2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€298,247,250+1.9% | €292,793,466+6.3% | €275,489,098-16.8% | €330,948,878 | |
€47,295,711+16.9% | €40,470,088+21.5% | €33,313,849-79.4% | €161,528,079 | |
€1,525,272,950+6.5% | €1,431,984,702+2.9% | €1,391,514,614-2.6% | €1,428,200,765 | |
€69,246,360+32.7% | €52,184,502-53% | €110,989,559-33.7% | €167,443,256 | |
€28,163,515-49.3% | €55,565,939-23.8% | €72,961,074-50.5% | €147,449,399 | |
465.2+1.8% | 457.1+0.3% | 455.7-26.6% | 621.2 | |
€641,116+0.1% | €640,546+6% | €604,540+13.5% | €532,757 |
DANONE ROTSELAAR SP.
BE 0402.734.595.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DANONE right now.
DANONE was founded on 01 Jan 1960, making it 66 years old.
Yes, DANONE is currently active.
DANONE's registered main activities are Manufacture of dairy products, Production of fresh liquid milk, pasteurized, sterilized, homogenized and/or ultra heat treated (UHT), and Freight transport by road. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DANONE's registered address is Stationsstraat 170, 3110 Rotselaar, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DANONE reported 465.2 full-time equivalent employees.
DANONE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €298,247,250.
DANONE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €47,295,711.
DANONE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DANONE.
No, DANONE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Stationsstraat 170, 3110 Rotselaar, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
FrieslandCampina Belgium
BE 0402.814.175
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
FrieslandCampina Belgium
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
1930
BE 0402.814.175
Inex NV
BE 0413.000.264
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
Inex NV
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1973
BE 0413.000.264
SOLAREC
BE 0442.442.140
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
SOLAREC
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1990
BE 0442.442.140
LIMELCO
BE 0449.994.084
Genkerbaan 71-75, 3520 Zonhoven
LIMELCO
Genkerbaan 71-75, 3520 Zonhoven
1993
BE 0449.994.084
Milcobel Dairy
BE 0870.017.447
Fabriekstraat(KAL) 141, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Milcobel Dairy
Fabriekstraat(KAL) 141, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2004
BE 0870.017.447
S.A. CORMAN
BE 0402.791.015
Rue de la Gileppe 4, 4834 Limbourg
S.A. CORMAN
Rue de la Gileppe 4, 4834 Limbourg
1965
BE 0402.791.015
CAMAL
BE 0412.859.912
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
CAMAL
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
1972
BE 0412.859.912
Melk Inrichting Kruishoutem
BE 0411.107.873
Hoogstraat(KRU) 25, 9770 Kruisem
Melk Inrichting Kruishoutem
Hoogstraat(KRU) 25, 9770 Kruisem
1971
BE 0411.107.873
MOLKEREI WALHORN LAITERIE
BE 0441.071.668
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
MOLKEREI WALHORN LAITERIE
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
1990
BE 0441.071.668
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
BE 0641.916.997
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
2015
BE 0641.916.997
BOERINNEKE
BE 0412.757.764
Kuitegemstraat 33, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
BOERINNEKE
Kuitegemstraat 33, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1972
BE 0412.757.764
Société fermière Rochefort Ardennes Etablissements Mathot
BE 0417.827.203
Rue de France 115B, 5580 Rochefort
Société fermière Rochefort Ardennes Etablissements Mathot
Rue de France 115B, 5580 Rochefort
1977
BE 0417.827.203
Nerilac
BE 0400.643.058
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
Nerilac
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1968
BE 0400.643.058
FROMUNION
BE 0888.881.868
Avenue de la Couronne 6, 1050 Ixelles
FROMUNION
Avenue de la Couronne 6, 1050 Ixelles
2007
BE 0888.881.868
INCOPACK
BE 0432.863.488
Siemenslaan 21, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
INCOPACK
Siemenslaan 21, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1987
BE 0432.863.488
Butterei PUR NATUR
BE 0437.634.207
Im Kips 1, 4760 Büllingen
Butterei PUR NATUR
Im Kips 1, 4760 Büllingen
1989
BE 0437.634.207
ST. PAUL
BE 0427.382.196
Graaf Jansdijk 277, 8300 Knokke-Heist
ST. PAUL
Graaf Jansdijk 277, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1985
BE 0427.382.196
HERITAGE 1466
BE 0425.964.513
Rue de Charneux 32, 4650 Herve
HERITAGE 1466
Rue de Charneux 32, 4650 Herve
1983
BE 0425.964.513
Velder Belgium
BE 0419.250.133
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
Velder Belgium
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
1979
BE 0419.250.133
SOCIETE AGRICOLE BELGE
BE 0404.380.330
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
SOCIETE AGRICOLE BELGE
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
1960
BE 0404.380.330
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€298,247,250+1.9% | €292,793,466+6.3% | €275,489,098-16.8% | €330,948,878 | |
€40,343,311-1.9% | €41,143,512+1.3% | €40,630,750-24.4% | €53,751,049 | |
€15,165,325+16.2% | €13,051,139+7.6% | €12,126,992+844.4% | €1,284,146 | |
€23,198,278+9.1% | €21,257,809-7.1% | €22,872,875+103% | €11,265,974 | |
€57,492,249+18.3% | €48,586,732+20.8% | €40,237,307-76.4% | €170,254,035 | |
€47,295,711+16.9% | €40,470,088+21.5% | €33,313,849-79.4% | €161,528,079 | |
€368,436-66.3% | €1,093,472+172.4% | €401,370 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.8%+7.1% | 7.3%-12.5% | 8.3%+143.9% | 3.4% | |
15.9%+14.7% | 13.8%+14.3% | 12.1%-75.2% | 48.8% | |
3.1%+9.7% | 2.8%+18.1% | 2.4%-78.8% | 11.3% | |
3.0%+8.6% | 2.7%+23% | 2.2%-78% | 10.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,597,115,246+7.6% | €1,484,620,837-1.2% | €1,503,082,132-6.1% | €1,600,044,405 | |
€42,431,349+15.1% | €36,867,024-2.1% | €37,646,184-7.4% | €40,671,508 | |
€1,480,515,733+10% | €1,346,039,7430% | €1,346,039,7430% | €1,346,039,743 | |
€1,525,272,950+6.5% | €1,431,984,702+2.9% | €1,391,514,614-2.6% | €1,428,200,765 | |
95.5%-1% | 96.5%+4.2% | 92.6%+3.7% | 89.3% | |
€69,246,360+32.7% | €52,184,502-53% | €110,989,559-33.7% | €167,443,256 | |
0.05+24.6% | 0.04-54.3% | 0.08-32% | 0.12 | |
— | — | 2563.30>1000% | 109.90 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€28,163,515-49.3% | €55,565,939-23.8% | €72,961,074-50.5% | €147,449,399 | |
€8,775,619+9.2% | €8,036,631-8.5% | €8,787,835-24.8% | €11,688,656 | |
€27,691,652-2.9% | €28,534,511+6.5% | €26,790,243-34.4% | €40,848,241 | |
€41,151,263-1.3% | €41,710,677+31.7% | €31,674,272+3% | €30,745,366 | |
€69,229,267+33.1% | €52,025,731-53.1% | €110,925,646-33.7% | €167,332,951 | |
0.66-25.1% | 0.88+111.6% | 0.42+6.2% | 0.39 | |
€4,708,969-90.5% | €49,437,084+498.4% | €8,261,972-82% | €45,791,016 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
34 days-4.7% | 36 days+0.2% | 35 days-21.2% | 45 days | |
56 days-2.3% | 58 days+29.1% | 45 days+22.5% | 37 days | |
15 days+6.5% | 14 days-6.6% | 15 days-13.5% | 17 days | |
25.84+2.6% | 25.18+19.2% | 21.12+1.1% | 20.89 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€19,000,000 | — | €70,000,000-46.1% | €130,000,000 | |
€22,055,455+4% | €21,213,2630% | €21,213,263+1.2% | €20,960,863 | |
€454,695,769+6.4% | €427,242,250+10.5% | €386,772,162-8.7% | €423,710,713 | |