2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€71,573,215-7.4% | €77,291,820-23.7% | €101,354,125-33.8% | €153,031,509 | |
-€5,917,180-14.2% | -€5,179,704-32.8% | -€3,899,666-71.5% | -€2,273,686 | |
€31,763,407-15.7% | €37,680,586-12.1% | €42,860,290-8.3% | €46,759,956 | |
€11,929,745-29.5% | €16,932,241+5.6% | €16,033,034-46.4% | €29,903,987 | |
€535,371>1000% | €7,768-98.2% | €444,155-11.5% | €501,886 | |
146+2.1% | 143+0.7% | 142-3.1% | 146.6 | |
€490,228-9.3% | €540,502-24.3% | €713,761-31.6% | €1,043,871 |
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE.
BE 0403.488.920.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE right now.
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE was founded on 28 May 1921, making it 105 years old.
Yes, IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE is currently active.
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE's registered main activities are Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals, Advice and assistance to companies and public services in planning, organisation, performance research, control, management information, etc., Wholesale of other intermediate products n.e.c., Holding management activities: intervention in day-to-day management, representation of companies on the basis of ownership or control of the share capital, etc., Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Activities of holding companies, and Business and other management consultancy activities. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE's registered address is Rue du Canal(LIX) 2, 4600 Visé, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE reported 146 full-time equivalent employees.
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €71,573,215.
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €5,917,180.
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE.
No, IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Rue du Canal(LIX) 2, 4600 Visé, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€71,573,215-7.4% | €77,291,820-23.7% | €101,354,125-33.8% | €153,031,509 | |
146+2.1% | 143+0.7% | 142-3.1% | 146.6 | |
€490,228-9.3% | €540,502-24.3% | €713,761-31.6% | €1,043,871 | |
€13,151,302-4.6% | €13,790,508+1.1% | €13,641,560+2.9% | €13,262,181 | |
-€3,984,247-10.2% | -€3,616,333-68.8% | -€2,142,620-204.6% | €2,049,272 | |
€5,776+101.2% | -€487,551-162.6% | €779,367-83.7% | €4,782,291 | |
-€1,664,032+12.5% | -€1,900,922-68.6% | -€1,127,679-285.1% | €609,333 | |
-€5,917,180-14.2% | -€5,179,704-32.8% | -€3,899,666-71.5% | -€2,273,686 | |
€30,195+2.6% | €29,445-89.3% | €274,182-65.7% | €800,522 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.0%+101.3% | -0.6%-182% | 0.8%-75.4% | 3.1% | |
-8.3%-23.4% | -6.7%-74.2% | -3.8%-159% | -1.5% | |
-18.6%-35.5% | -13.7%-51.1% | -9.1%-87.1% | -4.9% | |
-13.4%-41.8% | -9.4%-42.8% | -6.6%-123.7% | -3.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€44,157,277-19.4% | €54,813,827-7% | €58,944,324-23.3% | €76,864,943 | |
€20,545,802+0.6% | €20,425,587+4.8% | €19,497,407-2.9% | €20,078,171 | |
€3,623,702-24% | €4,769,512-30% | €6,811,512-16.8% | €8,184,112 | |
€31,763,407-15.7% | €37,680,586-12.1% | €42,860,290-8.3% | €46,759,956 | |
71.9%+4.6% | 68.7%-5.5% | 72.7%+19.5% | 60.8% | |
€0 | €0-100% | €18,000-84.6% | €117,000 | |
0.00 | 0.00-100% | 0.00-83.2% | 0.00 | |
€11,929,745-29.5% | €16,932,241+5.6% | €16,033,034-46.4% | €29,903,987 | |
0.38-16.4% | 0.45+20.1% | 0.37-41.5% | 0.64 | |
-60.47-28.9% | -46.91-121.1% | -21.21-158% | 36.55 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€535,371>1000% | €7,768-98.2% | €444,155-11.5% | €501,886 | |
€7,071,034+5.8% | €6,683,381+5.3% | €6,348,552-66.3% | €18,842,199 | |
€2,734,730-54.8% | €6,054,318+11.2% | €5,444,732-68.8% | €17,457,179 | |
€9,358,655-32.8% | €13,934,017+8.7% | €12,816,628-50.4% | €25,855,234 | |
€11,929,745-29.5% | €16,932,241+5.7% | €16,015,034-46.2% | €29,786,987 | |
1.46-7.3% | 1.58-21.1% | 2.00+24.4% | 1.61 | |
€6,074,997-38.1% | €9,820,429-40.5% | €16,505,433-11.5% | €18,656,204 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
14 days-51.2% | 29 days+45.8% | 20 days-52.9% | 42 days | |
60 days-23.7% | 79 days+47.2% | 53 days-21.6% | 68 days | |
62 days+16.4% | 53 days+26.2% | 42 days-42.2% | 73 days | |
6.09-14% | 7.08+61.3% | 4.39-35.5% | 6.81 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,333,2820% | €4,333,282-31.6% | €6,333,0320% | €6,333,032 | |
-€14,197,207-71.5% | -€8,280,028-62.3% | -€5,100,074-324.9% | -€1,200,408 | |
SOPREMA
BE 0459.031.615
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
SOPREMA
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
1996
BE 0459.031.615
MICROTHERM
BE 0407.566.878
Industriepark-Noord 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
MICROTHERM
Industriepark-Noord 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1970
BE 0407.566.878
ESA Stockem
BE 0407.072.970
Stockem, route de Bouillon 222, 6700 Arlon
ESA Stockem
Stockem, route de Bouillon 222, 6700 Arlon
1970
BE 0407.072.970
BELASCO
BE 0835.182.668
Christoffel Columbuslaan Z/N, 9042 Gent
BELASCO
Christoffel Columbuslaan Z/N, 9042 Gent
2011
BE 0835.182.668
NESTAAN
BE 0477.157.153
Leuzestraat(Bel) 101, 8510 Kortrijk
NESTAAN
Leuzestraat(Bel) 101, 8510 Kortrijk
2002
BE 0477.157.153
Les enrobes du bassin de l'escaut
BE 0447.354.201
Rue du Coucou 43, 7640 Antoing
Les enrobes du bassin de l'escaut
Rue du Coucou 43, 7640 Antoing
1992
BE 0447.354.201
TENRON BY ISOMATEX
BE 0429.395.145
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 29, 5032 Gembloux
TENRON BY ISOMATEX
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 29, 5032 Gembloux
1986
BE 0429.395.145
ENROBÉS BAGUETTE S.A.
BE 0420.227.358
Rue du Fort(CER) 131, 4632 Soumagne
ENROBÉS BAGUETTE S.A.
Rue du Fort(CER) 131, 4632 Soumagne
1980
BE 0420.227.358
IKO Sales International
BE 0413.855.448
Truibroek 74, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham
IKO Sales International
Truibroek 74, 3945 Tessenderlo-Ham
1974
BE 0413.855.448
DICALITE EUROPE
BE 0403.113.489
Scheepzatestraat 100, 9000 Gent
DICALITE EUROPE
Scheepzatestraat 100, 9000 Gent
1959
BE 0403.113.489
BELGIAN EMULSIONS
BE 0425.812.182
Rue de Hermée 266, 4040 Herstal
BELGIAN EMULSIONS
Rue de Hermée 266, 4040 Herstal
1984
BE 0425.812.182
PREMABO-BATCENTRE NV
BE 0402.777.256
Gentstraat 43, 8770 Ingelmunster
PREMABO-BATCENTRE NV
Gentstraat 43, 8770 Ingelmunster
1968
BE 0402.777.256
VEBOFOAM
BE 0431.494.008
Industrielaan 39, 2250 Olen
VEBOFOAM
Industrielaan 39, 2250 Olen
1987
BE 0431.494.008
MDV
BE 0897.799.732
Rue du Gros Lot(VAU) 2, 7536 Tournai
MDV
Rue du Gros Lot(VAU) 2, 7536 Tournai
2008
BE 0897.799.732
Vinasphalt
BE 0432.233.186
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Vinasphalt
Avenue Antoon van Oss 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.233.186
KRECO
BE 0442.441.447
Heirbaan 65, 3620 Lanaken
KRECO
Heirbaan 65, 3620 Lanaken
1990
BE 0442.441.447
ISOHEMP sa
BE 0845.548.604
Rue Georges Cosse, ZI, Nov. 1, 5380 Fernelmont
ISOHEMP sa
Rue Georges Cosse, ZI, Nov. 1, 5380 Fernelmont
2012
BE 0845.548.604
KEMISOL
BE 0448.483.062
Hulshoutsesteenweg 33, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
KEMISOL
Hulshoutsesteenweg 33, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1992
BE 0448.483.062
IMERYS TALC BELGIUM
BE 0448.159.202
Scheepzatestraat 2, 9000 Gent
IMERYS TALC BELGIUM
Scheepzatestraat 2, 9000 Gent
1992
BE 0448.159.202
ASCOVIL
BE 0541.728.865
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
ASCOVIL
Grand'Route 71, 4367 Crisnée
2013
BE 0541.728.865