2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€67,936,479+3.3% | €65,770,475+9.8% | €59,891,308+0.5% | €59,582,995 | |
€1,979,304+8.7% | €1,821,699-46.6% | €3,408,997-43.9% | €6,075,272 | |
€21,123,682+2.3% | €20,644,377+1.6% | €20,322,678+2.1% | €19,913,681 | |
€13,913,152-10.1% | €15,473,655-6.8% | €16,612,083+403.1% | €3,301,844 | |
€282,350-75.2% | €1,137,153+29.8% | €876,432-53.6% | €1,890,934 | |
79.6-1% | 80.4+13.4% | 70.9-0.3% | 71.1 | |
€853,473+4.3% | €818,041-3.2% | €844,729+0.8% | €838,017 |
VANROBAEYS.
BE 0402.767.952.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VANROBAEYS right now.
VANROBAEYS was founded on 02 Feb 1961, making it 65 years old.
Yes, VANROBAEYS is currently active.
VANROBAEYS's registered main activities are Wholesale of wood, Supervision of construction work (structural work, installation, finishing work, etc.), Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Development of non-residential building projects, Manufacture of other builders’ carpentry and joinery, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Development of residential building projects, Sawmilling, planing and processing of wood, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Retail trade of mattresses, box springs and other mattress supports, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Retail sale of home furniture, Manufacture of assembled parquet floors, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Retail trade of wood, cork and wickerwork, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Preparation and spinning of textile fibres, Floor and wall covering with wood, and Wholesale of construction materials, general selection. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
VANROBAEYS's registered address is Ambachtenstraat 23, 8870 Izegem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VANROBAEYS reported 79.6 full-time equivalent employees.
VANROBAEYS's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €67,936,479.
VANROBAEYS's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,979,304.
VANROBAEYS's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VANROBAEYS.
No, VANROBAEYS does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Ambachtenstraat 23, 8870 Izegem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
ACTIEF
BE 0447.394.880
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
ACTIEF
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.394.880
Ville de Malmédy
BE 0206.700.763
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
Ville de Malmédy
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
1925
BE 0206.700.763
Ville d'Eupen
BE 0206.618.215
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
Ville d'Eupen
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
1925
BE 0206.618.215
CRAS
BE 0882.268.745
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
CRAS
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
2006
BE 0882.268.745
Commune de Waimes
BE 0207.403.222
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
Commune de Waimes
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
1925
BE 0207.403.222
Commune de Florennes
BE 0206.703.040
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
Commune de Florennes
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
1969
BE 0206.703.040
Commune de Raeren
BE 0207.367.984
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
Commune de Raeren
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
1925
BE 0207.367.984
Commune d'Aywaille
BE 0207.338.686
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
Commune d'Aywaille
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
1886
BE 0207.338.686
Ville de Gembloux
BE 0216.697.505
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
Ville de Gembloux
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
1977
BE 0216.697.505
Commune de Spa
BE 0206.768.366
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
Commune de Spa
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
1969
BE 0206.768.366
Ville de Couvin
BE 0206.626.925
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
Ville de Couvin
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
1969
BE 0206.626.925
Commune de Saint-Vith
BE 0207.078.568
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
Commune de Saint-Vith
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
1925
BE 0207.078.568
DISTRIBOIS
BE 0415.258.285
Avenue des Etats-Unis 110, 6041 Charleroi
DISTRIBOIS
Avenue des Etats-Unis 110, 6041 Charleroi
1975
BE 0415.258.285
Hubo
BE 0404.403.787
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
Hubo
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège
1952
BE 0404.403.787
LEMAHIEU GROUP
BE 0405.350.825
Zuiddokweg 44, 9000 Gent
LEMAHIEU GROUP
Zuiddokweg 44, 9000 Gent
1941
BE 0405.350.825
Janssens en Janssens
BE 0423.191.501
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 39, 9700 Oudenaarde
Janssens en Janssens
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 39, 9700 Oudenaarde
1982
BE 0423.191.501
BOIS WATTEAU
BE 0462.412.361
Rue Delaunoy 114, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
BOIS WATTEAU
Rue Delaunoy 114, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1998
BE 0462.412.361
PGS RDB Pallets
BE 0561.777.676
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
PGS RDB Pallets
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
2014
BE 0561.777.676
De Keyzer
BE 0453.786.685
Industrielaan 55, 8930 Menen
De Keyzer
Industrielaan 55, 8930 Menen
1994
BE 0453.786.685
Firma Cras
BE 0405.398.137
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
Firma Cras
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
1940
BE 0405.398.137
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€67,936,479+3.3% | €65,770,475+9.8% | €59,891,308+0.5% | €59,582,995 | |
€5,741,626+6.5% | €5,393,405+10.3% | €4,888,970+7.7% | €4,541,011 | |
€2,819,841+10.4% | €2,555,075-42.9% | €4,473,792-43.3% | €7,884,264 | |
€4,097,424+11.7% | €3,669,947-26% | €4,961,632-40.1% | €8,282,346 | |
€1,979,304+8.7% | €1,821,699-46.6% | €3,408,997-43.9% | €6,075,272 | |
€230,801-23.2% | €300,681-32.3% | €443,853-33.7% | €669,932 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.0%+8.1% | 5.6%-32.6% | 8.3%-40.4% | 13.9% | |
2.9%+5.2% | 2.8%-51.3% | 5.7%-44.2% | 10.2% | |
9.4%+6.2% | 8.8%-47.4% | 16.8%-45% | 30.5% | |
5.6%+12% | 5.0%-45.3% | 9.2%-64.7% | 26.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€35,036,834-3% | €36,118,033-2.2% | €36,934,761+59.1% | €23,215,525 | |
€1,398,982-3.9% | €1,455,755+34.7% | €1,080,963+6.9% | €1,010,846 | |
€7,573,8440% | €7,573,844-61% | €19,404,962+361.8% | €4,201,962 | |
€21,123,682+2.3% | €20,644,377+1.6% | €20,322,678+2.1% | €19,913,681 | |
60.3%+5.5% | 57.2%+3.9% | 55.0%-35.8% | 85.8% | |
€7,983,801-13% | €9,177,798-9.9% | €10,185,716 | — | |
0.38-15% | 0.44-11.3% | 0.50 | — | |
€13,913,152-10.1% | €15,473,655-6.8% | €16,612,083+403.1% | €3,301,844 | |
0.66-12.1% | 0.75-8.3% | 0.82+393% | 0.17 | |
6.63+41.2% | 4.69-68.5% | 14.91-98.5% | 1008.89 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€282,350-75.2% | €1,137,153+29.8% | €876,432-53.6% | €1,890,934 | |
€11,348,291+7.8% | €10,525,307+49.5% | €7,038,735-9.7% | €7,796,869 | |
€7,455,621+9.6% | €6,804,399+2.4% | €6,642,573-2.9% | €6,843,112 | |
€1,594,888-5.6% | €1,688,834+43.6% | €1,176,086+8.4% | €1,084,534 | |
€5,884,222-5.6% | €6,234,635-2.2% | €6,376,700+93.2% | €3,300,413 | |
3.29+9.4% | 3.01+34.9% | 2.23-54.3% | 4.87 | |
€13,855,985+0.7% | €13,766,371+56.9% | €8,775,658-40.2% | €14,684,297 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
40 days+6.1% | 38 days-6.7% | 40 days-3.4% | 42 days | |
10 days-7.8% | 11 days+26.9% | 9 days+1.4% | 8 days | |
81 days+6% | 76 days+34.1% | 57 days-14.4% | 66 days | |
4.70-18.4% | 5.76-5.7% | 6.11+7.2% | 5.70 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,500,0000% | €1,500,000-50% | €3,000,000+200% | €1,000,000 | |
€20,207,498+2.4% | €19,728,194+1.7% | €19,406,494+2.2% | €18,997,497 | |