2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,164,547-7.1% | €35,700,625-1.4% | €36,197,256+0.3% | €36,077,820 | |
€1,530,884-26.8% | €2,090,142+27.8% | €1,635,391-63.4% | €4,472,144 | |
€8,384,748-84.4% | €53,716,926+4.1% | €51,626,784+3.3% | €49,991,393 | |
€4,328,549-18.8% | €5,328,247-32.6% | €7,901,009+12.3% | €7,035,871 | |
6.7+15.5% | 5.8-22.7% | 7.5+2.7% | 7.3 | |
€4,949,932-19.6% | €6,155,280+27.5% | €4,826,301-2.3% | €4,942,167 |
FrieslandCampina Belgium Cheese.
BE 0419.250.133.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Velder Belgium right now.
Velder Belgium was founded on 21 Feb 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, Velder Belgium is currently active.
Velder Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of dairy products, Wholesale of dairy products and eggs, Investment advice and management of third party financial assets (Royal Decree of 5 August 1991 relating to asset management and investment advice), Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Activities of holding companies, Computer programming activities, Wholesale trade of dairy products (milk, butter, cheese, etc.), Activities of network integrators, Advising users on the type and configuration of computer hardware and software applications, Production of fresh liquid milk, pasteurized, sterilized, homogenized and/or ultra heat treated (UHT), Production of condensed milk, sweetened or not, and Production of creams of fresh liquid milk, pasteurized, sterilized, homogenized. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Velder Belgium's registered address is Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Velder Belgium reported 6.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Velder Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €33,164,547.
Velder Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,530,884.
Velder Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Velder Belgium.
No, Velder Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,164,547-7.1% | €35,700,625-1.4% | €36,197,256+0.3% | €36,077,820 | |
€878,859+10.1% | €798,165-39.7% | €1,322,776+38.5% | €955,076 | |
€686,609+28.1% | €536,142+188.1% | €186,073-95.7% | €4,368,551 | |
€884,650+57.9% | €560,198+80.3% | €310,757-93.1% | €4,523,329 | |
€1,562,342-26.1% | €2,114,198+21.2% | €1,743,790-62.1% | €4,602,506 | |
€1,530,884-26.8% | €2,090,142+27.8% | €1,635,391-63.4% | €4,472,144 | |
€155,798-34.3% | €237,021-22.3% | €305,256+0.5% | €303,817 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.7%+70% | 1.6%+82.8% | 0.9%-93.1% | 12.5% | |
4.6%-21.2% | 5.9%+29.6% | 4.5%-63.5% | 12.4% | |
18.3%+369.2% | 3.9%+22.8% | 3.2%-64.6% | 8.9% | |
12.0%+241.1% | 3.5%+28.9% | 2.7%-65% | 7.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€12,713,297-78.5% | €59,211,711-0.8% | €59,694,331+4.4% | €57,185,672 | |
€75,206-35.4% | €116,454-30.8% | €168,217+87.7% | €89,621 | |
€8,384,748-84.4% | €53,716,926+4.1% | €51,626,784+3.3% | €49,991,393 | |
66.0%-27.3% | 90.7%+4.9% | 86.5%-1.1% | 87.4% | |
€46,840-36.2% | €73,438-34.4% | €112,022+109.8% | €53,396 | |
0.01+308.6% | 0.00-37% | 0.00+103.2% | 0.00 | |
€4,328,549-18.8% | €5,328,247-32.6% | €7,901,009+12.3% | €7,035,871 | |
0.52+420.5% | 0.10-35.2% | 0.15+8.7% | 0.14 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,630,054+0.1% | €4,626,850+6.5% | €4,344,502-19.6% | €5,407,189 | |
€3,602,897-18.1% | €4,398,001+7.8% | €4,080,727-36.3% | €6,405,068 | |
€4,281,709-18.5% | €5,254,809-32.5% | €7,788,987+11.6% | €6,982,475 | |
2.95-73.7% | 11.25+47.2% | 7.64-6.5% | 8.18 | |
€8,356,382-84.5% | €53,840,448+4.1% | €51,737,127+3.2% | €50,113,576 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days+7.7% | 47 days+8% | 44 days-19.9% | 55 days | |
42 days-10.9% | 47 days+8.5% | 43 days-35% | 66 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€46,863,062 | — | — | — | |
€5,253,864-8.7% | €5,754,6390% | €5,754,6390% | €5,754,639 | |
€1,530,884-96.7% | €46,362,287+4.7% | €44,272,145+3.8% | €42,636,754 | |
FrieslandCampina Belgium
BE 0402.814.175
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
FrieslandCampina Belgium
Venecolaan 17, 9880 Aalter
1930
BE 0402.814.175
DANONE
BE 0402.734.595
Stationsstraat 170, 3110 Rotselaar
DANONE
Stationsstraat 170, 3110 Rotselaar
1960
BE 0402.734.595
Inex NV
BE 0413.000.264
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
Inex NV
Meulestraat 19, 9520 Sint-Lievens-Houtem
1973
BE 0413.000.264
De Biest
BE 0417.143.748
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
De Biest
Waregemsesteenweg(KRU) 186, 9770 Kruisem
1977
BE 0417.143.748
SOLAREC
BE 0442.442.140
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
SOLAREC
Recogne,Rue de Saint-Hubert 75, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1990
BE 0442.442.140
LIMELCO
BE 0449.994.084
Genkerbaan 71-75, 3520 Zonhoven
LIMELCO
Genkerbaan 71-75, 3520 Zonhoven
1993
BE 0449.994.084
Milcobel Dairy
BE 0870.017.447
Fabriekstraat(KAL) 141, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Milcobel Dairy
Fabriekstraat(KAL) 141, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2004
BE 0870.017.447
S.A. CORMAN
BE 0402.791.015
Rue de la Gileppe 4, 4834 Limbourg
S.A. CORMAN
Rue de la Gileppe 4, 4834 Limbourg
1965
BE 0402.791.015
Lodewijckx NV
BE 0429.266.372
Kruisstraat(Mar) (z/n), 8720 Dentergem
Lodewijckx NV
Kruisstraat(Mar) (z/n), 8720 Dentergem
1986
BE 0429.266.372
CAMAL
BE 0412.859.912
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
CAMAL
Rue Légipont 12/000D, 4671 Blégny
1972
BE 0412.859.912
Melk Inrichting Kruishoutem
BE 0411.107.873
Hoogstraat(KRU) 25, 9770 Kruisem
Melk Inrichting Kruishoutem
Hoogstraat(KRU) 25, 9770 Kruisem
1971
BE 0411.107.873
MOLKEREI WALHORN LAITERIE
BE 0441.071.668
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
MOLKEREI WALHORN LAITERIE
Chemin de la Laiterie 14, 4711 Lontzen
1990
BE 0441.071.668
Lactalis België
BE 0443.872.394
Rue des Vétérinaires 42F, 1070 Anderlecht
Lactalis België
Rue des Vétérinaires 42F, 1070 Anderlecht
1991
BE 0443.872.394
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
BE 0641.916.997
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
CASTLE INGREDIENTS
Chemin du Couloury 1, 4800 Verviers
2015
BE 0641.916.997
SA AGRAL
BE 0429.223.515
Rue du Brabant Wallon(CO) 1, 6180 Courcelles
SA AGRAL
Rue du Brabant Wallon(CO) 1, 6180 Courcelles
1986
BE 0429.223.515
Belgian Milk Company
BE 0428.269.648
Genkerbaan 73, 3520 Zonhoven
Belgian Milk Company
Genkerbaan 73, 3520 Zonhoven
1986
BE 0428.269.648
FLANDRIEN NV
BE 0422.713.429
Robert Klingstraat 35, 8940 Wervik
FLANDRIEN NV
Robert Klingstraat 35, 8940 Wervik
1982
BE 0422.713.429
EURO FRESH FOODS
BE 0417.694.074
Ambachtenlaan 3, 3294 Diest
EURO FRESH FOODS
Ambachtenlaan 3, 3294 Diest
1977
BE 0417.694.074
BOERINNEKE
BE 0412.757.764
Kuitegemstraat 33, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
BOERINNEKE
Kuitegemstraat 33, 2890 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1972
BE 0412.757.764
ROOMCENTRALE DRIESEN
BE 0435.594.732
Aarschotsesteenweg 178, 3130 Begijnendijk
ROOMCENTRALE DRIESEN
Aarschotsesteenweg 178, 3130 Begijnendijk
1988
BE 0435.594.732