2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,107,309,109-7.9% | €4,461,336,722-3.4% | €4,617,844,700+46.9% | €3,143,034,181 | |
€162,547,604+23.2% | €131,920,881-16.3% | €157,693,291+2.4% | €154,016,288 | |
€334,599,391-42.6% | €583,151,787+7.9% | €540,530,906+15.7% | €467,287,616 | |
€834,442,375-13.1% | €960,656,568+8.6% | €884,776,101+38.8% | €637,478,274 | |
€71,958,381-42.4% | €124,859,520+46.7% | €85,132,364-24.7% | €113,061,365 | |
832.1-0.2% | 833.6+4.8% | 795.3+2.2% | 777.9 | |
€4,936,076-7.8% | €5,351,891-7.8% | €5,806,419+43.7% | €4,040,409 |
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV.
BE 0466.909.993.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV was founded on 23 Sep 1999, making it 27 years old.
Yes, D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV is currently active.
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Activities of holding companies, General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons), Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, and Retail sale of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons).
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV's registered address is Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV reported 832.1 full-time equivalent employees.
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,107,309,109.
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €162,547,604.
D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV.
No, D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for D'Ieteren Automotive SA/NV right now.
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 8 of 8 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,107,309,109-7.9% | €4,461,336,722-3.4% | €4,617,844,700+46.9% | €3,143,034,181 | |
832.1-0.2% | 833.6+4.8% | 795.3+2.2% | 777.9 | |
€4,936,076-7.8% | €5,351,891-7.8% | €5,806,419+43.7% | €4,040,409 | |
€108,818,116+5% | €103,679,725+4.2% | €99,539,969+12.9% | €88,158,727 | |
€242,615,970+11.1% | €218,300,708+3.7% | €210,424,047+48.9% | €141,294,846 | |
€252,206,924+12.5% | €224,235,794-1.1% | €226,699,513+55.2% | €146,088,892 | |
€180,739,325+12.3% | €160,974,190-17.4% | €194,999,332+23.4% | €158,084,500 | |
€162,547,604+23.2% | €131,920,881-16.3% | €157,693,291+2.4% | €154,016,288 | |
€59,108,961+6.2% | €55,672,489+4.8% | €53,132,441+31.2% | €40,502,295 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.1%+22.2% | 5.0%+2.4% | 4.9%+5.6% | 4.6% | |
4.0%+33.8% | 3.0%-13.4% | 3.4%-30.3% | 4.9% | |
48.6%+114.8% | 22.6%-22.5% | 29.2%-11.5% | 33.0% | |
13.2%+59.8% | 8.2%-23.7% | 10.8%-21.6% | 13.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,233,751,442-22.9% | €1,599,917,264+9.7% | €1,458,297,693+30.6% | €1,116,726,001 | |
€32,560,474+25.1% | €26,025,388+88.1% | €13,836,646+145.6% | €5,634,465 | |
€340,024,989+0.6% | €338,168,692-3.5% | €350,443,168+12.9% | €310,300,655 | |
€334,599,391-42.6% | €583,151,787+7.9% | €540,530,906+15.7% | €467,287,616 | |
27.1%-25.6% | 36.4%-1.7% | 37.1%-11.4% | 41.8% | |
— | €100,000,000+100% | €50,000,000-33.3% | €75,000,000 | |
— | 0.17+85.4% | 0.09-42.4% | 0.16 | |
€834,442,375-13.1% | €960,656,568+8.6% | €884,776,101+38.8% | €637,478,274 | |
2.49+51.4% | 1.65+0.6% | 1.64+20% | 1.36 | |
33.98+16.4% | 29.20+5.5% | 27.68-64.7% | 78.32 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€71,958,381-42.4% | €124,859,520+46.7% | €85,132,364-24.7% | €113,061,365 | |
€323,759,046-15.1% | €381,312,229-33.1% | €570,107,677+34.9% | €422,504,312 | |
€223,604,056-7.2% | €240,934,867+27.4% | €189,053,812+8% | €174,983,536 | |
€444,814,516-16.3% | €531,396,242+11.9% | €474,800,088+70.3% | €278,801,544 | |
€808,358,784-1.3% | €819,290,613+5.3% | €777,789,020+47% | €529,001,899 | |
0.87-20.2% | 1.09+16.8% | 0.94-14.3% | 1.09 | |
-€35,457,975-117.4% | €204,299,860+555.7% | €31,155,617-81.1% | €164,854,844 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
20 days+0.8% | 20 days+31.9% | 15 days-26.5% | 20 days | |
43 days-8.2% | 47 days+16.3% | 40 days+16% | 35 days | |
34 days-6.5% | 36 days-30.2% | 51 days-9% | 57 days | |
10.00+22.6% | 8.160% | 8.16+2.3% | 7.98 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€150,400,000+68.4% | €89,300,000+5.7% | €84,450,000-2.8% | €86,900,000 | |
€13,565,204-48.5% | €26,319,564+33.4% | €19,723,520+81.1% | €10,888,855 | |
€195,382,141+14.6% | €170,480,177+26.8% | €134,455,340+92% | €70,046,715 | |
WKA
BE 0607.896.030
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
WKA
Uitbreidingstraat 82, 2600 Antwerpen
2015
BE 0607.896.030
DMC BRUSSELS
BE 0428.673.385
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
DMC BRUSSELS
Boulevard Industriel 51, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.673.385
Van Mossel VMF België
BE 0432.452.724
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
Van Mossel VMF België
Bisschoppenhoflaan 515, 2100 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0432.452.724
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
BE 0412.811.412
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
RENAULT TRUCKS BELUX
Avenue du Hunderenveld 10, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1973
BE 0412.811.412
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
BE 0419.946.355
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
Mercedes-Benz Belgium Luxembourg
Avenue du Péage 68, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1979
BE 0419.946.355
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
BE 0403.463.679
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
Renault België Luxemburg – Technisch Vormingscentrum Renault Belgique/ Luxembourg – Centre de Formation Technique
Rue Joseph II 40, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.463.679
Vermant Antwerpen
BE 0425.149.614
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
Vermant Antwerpen
Antwerpsesteenweg 271, 2800 Mechelen
1984
BE 0425.149.614
GTS GROUP
BE 0424.019.365
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
GTS GROUP
Chaussée de Waterloo 1595, 1180 Uccle
1983
BE 0424.019.365
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
BE 0419.180.649
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
PAESEN TRUCKS PEER
Achterstraat 36, 3990 Peer
1979
BE 0419.180.649
D'Ieteren Centers
BE 0745.666.813
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
D'Ieteren Centers
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.666.813
PAESMANS
BE 0465.109.555
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
PAESMANS
Gouverneur Roppesingel 2, 3500 Hasselt
1999
BE 0465.109.555
KARIM EXPORT
BE 0437.181.968
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KARIM EXPORT
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1989
BE 0437.181.968
PC Antwerp
BE 0745.665.625
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
PC Antwerp
Rue du Mail 50, 1050 Ixelles
2020
BE 0745.665.625
AERTS TRUCKS
BE 0440.775.324
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
AERTS TRUCKS
Rijksweg(BOR) 64, 2880 Bornem
1990
BE 0440.775.324
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
BE 0744.778.074
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
Van Mossel Trucks Belgium
Noordersingel 19, 2140 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0744.778.074
VDH
BE 0476.310.184
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 1, 2200 Herentals
VDH
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 1, 2200 Herentals
2001
BE 0476.310.184
SMT Africa
BE 0415.894.032
Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15-23, 1050 Ixelles
SMT Africa
Avenue Arnaud Fraiteur 15-23, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0415.894.032
TOYOTA BELGIUM
BE 0403.425.770
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
TOYOTA BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 369, 1932 Zaventem
1945
BE 0403.425.770
IVECO Belgium
BE 0402.609.188
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
IVECO Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 28A, 1702 Dilbeek
1957
BE 0402.609.188
FCA BELGIUM
BE 0400.354.731
Avenue du Bourget 20, 1130 Bruxelles
FCA BELGIUM
Avenue du Bourget 20, 1130 Bruxelles
1957
BE 0400.354.731