2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€20,426,982-6.2% | €21,781,168-32.7% | €32,373,376+18.9% | €27,228,829 | |
€420,391-88.7% | €3,712,063+547.2% | €573,576+6% | €541,068 | |
€9,794,235+3.9% | €9,422,820+64.9% | €5,716,102+11.1% | €5,143,761 | |
€4,555,877-43% | €7,998,798+83.3% | €4,364,586+90.4% | €2,292,613 | |
€242,419-95.7% | €5,692,844+791.4% | €638,678-14.9% | €750,729 | |
49.2+1% | 48.7-2% | 49.7+2.1% | 48.7 | |
€415,183-7.2% | €447,252-31.3% | €651,376+16.5% | €559,114 |
JACKON INSULATION.
BE 0431.494.008.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VEBOFOAM right now.
VEBOFOAM was founded on 26 Jun 1987, making it 39 years old.
Yes, VEBOFOAM is currently active.
VEBOFOAM's registered main activities are Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c., Manufacture of plaster products for construction purposes, Wholesale trade of joinery and wooden building closures, Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (general selection), and Installation of blinds and awnings.
VEBOFOAM's registered address is Industrielaan 39, 2250 Olen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), VEBOFOAM reported 49.2 full-time equivalent employees.
VEBOFOAM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €20,426,982.
VEBOFOAM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €420,391.
VEBOFOAM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VEBOFOAM.
No, VEBOFOAM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DYKA
BE 0414.467.340
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
DYKA
Stuifzandstraat 47, 3900 Pelt
1974
BE 0414.467.340
PIERRET
BE 0412.081.734
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
PIERRET
Zoning Le Cerisier,Transinne 10, 6890 Libin
1972
BE 0412.081.734
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE
BE 0403.488.920
Rue du Canal(LIX) 2, 4600 Visé
IMERYS MINERAUX BELGIQUE
Rue du Canal(LIX) 2, 4600 Visé
1921
BE 0403.488.920
SOPREMA
BE 0459.031.615
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
SOPREMA
Bouwelven 5, 2280 Grobbendonk
1996
BE 0459.031.615
MENUISOL
BE 0453.418.085
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
MENUISOL
Rue de l'Energie(RH) 7, 5020 Namur
1994
BE 0453.418.085
MICROTHERM
BE 0407.566.878
Industriepark-Noord 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
MICROTHERM
Industriepark-Noord 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1970
BE 0407.566.878
ESA Stockem
BE 0407.072.970
Stockem, route de Bouillon 222, 6700 Arlon
ESA Stockem
Stockem, route de Bouillon 222, 6700 Arlon
1970
BE 0407.072.970
PANELTIMNV
BE 0435.453.982
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
PANELTIMNV
Industrielaan 38, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0435.453.982
ANYSEALS
BE 0871.936.166
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
ANYSEALS
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2005
BE 0871.936.166
SKYLUX
BE 0416.659.342
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
SKYLUX
Spinnerijstraat 100, 8530 Harelbeke
1976
BE 0416.659.342
NMC
BE 0402.469.826
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
NMC
Gert-Noël-Strasse O/N, 4731 Raeren
1956
BE 0402.469.826
PLASTIVAN NV
BE 0412.558.024
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
PLASTIVAN NV
Wantestraat 3, 8780 Oostrozebeke
1972
BE 0412.558.024
Europlex
BE 0403.119.627
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
Europlex
Rue de la Technique 1, 1400 Nivelles
1967
BE 0403.119.627
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.058.210
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BUZON PEDESTAL INTERNATIONAL
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 4e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.058.210
SOCAPLAST
BE 0461.260.536
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
SOCAPLAST
Kaaskantmolenstraat 49, 1840 Londerzeel
1997
BE 0461.260.536
BELASCO
BE 0835.182.668
Christoffel Columbuslaan Z/N, 9042 Gent
BELASCO
Christoffel Columbuslaan Z/N, 9042 Gent
2011
BE 0835.182.668
NESTAAN
BE 0477.157.153
Leuzestraat(Bel) 101, 8510 Kortrijk
NESTAAN
Leuzestraat(Bel) 101, 8510 Kortrijk
2002
BE 0477.157.153
Les enrobes du bassin de l'escaut
BE 0447.354.201
Rue du Coucou 43, 7640 Antoing
Les enrobes du bassin de l'escaut
Rue du Coucou 43, 7640 Antoing
1992
BE 0447.354.201
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
BE 0456.610.573
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
TECHNICS & APPLICATIONS
Klaus-Michael Kuehnelaan 9, 2440 Geel
1995
BE 0456.610.573
TENRON BY ISOMATEX
BE 0429.395.145
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 29, 5032 Gembloux
TENRON BY ISOMATEX
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 29, 5032 Gembloux
1986
BE 0429.395.145
Industrielaan 39, 2250 Olen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€20,426,982-6.2% | €21,781,168-32.7% | €32,373,376+18.9% | €27,228,829 | |
€4,405,410+5.3% | €4,182,268+1.6% | €4,114,957+11.4% | €3,692,367 | |
€408,202-91.8% | €4,969,682+592.2% | €717,972+21.6% | €590,620 | |
€420,391-88.7% | €3,712,063+547.2% | €573,576+6% | €541,068 | |
€99,793-35.6% | €154,862+262.6% | €42,715+3.5% | €41,277 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.1%-87.9% | 17.0%+861.9% | 1.8%-10.8% | 2.0% | |
4.3%-89.1% | 39.4%+292.6% | 10.0%-4.6% | 10.5% | |
2.7%-86.4% | 20.2%+254.6% | 5.7%-21.8% | 7.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€15,310,315-16.8% | €18,411,020+82.5% | €10,086,790+35.5% | €7,443,533 | |
€11,810,543+27.6% | €9,255,062+34.5% | €6,883,325+85.5% | €3,709,874 | |
€1,0780% | €1,0780% | €1,0780% | €1,078 | |
€9,794,235+3.9% | €9,422,820+64.9% | €5,716,102+11.1% | €5,143,761 | |
64.0%+25% | 51.2%-9.7% | 56.7%-18% | 69.1% | |
€969,410-71.2% | €3,366,170+86.6% | €1,804,399 | — | |
0.10-72.3% | 0.36+13.2% | 0.32 | — | |
€4,555,877-43% | €7,998,798+83.3% | €4,364,586+90.4% | €2,292,613 | |
0.47-45.2% | 0.85+11.2% | 0.76+71.3% | 0.45 | |
10.47-89.6% | 100.26+187.7% | 34.85-59% | 85.11 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€242,419-95.7% | €5,692,844+791.4% | €638,678-14.9% | €750,729 | |
€2,739,431-11.5% | €3,095,541+40.4% | €2,204,824+13% | €1,951,149 | |
€79,665 | — | €986-99.8% | €644,960 | |
€2,501,467+1.1% | €2,473,961+65.5% | €1,494,985-9.9% | €1,660,102 | |
€3,586,468-22.6% | €4,632,628+81% | €2,560,187+11.7% | €2,292,613 | |
0.91+21.5% | 0.75-24.3% | 0.99-24.1% | 1.30 | |
-€87,773-101.9% | €4,522,252+645.6% | €606,560-57.9% | €1,439,969 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
1 days | — | 0 days-99.9% | 9 days | |
57 days+4.6% | 54 days+170.7% | 20 days-25.2% | 27 days | |
83 days-4.8% | 87 days+150.8% | 35 days-2.1% | 35 days | |
4.15-15.6% | 4.92-56.1% | 11.20 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,945,450-2.4% | €3,019,277>1000% | €66,2000% | €66,200 | |
€6,177,694+7.8% | €5,729,162+15.3% | €4,970,175+13.1% | €4,396,599 | |