
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.665.625
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€367,137,174-3% | €378,648,094+55.6% | €243,370,871+16.4% | €209,082,896 | |
€9,076,2920% | €9,076,045+2.2% | €8,882,808+29.5% | €6,857,650 | |
€7,952,811-37.6% | €12,737,838+86.3% | €6,837,891-11.9% | €7,759,592 | |
€7,514,139-41.1% | €12,758,026+90.6% | €6,692,118-17.9% | €8,152,025 | |
-€1,416,952-112% | €11,837,242+124.9% | €5,262,417+66.9% | €3,152,463 | |
€1,707,070-73.3% | €6,393,915+35.9% | €4,704,365+39.1% | €3,382,877 | |
€9,016,970-42.4% | €15,653,898+127% | €6,896,443+18.1% | €5,841,151 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.0%-39.3% | 3.4%+22.5% | 2.7%-29.5% | 3.9% | |
0.5%-72.5% | 1.7%-12.6% | 1.9%+19.5% | 1.6% | |
4.5%-74.5% | 17.5%+67.8% | 10.4%+24.6% | 8.3% | |
1.0%-48.1% | 1.9%-41.1% | 3.3%+43.6% | 2.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€168,792,805-48.6% | €328,283,243+130.8% | €142,231,149-3.2% | €146,899,149 | |
€16,617+10.5% | €15,034-26.9% | €20,582+79.1% | €11,494 | |
€45,241-27% | €62,009-21.3% | €78,776-17.5% | €95,543 | |
€38,344,703+4.7% | €36,637,633-19% | €45,243,718+11.6% | €40,539,353 | |
22.7%+103.6% | 11.2%-64.9% | 31.8%+15.3% | 27.6% | |
€106,176,113-59.7% | €263,789,025+253.8% | €74,553,984-11.9% | €84,630,174 | |
2.77-61.5% | 7.20+336.9% | 1.65-21.1% | 2.09 | |
83.36-38.3% | 135.02-30.2% | 193.37-18.7% | 237.81 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€150,206,048-45.6% | €276,340,887+109.3% | €132,026,263-4.5% | €138,202,548 | |
€15,515,158-6.8% | €16,647,834+148.6% | €6,697,412+88.3% | €3,557,344 | |
€2,100,283-94% | €34,779,438>1000% | €1,932,986-52.3% | €4,054,381 | |
€53,616,901-72% | €191,192,007+326.6% | €44,813,662-16.7% | €53,810,734 | |
€106,176,113-59.7% | €263,789,025+254.4% | €74,423,232-12% | €84,563,455 | |
0.17-11.3% | 0.20+45.1% | 0.14+33.6% | 0.10 | |
€62,554,834-2.9% | €64,417,175-4.7% | €67,577,807+8.7% | €62,161,938 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
2 days-93.8% | 34 days>1000% | 3 days-59% | 7 days | |
55 days-72.1% | 199 days+175.2% | 72 days-27.3% | 99 days | |
19 days-7.1% | 21 days+50.7% | 14 days+60.1% | 9 days | |
18.26-27.2% | 25.08-27.5% | 34.61-20.6% | 43.59 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €15,000,000 | — | — | |
€1,263,1730% | €1,263,1730% | €1,263,1730% | €1,263,173 | |
€31,081,530+5.8% | €29,374,460-22.7% | €37,980,545+14.1% | €33,276,180 | |
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A box 3, 1702 Dilbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.