2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,376,503-11.5% | €13,977,762-6.3% | €14,912,145-1.6% | €15,148,790 | |
-€4,801-101.2% | €411,664-9.2% | €453,186-67.4% | €1,391,613 | |
€3,902,432-0.1% | €3,907,233+11.8% | €3,495,569+14.9% | €3,042,383 | |
€3,035,629+125.8% | €1,344,555-38.4% | €2,183,948-40.4% | €3,666,405 | |
€119,221-4.9% | €125,309-44.6% | €226,167+25.8% | €179,798 | |
38.2-5.7% | 40.5-2.9% | 41.7+6.4% | 39.2 | |
€323,992-6.1% | €345,130-3.5% | €357,605-7.5% | €386,449 |
Anciens Etablissements Robert Collette.
BE 0404.403.787.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Hubo was founded on 15 Jan 1952, making it 74 years old.
Yes, Hubo is currently active.
Hubo's registered main activities are Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection) and Wholesale of wood. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Hubo's registered address is Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Hubo reported 38.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Hubo's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,376,503.
Hubo's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €4,801.
Hubo's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Hubo.
No, Hubo does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Hubo right now.
ACTIEF
BE 0447.394.880
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
ACTIEF
Bosstraat 67, 3560 Lummen
1992
BE 0447.394.880
BRICO BELGIUM
BE 0427.572.733
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO BELGIUM
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1985
BE 0427.572.733
Ville de Malmédy
BE 0206.700.763
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
Ville de Malmédy
Rue Jules Steinbach 1, 4960 Malmedy
1925
BE 0206.700.763
Ville d'Eupen
BE 0206.618.215
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
Ville d'Eupen
Am Stadthaus 1, 4700 Eupen
1925
BE 0206.618.215
CRAS
BE 0882.268.745
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
CRAS
Industrielaan 5, 8790 Waregem
2006
BE 0882.268.745
Hoofdkantoor
BE 0412.562.873
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
Hoofdkantoor
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1972
BE 0412.562.873
Commune de Waimes
BE 0207.403.222
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
Commune de Waimes
Place Baudouin 1, 4950 Waimes
1925
BE 0207.403.222
Commune de Florennes
BE 0206.703.040
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
Commune de Florennes
Place de l'Hôtel-de-Ville 1, 5620 Florennes
1969
BE 0206.703.040
DEMA
BE 0444.342.944
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
DEMA
Rue des Fours à chaux(SS) 10, 5002 Namur
1991
BE 0444.342.944
PLAN-IT
BE 0423.369.762
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1982
BE 0423.369.762
DEMA
BE 0404.345.092
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
DEMA
Marche, Avenue de France 51, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1952
BE 0404.345.092
Commune de Raeren
BE 0207.367.984
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
Commune de Raeren
Hauptstrasse 26, 4730 Raeren
1925
BE 0207.367.984
Commune d'Aywaille
BE 0207.338.686
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
Commune d'Aywaille
Rue de la Heid -, 4920 Aywaille
1886
BE 0207.338.686
BRICO PLAN-IT
BE 0429.106.719
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
BRICO PLAN-IT
Alfons Gossetlaan 46, 1702 Dilbeek
1986
BE 0429.106.719
Ville de Gembloux
BE 0216.697.505
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
Ville de Gembloux
Parc d'Epinal 2, 5030 Gembloux
1977
BE 0216.697.505
Commune de Spa
BE 0206.768.366
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
Commune de Spa
Rue de l'Hôtel de Ville 44, 4900 Spa
1969
BE 0206.768.366
Ville de Couvin
BE 0206.626.925
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
Ville de Couvin
Avenue de la Libération 2, 5660 Couvin
1969
BE 0206.626.925
Commune de Saint-Vith
BE 0207.078.568
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
Commune de Saint-Vith
Rathausplatz 1, 4780 Sankt Vith
1925
BE 0207.078.568
CIPAC
BE 0445.795.568
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
CIPAC
Av. L. Mommaerts 11, 1140 Evere
1991
BE 0445.795.568
Top-Mix
BE 0415.555.324
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
Top-Mix
Oudenburgsesteenweg 106, 8400 Oostende
1975
BE 0415.555.324
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,376,503-11.5% | €13,977,762-6.3% | €14,912,145-1.6% | €15,148,790 | |
€1,698,625-2.1% | €1,734,572-4.7% | €1,820,287+13.1% | €1,609,731 | |
-€64,139-113.3% | €482,139-8.3% | €526,008-72.4% | €1,905,824 | |
€220,783-71.2% | €766,175-7% | €823,574-62.1% | €2,171,675 | |
-€4,801-101.2% | €411,664-9.2% | €453,186-67.4% | €1,391,613 | |
€37,746-28.4% | €52,726+9% | €48,363-31.6% | €70,751 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.8%-67.5% | 5.5%-0.7% | 5.5%-61.5% | 14.3% | |
-0.0%-101.3% | 2.9%-3.1% | 3.0%-66.9% | 9.2% | |
-0.1%-101.2% | 10.5%-18.7% | 13.0%-71.7% | 45.7% | |
-0.1%-100.9% | 7.6%-1.4% | 7.7%-61.5% | 20.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€7,034,809+30.6% | €5,388,564-7.9% | €5,849,345-15.4% | €6,913,418 | |
€2,478,836+141.1% | €1,028,186-14.6% | €1,204,442+2.5% | €1,175,136 | |
€589-81.4% | €3,1730% | €3,1730% | €3,173 | |
€3,902,432-0.1% | €3,907,233+11.8% | €3,495,569+14.9% | €3,042,383 | |
55.5%-23.5% | 72.5%+21.3% | 59.8%+35.8% | 44.0% | |
€52,502 | — | — | €2,957 | |
0.01 | — | — | 0.00 | |
€3,035,629+125.8% | €1,344,555-38.4% | €2,183,948-40.4% | €3,666,405 | |
0.78+126.1% | 0.34-44.9% | 0.62-48.2% | 1.21 | |
-3.66-121.2% | 17.22+35.8% | 12.68-80.4% | 64.76 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€119,221-4.9% | €125,309-44.6% | €226,167+25.8% | €179,798 | |
€4,334,622+4.9% | €4,134,091-4.5% | €4,331,040+2.1% | €4,240,898 | |
€40,619-45.5% | €74,518+52.7% | €48,802+86.1% | €26,222 | |
€661,141-19.7% | €823,859-11% | €926,229+11.3% | €832,018 | |
€2,939,841+126.3% | €1,299,399-39% | €2,130,985-40.9% | €3,605,169 | |
1.49-52.7% | 3.15+55.7% | 2.02+33.3% | 1.52 | |
€1,572,257-47.8% | €3,012,650+22.6% | €2,457,782+18.6% | €2,071,660 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
1 days-38.5% | 2 days+63.9% | 1 days+88.9% | 1 days | |
23 days-13.4% | 27 days-4.6% | 28 days+11.1% | 25 days | |
190 days+14.7% | 166 days+3.4% | 160 days+1.3% | 158 days | |
1.97-8.4% | 2.15-6.5% | 2.30-6.9% | 2.47 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€749,545-13.8% | €869,627-10.2% | €968,784-9.7% | €1,073,189 | |
€2,781,046+4.3% | €2,665,765+23.7% | €2,154,944+34.9% | €1,597,354 | |
Rue de l'Ile-Monsin 23, 4020 Liège, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 6 of 6 locations.