2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€5,093,608 | — | — | — | |
-€120,025-116.4% | €732,624-34.6% | €1,120,018-52.6% | €2,361,034 | |
€6,895,868-1.7% | €7,015,893+11.7% | €6,283,268+21.7% | €5,163,250 | |
€2,959,334+55% | €1,909,102+31.6% | €1,450,347-20.9% | €1,832,687 | |
€71,735-60% | €179,415-68.2% | €565,149-59.8% | €1,404,864 | |
24.3-2.4% | 24.9+8.3% | 23-1.3% | 23.3 | |
€209,614 | — | — | — |
Floren en Cie.
BE 0403.717.562.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Floren en Cie right now.
Floren en Cie was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Floren en Cie is currently active.
Floren en Cie's registered main activities are Manufacture of bricks and Making bricks and perforated bricks and non-refractory clay.
Floren en Cie's registered address is Vaartkant Rechts 4, 2960 Brecht, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Floren en Cie reported 24.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Floren en Cie's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €5,093,608.
Floren en Cie's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €120,025.
Floren en Cie's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Floren en Cie.
No, Floren en Cie does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
BE 0448.850.870
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
WIENERBERGER - Divisie TDH
Kapel ter Bede(Kor) 121, 8500 Kortrijk
1992
BE 0448.850.870
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken
BE 0441.625.063
Riemsterweg 300, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
Vandersanden Steenfabrieken
Riemsterweg 300, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1990
BE 0441.625.063
NELISSEN STEENFABRIEKEN
BE 0401.333.639
Kiezelweg 458, 3620 Lanaken
NELISSEN STEENFABRIEKEN
Kiezelweg 458, 3620 Lanaken
1961
BE 0401.333.639
Zonnebeke
BE 0401.273.162
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
Zonnebeke
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1946
BE 0401.273.162
SWENDEN
BE 0425.154.760
Nieuwstraat 2, 2840 Rumst
SWENDEN
Nieuwstraat 2, 2840 Rumst
1983
BE 0425.154.760
STEENBAKKERIJ DUMOULIN
BE 0413.697.773
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
STEENBAKKERIJ DUMOULIN
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
1973
BE 0413.697.773
STEENBAKKERIJEN JANSSEN & MAES
BE 0403.725.876
Dorpsstraat 30B, 2960 Brecht
STEENBAKKERIJEN JANSSEN & MAES
Dorpsstraat 30B, 2960 Brecht
1925
BE 0403.725.876
STEENBAKKERIJ VANDE MOORTEL
BE 0432.038.790
Scheldekant 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
STEENBAKKERIJ VANDE MOORTEL
Scheldekant 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
1987
BE 0432.038.790
Olivier Bricks
BE 0560.809.656
Roeselaarsestraat 509, 8870 Izegem
Olivier Bricks
Roeselaarsestraat 509, 8870 Izegem
2014
BE 0560.809.656
Desta
BE 0403.822.975
Heerle 11, 2322 Hoogstraten
Desta
Heerle 11, 2322 Hoogstraten
1956
BE 0403.822.975
Brimo
BE 0400.461.035
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
Brimo
Kattendijkdok-Westkaai 25, 2000 Antwerpen
1922
BE 0400.461.035
TERRA COTTA
BE 0403.751.414
Stationsstraat 37, 2950 Kapellen
TERRA COTTA
Stationsstraat 37, 2950 Kapellen
1927
BE 0403.751.414
Steenbakkerijen van Membruggen
BE 0400.975.432
Wilwoutersstraat 14, 3770 Riemst
Steenbakkerijen van Membruggen
Wilwoutersstraat 14, 3770 Riemst
1968
BE 0400.975.432
Prefaxis Keramisch
BE 0837.558.277
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
Prefaxis Keramisch
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
2011
BE 0837.558.277
KLEIPRODUKTEN HOVE
BE 0445.120.726
Lindendreef 101, 9400 Ninove
KLEIPRODUKTEN HOVE
Lindendreef 101, 9400 Ninove
1991
BE 0445.120.726
Dumoulin Bricks
BE 0820.392.742
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
Dumoulin Bricks
Moorseelsesteenweg 239, 8800 Roeselare
2009
BE 0820.392.742
Olivier
BE 0561.942.279
Ropswalle 13, 8930 Menen
Olivier
Ropswalle 13, 8930 Menen
2014
BE 0561.942.279
Joseph Bricks
BE 0645.760.177
Leemkuilstraat(O) 12, 3630 Maasmechelen
Joseph Bricks
Leemkuilstraat(O) 12, 3630 Maasmechelen
2016
BE 0645.760.177
BRIQUETERIE HOULE
BE 0738.530.581
Rue Joseph Noville 22, 4300 Waremme
BRIQUETERIE HOULE
Rue Joseph Noville 22, 4300 Waremme
2019
BE 0738.530.581
BSM ALÜMINYUM INSAAT TAAHHÜT TEKSTIL VE GIDA ITHALAT IHRACAT SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
BE 0835.814.554
ALEMDAG CAD. GÛRSEL SK ZMIN KAT 9, 34775 ÛMRANIYE, Turkey
BSM ALÜMINYUM INSAAT TAAHHÜT TEKSTIL VE GIDA ITHALAT IHRACAT SANAYI VE TICARET LIMITED SIRKETI
ALEMDAG CAD. GÛRSEL SK ZMIN KAT 9, 34775 ÛMRANIYE, Turkey
2001
BE 0835.814.554
Vaartkant Rechts 4, 2960 Brecht, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€5,093,608 | — | — | — | |
€2,674,285-27.4% | €3,686,225-8.8% | €4,043,873-27.5% | €5,577,761 | |
€1,736,813-7% | €1,868,0270% | €1,867,889-1.2% | €1,890,420 | |
€771,624-69.2% | €2,507,952+583% | €367,199-41.2% | €625,062 | |
-€9,077-100.8% | €1,099,945-30.9% | €1,592,773-51.3% | €3,271,129 | |
€862,016-50.3% | €1,736,302-24.6% | €2,304,218-36.4% | €3,622,254 | |
— | — | €1,656,464 | — | |
-€120,025-116.4% | €732,624-34.6% | €1,120,018-52.6% | €2,361,034 | |
€120,839-52.4% | €253,977+88.3% | €134,910-14.7% | €158,077 | |
| Profitability | ||||
52.5% | — | — | — | |
16.9% | — | — | — | |
-2.4% | — | — | — | |
-1.7%-116.7% | 10.4%-41.4% | 17.8%-61% | 45.7% | |
-1.2%-115% | 7.9%-42.5% | 13.7%-55.5% | 30.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,163,191+9.4% | €9,291,077+13.9% | €8,160,644+6.6% | €7,658,513 | |
€5,818,863+1.2% | €5,752,016+55.3% | €3,704,715-3.5% | €3,841,166 | |
€6,895,868-1.7% | €7,015,893+11.7% | €6,283,268+21.7% | €5,163,250 | |
67.9%-10.1% | 75.5%-1.9% | 77.0%+14.2% | 67.4% | |
€1,888,876 | — | — | — | |
0.27 | — | — | — | |
€2,959,334+55% | €1,909,102+31.6% | €1,450,347-20.9% | €1,832,687 | |
0.43+57.7% | 0.27+17.9% | 0.23-35% | 0.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€71,735-60% | €179,415-68.2% | €565,149-59.8% | €1,404,864 | |
€3,792,500+28.7% | €2,945,923-7.4% | €3,181,026+101.1% | €1,582,021 | |
€210,936-38.3% | €342,161-44.7% | €618,779-22.8% | €801,757 | |
€740,139-21.5% | €942,664-8.8% | €1,033,983+85.3% | €558,004 | |
€1,040,318-45.2% | €1,899,036+31.9% | €1,440,322-20.4% | €1,808,822 | |
3.99+126.8% | 1.76-34.4% | 2.68+103.8% | 1.32 | |
€3,273,870+100.9% | €1,629,959-45.8% | €3,005,582+51.4% | €1,984,660 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
15 days | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €2,428,039 | |
€6,203,794-1.9% | €6,323,819+13.1% | €5,591,195+25.1% | €4,471,177 | |